The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 3 | 10:06:20 | |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | GAUDU David FDJ | FDJ | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20 1:20 | ||
5 | 21 | ▲16 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:23 1:23 | ||
6 | 30 | ▲24 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:25 1:25 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | MADOUAS Valentin FDJ | FDJ | 1:41 1:41 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:41 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:42 1:42 | ||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:44 1:44 | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:45 1:45 | ||
12 | 24 | ▲12 | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:45 | ||
13 | 37 | ▲24 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:50 1:50 | ||
14 | 41 | ▲27 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:51 1:51 | ||
15 | 45 | ▲30 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:53 1:53 | ||
16 | 46 | ▲30 | LAFAY Victor France | France | ,, 1:53 | ||
17 | 47 | ▲30 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:53 | ||
18 | 51 | ▲33 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:55 1:55 | ||
19 | 54 | ▲35 | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:55 | ||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00 2:00 | ||
21 | 68 | ▲47 | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:04 2:04 | ||
22 | 74 | ▲52 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien France | France | 2:18 2:18 | ||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 2:37 2:37 | ||
24 | 48 | ▲24 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:42 2:42 | ||
25 | 81 | ▲56 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | Astana City | 2:45 2:45 | ||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | FDJ | 2:58 2:58 | |||
27 | 73 | ▲46 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 3:18 3:18 | ||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | BESCOND Jérémy HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 5:21 5:21 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:25 5:25 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:28 5:28 | ||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:29 5:29 | ||
32 | 58 | ▲26 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 5:34 5:34 | ||
33 | 59 | ▲26 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5:35 5:35 | ||
34 | 75 | ▲41 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Germany | Germany | 5:57 5:57 | ||
35 | 78 | ▲43 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:04 6:04 | ||
36 | 94 | ▲58 | FERASSE Thibault Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:28 8:28 | ||
37 | 90 | ▲53 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:41 8:41 | ||
38 | 91 | ▲53 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 8:54 8:54 | ||
39 | 25 | ▼14 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 9:10 9:10 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | LE CUNFF Kévin HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 9:39 9:39 | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | MAURELET Flavien France | France | 9:41 9:41 | ||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | BALDO Nicolas HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 9:42 9:42 | ||
43 | 61 | ▲18 | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 9:46 9:46 | ||
44 | 72 | ▲28 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:58 9:58 | ||
45 | 96 | ▲51 | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:10 11:10 | ||
46 | 28 | ▼18 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11:11 11:11 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11:16 11:16 | ||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 11:18 11:18 | ||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 11:20 11:20 | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:21 11:21 | ||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 11:32 11:32 | ||
52 | 82 | ▲30 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | 12:12 12:12 | ||
53 | 83 | ▲30 | NOWAK Florian Germany | Germany | 12:13 12:13 | ||
54 | 84 | ▲30 | LOUBET Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 12:14 12:14 | ||
55 | 12 | ▼43 | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:40 12:40 | ||
56 | 86 | ▲30 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 12:52 12:52 | ||
57 | 33 | ▼24 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:57 16:57 | ||
58 | 39 | ▼19 | BRUN Frederic France | France | 17:05 17:05 | ||
59 | 3 | ▼56 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 19:49 19:49 | ||
60 | 1 | ▼59 | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:50 20:50 | ||
61 | 2 | ▼59 | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:54 20:54 | ||
62 | 4 | ▼58 | DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 21:01 21:01 | ||
63 | 18 | ▼45 | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 21:09 21:09 | ||
64 | 20 | ▼44 | HALLER Patrick Germany | Germany | ,, 21:09 | ||
65 | 23 | ▼42 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:10 21:10 | ||
66 | 26 | ▼40 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 21:11 21:11 | ||
67 | 27 | ▼40 | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 21:11 | ||
68 | 29 | ▼39 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:12 21:12 | ||
69 | 31 | ▼38 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:13 21:13 | ||
70 | 34 | ▼36 | VEREECKEN Nicolas Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:15 21:15 | ||
71 | 36 | ▼35 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 21:15 | ||
72 | 49 | ▼23 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 21:19 21:19 | ||
73 | 53 | ▼20 | SELLIER Simon France | France | 21:20 21:20 | ||
74 | 60 | ▼14 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 21:24 21:24 | ||
75 | 63 | ▼12 | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 21:24 | ||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 21:25 21:25 | ||
77 | 65 | ▼12 | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 21:27 21:27 | ||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | PIJOURLET Louis Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:30 21:30 | ||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | Germany | 21:33 21:33 | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:47 21:47 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | KESSLER Robert Germany | Germany | 21:51 21:51 | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | POUILLY Félix Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22:01 22:01 | ||
83 | 15 | ▼68 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 24:28 24:28 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 24:29 24:29 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 24:31 24:31 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | 24:35 24:35 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | LECROQ Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24:36 24:36 | ||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24:47 24:47 | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ | FDJ | 25:48 25:48 | ||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | JOURNIAUX Axel France | France | 27:16 27:16 | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | KOCH Christian Germany | Germany | 27:28 27:28 | ||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | TURGIS Tanguy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:55 28:55 | ||
93 | 67 | ▼26 | CAMPISTROUS Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 28:56 28:56 | ||
94 | 16 | ▼78 | RUSSO Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:46 29:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2017
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:38.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:135.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:190
- Vert. meters:2902
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: