The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:36 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 14 | 20 | 4:37:56 | ||
2 | 6 | +0:37 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 12 | +1:58 | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 11 | +1:46 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 15 | +2:08 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:25 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | +1:25 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | 4 | +0:35 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | 18 | +2:40 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 46 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 37 | +11:29 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | +0:29 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | 9 | +1:38 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
14 | 8 | +1:37 | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
15 | 17 | +2:29 | 45 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:07 | ||||
16 | 19 | +3:01 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:07 | ||||
17 | 20 | +3:02 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:07 | ||||
18 | 35 | +9:45 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 16 | +2:23 | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:07 | ||||
20 | 13 | +2:01 | 23 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 10 | +1:45 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 14 | +2:06 | 121 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 44 | +16:41 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 53 | +20:51 | 161 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
25 | 23 | +3:38 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
26 | 29 | +5:31 | 107 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
27 | 61 | +26:02 | 175 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
28 | 21 | +3:29 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:28 | ||||
29 | 58 | +23:06 | 65 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
30 | 56 | +21:53 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
31 | 67 | +29:56 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
32 | 24 | +4:04 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
33 | 50 | +20:07 | 133 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
34 | 25 | +4:18 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:10 | ||||
35 | 48 | +19:05 | 156 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 1:10 | ||||
36 | 39 | +12:59 | 53 | Climber | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
37 | 32 | +6:52 | 44 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 1:21 | ||||
38 | 28 | +5:23 | 132 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:21 | ||||
39 | 22 | +3:29 | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:21 | ||||
40 | 27 | +5:09 | 18 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 1:21 | ||||
41 | 62 | +26:44 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
42 | 26 | +4:53 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:41 | ||||
43 | 46 | +18:26 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
44 | 54 | +20:53 | 57 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
45 | 119 | +1:10:27 | 158 | Sprint | MRAOUNI Salah Eddine Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 1:57 | ||||
46 | 30 | +5:35 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 1:57 | ||||
47 | 34 | +6:58 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
48 | 33 | +6:55 | 43 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:01 | ||||
49 | 91 | +49:54 | 163 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
50 | 118 | +1:08:20 | 82 | Classic | MUÑOZ Matías Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
51 | 64 | +27:27 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
52 | 121 | +1:14:26 | 162 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
53 | 43 | +16:18 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
54 | 80 | +40:13 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
55 | 31 | +6:26 | 24 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:31 | ||||
56 | 78 | +39:18 | 48 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:31 | ||||
57 | 68 | +31:09 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
58 | 55 | +21:20 | 111 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 2:49 | ||||
59 | 75 | +35:24 | 104 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
60 | 51 | +20:19 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 3:02 | ||||
61 | 47 | +18:29 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 3:02 | ||||
62 | 38 | +11:35 | 37 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 3:02 | ||||
63 | 76 | +36:16 | 141 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 34 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 3:02 | ||||
64 | 113 | +1:04:02 | 145 | Sprint | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
65 | 83 | +44:21 | 127 | TT | SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
66 | 106 | +59:02 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
67 | 109 | +1:02:22 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
68 | 125 | +1:21:54 | 144 | Sprint | FIEGE Lorenz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 24 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 4:05 | ||||
69 | 45 | +17:30 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
70 | 36 | +10:56 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 4:08 | ||||
71 | 90 | +48:05 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
72 | 96 | +53:04 | 154 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
73 | 70 | +32:24 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | ,, 4:41 | ||||
74 | 105 | +58:52 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
75 | 42 | +16:15 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 4:58 | ||||
76 | 49 | +19:56 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
77 | 99 | +55:03 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 5:18 | ||||
78 | 101 | +56:04 | 47 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 5:18 | ||||
79 | 72 | +33:15 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 5:18 | ||||
80 | 123 | +1:18:06 | 165 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 5:18 | ||||
81 | 117 | +1:08:16 | 58 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 5:18 | ||||
82 | 41 | +13:51 | 97 | Classic | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 5:18 | ||||
83 | 110 | +1:03:00 | 125 | Sprint | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 5:18 | ||||
84 | 120 | +1:11:27 | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 5:18 | ||||
85 | 82 | +43:15 | 105 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 5:18 | ||||
86 | 63 | +27:03 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 5:18 | ||||
87 | 85 | +46:16 | 67 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
88 | 66 | +28:31 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:24 | ||||
89 | 88 | +47:45 | 178 | Sprint | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 5:24 | ||||
90 | 102 | +56:29 | 68 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:24 | ||||
91 | 95 | +52:20 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 5:24 | ||||
92 | 77 | +38:22 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 5:24 | ||||
93 | 94 | +51:18 | 98 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
94 | 97 | +53:28 | 46 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 5:40 | ||||
95 | 60 | +25:49 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
96 | 84 | +44:50 | 88 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
97 | 59 | +24:03 | 17 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 6:37 | ||||
98 | 65 | +28:18 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 6:37 | ||||
99 | 122 | +1:16:59 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 6:37 | ||||
100 | 116 | +1:07:01 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
101 | 108 | +1:00:58 | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
102 | 100 | +55:51 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 6:54 | ||||
103 | 124 | +1:20:57 | 155 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 6:54 | ||||
104 | 107 | +59:23 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
105 | 93 | +51:11 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 6:57 | ||||
106 | 104 | +58:37 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
107 | 127 | +1:28:40 | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 7:06 | ||||
108 | 126 | +1:28:39 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 7:06 | ||||
109 | 87 | +47:22 | 66 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
110 | 92 | +50:22 | 6 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
111 | 79 | +39:57 | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 8:18 | ||||
112 | 89 | +47:54 | 13 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 8:18 | ||||
113 | 114 | +1:06:25 | 101 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 8:18 | ||||
114 | 111 | +1:03:33 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 8:18 | ||||
115 | 69 | +31:55 | 117 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 8:18 | ||||
116 | 115 | +1:06:42 | 112 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
117 | 40 | +13:11 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
118 | 103 | +57:28 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:24 | ||||
119 | 73 | +35:05 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
120 | 71 | +32:39 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:29 | ||||
121 | 81 | +40:50 | 173 | Sprint | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
122 | 98 | +54:06 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
123 | 57 | +22:57 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:15 9:15 | ||||
124 | 52 | +20:42 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
125 | 74 | +35:15 | 171 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
126 | 86 | +46:47 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
127 | 112 | +1:03:35 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | - | ||||||
DNS | 96 | Sprint | O'BRIEN Conor H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 23:27:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
3 | - | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||||
4 | 4 | - | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 23 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 46 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:29 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 107 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 156 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 133 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
52 | 40 | ▼12 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 161 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
57 | 45 | ▼12 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 17 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 175 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 31:55 31:55 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 32:39 32:39 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33:15 33:15 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 171 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 35:15 35:15 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 34 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39:18 39:18 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 173 | Sprint | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 40:50 40:50 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 127 | TT | SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 44:21 44:21 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 88 | TT | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 44:50 44:50 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 46:16 46:16 | .. | |||
86 | 80 | ▼6 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 46:47 46:47 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:05 48:05 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 49:54 49:54 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | 50:22 50:22 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 51:11 51:11 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 98 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 51:18 51:18 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 52:20 52:20 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 154 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 53:04 53:04 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 46 | TT | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 53:28 53:28 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 55:03 55:03 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 55:51 55:51 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 56:29 56:29 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57:28 57:28 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 58:37 58:37 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 58:52 58:52 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 59:02 59:02 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 59:23 59:23 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:02:22 1:02:22 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:03:33 1:03:33 | .. | |||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 145 | Climber | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. | |||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 101 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 112 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:07:01 1:07:01 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:08:16 1:08:16 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | MUÑOZ Matías Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | MRAOUNI Salah Eddine Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:11:27 1:11:27 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 162 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 1:14:26 1:14:26 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:16:59 1:16:59 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 1:18:06 1:18:06 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:20:57 1:20:57 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | FIEGE Lorenz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 24 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:21:54 1:21:54 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:28:39 1:28:39 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:28:40 1:28:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 60 | +2 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 56 | +20 | |
2 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 49 | - | ||
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 37 | +25 | |
5 | 5 | - | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | +8 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | +13 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 32 | +16 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 29 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | +2 | |
10 | 10 | - | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | +10 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 20 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | +6 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 16 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 16 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 16 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 12 | +4 | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 10 | +4 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 10 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 10 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | - | |
25 | - | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 7 | +7 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 46 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 7 | +1 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 1 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:29:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 132 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 97 | Classic | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 18:33 18:33 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 88 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 43:04 43:04 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 50:34 50:34 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 53:17 53:17 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 54:05 54:05 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 56:51 56:51 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 57:06 57:06 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57:37 57:37 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 59:12 59:12 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 145 | Sprint | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:02:16 1:02:16 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 58 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 82 | Classic | MUÑOZ Matías Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:06:34 1:06:34 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:09:41 1:09:41 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 40 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 15 | - | |
3 | - | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 15 | - | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 14 | +2 | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 14 | +8 | |
6 | 23 | ▲17 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 13 | +10 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 13 | +5 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 11 | +1 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 11 | - | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 10 | +5 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 10 | +3 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9 | - | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9 | +6 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 5 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 29 | - | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | +1 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 70:24:14 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 2:53 2:53 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Efapel | CT | 3:46 3:46 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | 7:21 7:21 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 11:00 11:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 12:37 12:37 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 23:20 23:20 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 26:11 26:11 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 29:36 29:36 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 32:49 32:49 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | CT | 35:57 35:57 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | CT | 58:05 58:05 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | JLT Condor | CT | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | CT | 1:11:44 1:11:44 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | H&R Block Pro Cycling | CT | 1:15:44 1:15:44 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 1:38:25 1:38:25 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | CT | 1:45:35 1:45:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 August 2017
- Start time:13:50
- Avg. speed winner:38.77 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:68
- Vert. meters:2434
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: