The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:01 | 25 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 2:51:17 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 92 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:11 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:32 | 6 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:51 | 131 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | 0:40 0:40 | |||
6 | 7 | +1:45 | 1 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 1:34 1:34 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:46 | 44 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | 1:35 1:35 | |||
8 | 9 | +1:48 | 21 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1:37 1:37 | |||
9 | 10 | +1:48 | 33 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:37 | ||||
10 | 11 | +1:52 | 22 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
11 | 12 | +2:00 | 35 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
12 | 4 | +0:32 | 105 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
13 | 14 | +2:14 | 36 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
14 | 13 | +2:05 | 72 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | ||||
15 | 15 | +2:23 | 52 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
16 | 17 | +3:09 | 71 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
17 | 16 | +3:09 | 5 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:58 | ||||
18 | 19 | +3:11 | 74 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +3:11 | 123 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 3:00 | ||||
20 | 18 | +3:11 | 41 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +3:22 | 93 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
22 | 22 | +3:22 | 95 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 3:11 | ||||
23 | 23 | +3:58 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
24 | 24 | +4:18 | 12 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
25 | 25 | +5:47 | 101 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
26 | 26 | +7:31 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
27 | 29 | +7:33 | 122 | TT | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 7:22 | ||||
28 | 28 | +7:33 | 134 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 7:22 | ||||
29 | 27 | +7:33 | 115 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 7:22 | ||||
30 | 30 | +8:22 | 142 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
31 | 63 | +18:49 | 75 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
32 | 41 | +14:01 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 9:08 9:08 | ||||
33 | 37 | +10:01 | 26 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | ||||
34 | 39 | +11:25 | 11 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:08 | ||||
35 | 31 | +9:19 | 73 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:08 | ||||
36 | 42 | +14:01 | 91 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 9:08 | ||||
37 | 32 | +9:19 | 45 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:08 | ||||
38 | 33 | +9:22 | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
39 | 35 | +9:23 | 4 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:12 | ||||
40 | 43 | +14:05 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:12 | ||||
41 | 34 | +9:23 | 43 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:12 | ||||
42 | 36 | +10:00 | 156 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 9:12 | ||||
43 | 44 | +14:05 | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:12 | ||||
44 | 38 | +10:35 | 133 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
45 | 40 | +13:51 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
46 | 62 | +18:04 | 65 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:11 | ||||
47 | 64 | +20:16 | 76 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 15:23 15:23 | ||||
48 | 45 | +15:42 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
49 | 65 | +20:28 | 121 | Climber | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 15:35 | ||||
50 | 49 | +15:50 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:39 15:39 | ||||
51 | 67 | +20:32 | 85 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:39 | ||||
52 | 47 | +15:50 | 31 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:39 | ||||
53 | 46 | +15:50 | 155 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | ,, 15:39 | ||||
54 | 66 | +20:30 | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 15:39 | ||||
55 | 48 | +15:50 | 151 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 15:39 | ||||
56 | 50 | +15:51 | 46 | Classic | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
57 | 51 | +16:23 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
58 | 54 | +16:28 | 64 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
59 | 53 | +16:28 | 111 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:17 | ||||
60 | 52 | +16:28 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:17 | ||||
61 | 60 | +16:57 | 132 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 16:46 16:46 | ||||
62 | 81 | +27:20 | 66 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:46 | ||||
63 | 82 | +27:20 | 116 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:46 | ||||
64 | 55 | +16:47 | 94 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 16:46 | ||||
65 | 58 | +16:57 | 96 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 16:46 | ||||
66 | 73 | +21:39 | 136 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 16:46 | ||||
67 | 71 | +21:39 | 55 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | ||||
68 | 83 | +27:20 | 56 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | ||||
69 | 56 | +16:57 | 62 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:46 | ||||
70 | 84 | +27:20 | 14 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:46 | ||||
71 | 57 | +16:57 | 51 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | ||||
72 | 61 | +16:57 | 54 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:46 | ||||
73 | 59 | +16:57 | 103 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:46 | ||||
74 | 70 | +21:33 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:46 | ||||
75 | 72 | +21:39 | 106 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:46 | ||||
76 | 85 | +27:24 | 146 | TT | ZAVYALOV Innokenty Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 16:50 16:50 | ||||
77 | 69 | +21:03 | 125 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 34 | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
78 | 68 | +20:45 | 153 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Rwanda | 30 | Rwanda | 20:34 20:34 | ||||
79 | 88 | +31:32 | 145 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20:58 20:58 | ||||
80 | 89 | +31:47 | 24 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:13 21:13 | ||||
81 | 74 | +21:54 | 81 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:43 21:43 | ||||
82 | 78 | +26:36 | 83 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:43 | ||||
83 | 77 | +26:36 | 84 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:43 | ||||
84 | 86 | +29:11 | 53 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:43 | ||||
85 | 75 | +21:54 | 104 | Sprint | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:43 | ||||
86 | 76 | +22:00 | 141 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 21:49 21:49 | ||||
87 | 79 | +26:42 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:49 | ||||
88 | 80 | +26:42 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 21:51 21:51 | ||||
89 | 90 | +32:25 | 82 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:51 | ||||
90 | 91 | +43:28 | 152 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 24:58 24:58 | ||||
91 | 87 | +29:57 | 113 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 25:04 25:04 | ||||
OTL | 86 | Sprint | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | ▲43 | 92 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 5 | 6:24:36 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 25 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 25 | ▲22 | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 17 | ▲13 | 105 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
5 | 32 | ▲27 | 6 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
6 | 21 | ▲15 | 131 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
8 | 27 | ▲19 | 44 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 21 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
10 | 36 | ▲26 | 33 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
11 | 30 | ▲19 | 22 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 35 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 72 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
14 | 53 | ▲39 | 36 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 52 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 5 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 71 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:09 | .. | |||
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 41 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
19 | 50 | ▲31 | 74 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:11 | .. | |||
20 | 52 | ▲32 | 123 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 3:11 | .. | |||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
22 | 47 | ▲25 | 95 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 3:22 | .. | |||
23 | 51 | ▲28 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
24 | 55 | ▲31 | 12 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 101 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
26 | 4 | ▼22 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 134 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 7:33 | .. | |||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 122 | TT | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 7:33 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 9:19 | .. | |||
33 | 6 | ▼27 | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |||
34 | 12 | ▼22 | 43 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 4 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:23 | .. | |||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | 156 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
37 | 62 | ▲25 | 26 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
38 | 60 | ▲22 | 133 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
39 | 63 | ▲24 | 11 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
40 | 59 | ▲19 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
41 | 77 | ▲36 | 3 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
42 | 76 | ▲34 | 91 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 14:01 | .. | |||
43 | 75 | ▲32 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
44 | 73 | ▲29 | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:05 | .. | |||
45 | 3 | ▼42 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 155 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 31 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:50 | .. | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 151 | Sprint | UWIZEYE Jean Claude Rwanda | 23 | Rwanda | ,, 15:50 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:50 | .. | |||
50 | 40 | ▼10 | 46 | Classic | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
51 | 23 | ▼28 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
52 | 10 | ▼42 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |||
53 | 38 | ▼15 | 111 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 16:28 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 64 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:28 | .. | |||
55 | 1 | ▼54 | 94 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
56 | 7 | ▼49 | 62 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
57 | 5 | ▼52 | 51 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:57 | .. | |||
58 | 15 | ▼43 | 96 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 16:57 | .. | |||
59 | 9 | ▼50 | 103 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:57 | .. | |||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 132 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 16:57 | .. | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:57 | .. | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 65 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |||
63 | 92 | ▲29 | 75 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 76 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 121 | Climber | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
68 | 45 | ▼23 | 153 | Sprint | HATEGEKA Gasore Rwanda | 30 | Rwanda | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |||
69 | 58 | ▼11 | 125 | Sprint | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | 34 | Silber Pro Cycling | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 106 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:39 | .. | |||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | 136 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:39 | .. | |||
74 | 18 | ▼56 | 81 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |||
75 | 14 | ▼61 | 104 | Sprint | KLINE Shane Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:54 | .. | |||
76 | 49 | ▼27 | 141 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 84 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 83 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 26:36 | .. | |||
79 | 68 | ▼11 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 26:42 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 66 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 116 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 27:20 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 27:20 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 14 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:20 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 146 | TT | ZAVYALOV Innokenty Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 29:57 29:57 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 82 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure Rwanda | 24 | Rwanda | 43:28 43:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 92 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20 | +20 | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 25 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | +15 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +4 | |
4 | - | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | - | 6 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | 6 | - | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +1 | |
7 | - | 131 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 1 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +5 | |
9 | - | 75 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | - | 44 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | - | 21 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
14 | - | 33 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | - | 22 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 115 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 6:32:09 | .. | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 122 | TT | COWAN Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 43 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 156 | Sprint | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 8:09 8:09 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 155 | Classic | UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene Rwanda | 19 | Rwanda | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:17 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 112 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 8:55 | .. | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 9:24 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 85 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 19:47 19:47 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 14 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:47 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 145 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 23:59 23:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 92 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 12 | +12 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
3 | - | 131 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | - | 6 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | - | 75 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | - | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 5 | - | |
8 | - | 16 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | - | 15 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 105 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
12 | - | 12 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 19:17:39 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | 3:04 3:04 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 4:43 4:43 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 8:39 8:39 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 10:01 10:01 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 14:31 14:31 | .. |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | Rally Cycling | CT | 21:04 21:04 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Silber Pro Cycling | CT | 23:03 23:03 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 32:26 32:26 | .. |
12 | 2 | ▼10 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 35:56 35:56 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Rwanda | NAT | 37:12 37:12 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | CT | 37:55 37:55 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 39:50 39:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2017
- Start time:22:00
- Avg. speed winner:36.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:103 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:139
- Vert. meters:2282
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: