The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 94 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20 | 30 | 3:33:30 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 72 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:10 | 51 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:10 | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:10 | 62 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:10 | 25 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:10 | 103 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:10 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 11 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 12 | +0:10 | 43 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 13 | +0:10 | 93 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:10 | 104 | Sprint | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 15 | +0:10 | 96 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 16 | +0:10 | 5 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:10 | 105 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:10 | 81 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:10 | 34 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:10 | 21 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 21 | +0:10 | 131 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 22 | +0:10 | 71 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:10 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:10 | 115 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:10 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:10 | 142 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:10 | 44 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:10 | 35 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 29 | +0:10 | 73 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:10 | 22 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:10 | 52 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 4 | +0:08 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:10 | 6 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:10 | 45 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:10 | 155 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:10 | 134 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:10 | 33 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:10 | 41 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:10 | 111 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:10 | 4 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:10 | 46 | Classic | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:10 | 31 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:10 | 122 | TT | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:10 | 92 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:10 | 153 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Rwanda | 30 | Rwanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:10 | 101 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:10 | 95 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:10 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:10 | 141 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:10 | 74 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:10 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:10 | 123 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:10 | 36 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:10 | 132 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:10 | 12 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:10 | 54 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:10 | 64 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:34 | 125 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 34 | Silber Pro Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:39 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:47 | 133 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:47 | 156 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:37 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:52 | 26 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
63 | 63 | +2:16 | 11 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
64 | 67 | +4:52 | 84 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
65 | 68 | +4:52 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:42 | ||||
66 | 69 | +4:52 | 83 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:42 | ||||
67 | 70 | +4:52 | 65 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:42 | ||||
68 | 71 | +4:52 | 106 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:42 | ||||
69 | 72 | +4:52 | 85 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:42 | ||||
70 | 73 | +4:52 | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:42 | ||||
71 | 74 | +4:52 | 55 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:42 | ||||
72 | 75 | +4:52 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
73 | 65 | +4:50 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 4:42 | ||||
74 | 76 | +4:52 | 91 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
75 | 77 | +4:52 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
76 | 78 | +4:52 | 121 | Climber | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 4:42 | ||||
77 | 79 | +4:52 | 76 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:42 | ||||
78 | 80 | +4:52 | 113 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:42 | ||||
79 | 64 | +4:46 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:42 | ||||
80 | 81 | +4:52 | 136 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 4:42 | ||||
81 | 66 | +4:50 | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 4:42 | ||||
82 | 82 | +7:27 | 53 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
83 | 83 | +10:33 | 82 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:23 10:23 | ||||
84 | 84 | +10:33 | 145 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 10:23 | ||||
85 | 85 | +10:33 | 66 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:23 | ||||
86 | 86 | +10:33 | 146 | TT | ZAVYALOV Innokenty Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 10:23 | ||||
87 | 87 | +10:33 | 86 | TT | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:23 | ||||
88 | 88 | +10:33 | 56 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:23 | ||||
89 | 89 | +10:33 | 14 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:23 | ||||
90 | 90 | +10:33 | 116 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 10:23 | ||||
91 | 91 | +10:33 | 24 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:23 | ||||
92 | 92 | +10:33 | 75 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:23 | ||||
93 | 93 | +18:29 | 152 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 18:19 18:19 | ||||
OTL | 154 | TT | NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | MASBOURIAN Nicolas Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5 | 3:33:20 | .. | ||
2 | 72 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
5 | 51 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 62 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 25 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 103 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 1 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 43 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 93 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 104 | Sprint | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 96 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 5 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 105 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 81 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 34 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 131 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 71 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 115 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 142 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 44 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 73 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 22 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 52 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 6 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 155 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 134 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 111 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 4 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | Classic | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 151 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 31 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 122 | TT | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 92 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 153 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Rwanda | 30 | Rwanda | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 101 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 95 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 141 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 74 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 123 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 36 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 132 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 12 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 125 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 34 | Silber Pro Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
60 | 133 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
61 | 156 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
62 | 26 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
63 | 11 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
64 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
65 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
66 | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
67 | 84 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
69 | 83 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
71 | 106 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
72 | 85 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
73 | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
74 | 55 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
75 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
76 | 91 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
77 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
78 | 121 | Climber | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
79 | 76 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
80 | 113 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
81 | 136 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
82 | 53 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
84 | 145 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
85 | 66 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
86 | 146 | TT | ZAVYALOV Innokenty Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | TT | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
88 | 56 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
89 | 14 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
90 | 116 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
91 | 24 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
92 | 75 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:33 | .. | |||
93 | 152 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 18:29 18:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 72 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10 | +10 | |
5 | 51 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 | +7 | |
6 | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 62 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | +5 | |
8 | 25 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 103 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
12 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 1 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:33:26 | .. | |
2 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 43 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 96 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 115 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
7 | 155 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
8 | 111 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
9 | 31 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
10 | 122 | TT | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
11 | 132 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
12 | 156 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
13 | 85 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
14 | 113 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:46 | .. | |
15 | 145 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |
16 | 86 | Sprint | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:27 | .. | |
17 | 14 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:27 | .. | |
18 | 116 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 10:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +8 | |
2 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | |
3 | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | +5 | |
4 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | 10:40:30 | .. |
2 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Rally Cycling | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | Rwanda | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | Silber Pro Cycling | CT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
15 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
16 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 9:24 9:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 August 2017
- Start time:21:10
- Avg. speed winner:42.27 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:45
- Vert. meters:1702
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 57 riders
- Avg. temperature: