The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105 | +1:53:41 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 4:25:13 | ||
2 | 29 | +34:37 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 128 | +2:10:10 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 163 | +2:43:29 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 131 | +2:15:19 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:59 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 4 | +2:17 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +3:13 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 11 | +4:25 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 15 | +5:50 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 7 | +2:37 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 8 | +2:41 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 3 | +2:13 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 135 | +2:17:33 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 14 | +5:01 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
17 | 6 | +2:25 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:07 | ||||
18 | 80 | +1:42:50 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 107 | +1:54:50 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
20 | 31 | +35:05 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 36 | +49:27 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 13 | +4:48 | 69 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 10 | +3:58 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 12 | +4:32 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
25 | 5 | +2:23 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 16 | +6:26 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:07 | ||||
27 | 17 | +10:16 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
28 | 64 | +1:26:12 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:12 | ||||
29 | 27 | +31:59 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
30 | 42 | +58:25 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:15 | ||||
31 | 154 | +2:31:23 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:15 | ||||
32 | 93 | +1:49:14 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
33 | 84 | +1:45:48 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:26 | ||||
34 | 159 | +2:39:42 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
35 | 149 | +2:25:43 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
36 | 123 | +2:04:53 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
37 | 50 | +1:05:05 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:50 | ||||
38 | 106 | +1:54:29 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
39 | 22 | +23:34 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | ||||
40 | 19 | +13:27 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:56 | ||||
41 | 66 | +1:28:40 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:56 | ||||
42 | 33 | +37:37 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:56 | ||||
43 | 34 | +38:58 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:56 | ||||
44 | 30 | +34:59 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | ||||
45 | 89 | +1:48:01 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:56 | ||||
46 | 165 | +2:43:45 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:56 | ||||
47 | 143 | +2:23:42 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:56 | ||||
48 | 171 | +2:52:45 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
49 | 147 | +2:24:10 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
50 | 127 | +2:09:30 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
51 | 125 | +2:07:20 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
52 | 78 | +1:41:06 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:28 | ||||
53 | 26 | +31:07 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:28 | ||||
54 | 56 | +1:15:38 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:28 | ||||
55 | 63 | +1:21:20 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:28 | ||||
56 | 40 | +56:45 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
57 | 37 | +51:31 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:28 | ||||
58 | 55 | +1:15:14 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:28 | ||||
59 | 46 | +1:03:34 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:28 | ||||
60 | 35 | +40:12 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
61 | 117 | +2:00:11 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
62 | 61 | +1:17:30 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
63 | 77 | +1:40:52 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
64 | 122 | +2:04:37 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
65 | 49 | +1:05:04 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
66 | 57 | +1:15:40 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
67 | 121 | +2:03:48 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
68 | 81 | +1:43:19 | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
69 | 114 | +1:58:14 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
70 | 20 | +21:14 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:28 | ||||
71 | 68 | +1:29:46 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:28 | ||||
72 | 88 | +1:47:30 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:28 | ||||
73 | 157 | +2:38:23 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:28 | ||||
74 | 151 | +2:28:10 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:28 | ||||
75 | 25 | +29:17 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:28 | ||||
76 | 39 | +56:15 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:28 | ||||
77 | 82 | +1:44:40 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:28 | ||||
78 | 41 | +57:03 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:28 | ||||
79 | 142 | +2:22:19 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:28 | ||||
24 | +29:12 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:28 | |||||
81 | 91 | +1:48:45 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:28 | ||||
82 | 21 | +22:57 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
83 | 99 | +1:51:16 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:37 | ||||
84 | 104 | +1:53:24 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
85 | 103 | +1:52:55 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:49 | ||||
86 | 161 | +2:42:36 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
87 | 23 | +27:59 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
88 | 129 | +2:14:06 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
89 | 141 | +2:22:06 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 3:25 | ||||
90 | 60 | +1:16:36 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:25 | ||||
91 | 38 | +54:32 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:25 | ||||
92 | 134 | +2:17:07 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:25 | ||||
93 | 167 | +2:44:53 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
94 | 44 | +1:02:32 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
95 | 62 | +1:18:32 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
96 | 59 | +1:16:25 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:34 | ||||
67 | +1:29:37 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:49 3:49 | |||||
98 | 158 | +2:39:04 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 3:49 | ||||
99 | 86 | +1:45:57 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:49 | ||||
100 | 162 | +2:43:24 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 3:49 | ||||
101 | 75 | +1:38:19 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
102 | 95 | +1:49:22 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
103 | 71 | +1:33:30 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 4:01 4:01 | |||||
104 | 152 | +2:28:56 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
105 | 118 | +2:03:14 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:10 | ||||
106 | 83 | +1:45:01 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:10 | ||||
107 | 47 | +1:03:38 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:10 | ||||
108 | 58 | +1:16:09 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 4:10 | ||||
109 | 90 | +1:48:03 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:10 | ||||
110 | 120 | +2:03:29 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:10 | ||||
111 | 115 | +1:59:17 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:10 | ||||
112 | 53 | +1:13:07 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 4:10 | |||||
113 | 51 | +1:09:22 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:10 | ||||
114 | 28 | +34:26 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:10 | ||||
115 | 69 | +1:29:54 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
116 | 136 | +2:17:42 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:14 | ||||
117 | 92 | +1:49:09 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 4:14 | ||||
118 | 101 | +1:52:10 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
119 | 18 | +12:13 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 4:19 | ||||
120 | 65 | +1:26:45 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:19 | ||||
121 | 116 | +2:00:09 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:19 | ||||
122 | 139 | +2:19:00 | 83 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
123 | 144 | +2:23:53 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
124 | 112 | +1:57:13 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
125 | 155 | +2:32:59 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4:32 4:32 | ||||
126 | 32 | +37:29 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
127 | 73 | +1:36:03 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:32 | ||||
128 | 119 | +2:03:25 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:32 | ||||
129 | 150 | +2:26:28 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:32 | ||||
130 | 94 | +1:49:17 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:32 | ||||
131 | 76 | +1:39:06 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:32 | ||||
132 | 164 | +2:43:33 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:32 | ||||
133 | 146 | +2:24:04 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
134 | 113 | +1:58:02 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
135 | 96 | +1:49:25 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:07 | ||||
136 | 130 | +2:15:05 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:07 | ||||
137 | 52 | +1:12:33 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:07 | ||||
138 | 126 | +2:07:52 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:07 | ||||
139 | 160 | +2:42:33 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:07 | ||||
140 | 48 | +1:04:03 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:07 | ||||
141 | 153 | +2:30:23 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 5:07 | ||||
142 | 102 | +1:52:44 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:07 | ||||
143 | 98 | +1:50:03 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | ,, 5:07 | |||||
144 | 137 | +2:18:05 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 5:07 | ||||
145 | 140 | +2:20:14 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:07 | ||||
146 | 109 | +1:56:10 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:07 | ||||
147 | 43 | +59:53 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:07 | ||||
148 | 72 | +1:35:15 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:07 | ||||
149 | 85 | +1:45:53 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:07 | ||||
150 | 166 | +2:44:38 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
151 | 54 | +1:15:13 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
152 | 170 | +2:49:23 | 46 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
153 | 97 | +1:49:53 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
154 | 70 | +1:30:04 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:02 | ||||
155 | 169 | +2:47:59 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
156 | 156 | +2:36:37 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 6:11 | ||||
157 | 124 | +2:07:06 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
158 | 45 | +1:02:43 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 6:15 | ||||
159 | 172 | +2:53:26 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:15 | ||||
160 | 132 | +2:15:53 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:15 | ||||
161 | 173 | +2:58:57 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
162 | 87 | +1:46:24 | 33 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:48 | ||||
163 | 79 | +1:42:33 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:48 | ||||
164 | 138 | +2:18:16 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:48 | ||||
165 | 145 | +2:24:03 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:48 | ||||
166 | 148 | +2:24:24 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
167 | 74 | +1:37:18 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
168 | 133 | +2:16:02 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
169 | 100 | +1:51:51 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
170 | 110 | +1:56:45 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:24 | ||||
171 | 111 | +1:57:07 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:15 9:15 | ||||
172 | 108 | +1:55:48 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
173 | 168 | +2:47:09 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:44 12:44 | ||||
DNF | 174 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 20 | 53:48:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 69 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 34:59 34:59 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:29 37:29 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 38:58 38:58 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:27 49:27 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 51:31 51:31 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:32 54:32 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 56:15 56:15 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56:45 56:45 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 57:03 57:03 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 59:53 59:53 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:02:32 1:02:32 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 1:02:43 1:02:43 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:03:34 1:03:34 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:03 1:04:03 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:12:33 1:12:33 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 1:13:07 1:13:07 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:15:14 1:15:14 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:38 1:15:38 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15:40 1:15:40 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:25 1:16:25 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:16:36 1:16:36 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:30 1:17:30 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:32 1:18:32 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:26:12 1:26:12 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26:45 1:26:45 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28:40 1:28:40 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:29:37 1:29:37 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:29:46 1:29:46 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:29:54 1:29:54 | .. | |||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:30:04 1:30:04 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 1:33:30 1:33:30 | .. | ||||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:15 1:35:15 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:36:03 1:36:03 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:18 1:37:18 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:38:19 1:38:19 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:39:06 1:39:06 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:40:52 1:40:52 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41:06 1:41:06 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:42:50 1:42:50 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43:19 1:43:19 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 1:44:40 1:44:40 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:45:01 1:45:01 | .. | |||
84 | 95 | ▲11 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:45:48 1:45:48 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:45:57 1:45:57 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 33 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46:24 1:46:24 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | .. | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:48:03 1:48:03 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:48:45 1:48:45 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:49:09 1:49:09 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:49:14 1:49:14 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:49:17 1:49:17 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:49:22 1:49:22 | .. | |||
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 1:49:25 1:49:25 | .. | |||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:49:53 1:49:53 | .. | |||
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 1:50:03 1:50:03 | .. | ||||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 54 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:51:16 1:51:16 | .. | |||
100 | 87 | ▼13 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:51:51 1:51:51 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:52:10 1:52:10 | .. | |||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:52:44 1:52:44 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:52:55 1:52:55 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:53:24 1:53:24 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:53:41 1:53:41 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:29 1:54:29 | .. | |||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:54:50 1:54:50 | .. | |||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:48 1:55:48 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:56:10 1:56:10 | .. | |||
110 | 103 | ▼7 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:45 1:56:45 | .. | |||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:57:07 1:57:07 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57:13 1:57:13 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:58:02 1:58:02 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58:14 1:58:14 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:59:17 1:59:17 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:00:09 2:00:09 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:11 2:00:11 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:03:14 2:03:14 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:03:25 2:03:25 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:03:29 2:03:29 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:03:48 2:03:48 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:04:37 2:04:37 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:04:53 2:04:53 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 2:07:06 2:07:06 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:07:20 2:07:20 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07:52 2:07:52 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:09:30 2:09:30 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:10:10 2:10:10 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:14:06 2:14:06 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:15:05 2:15:05 | .. | |||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:15:19 2:15:19 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:15:53 2:15:53 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:16:02 2:16:02 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:17:07 2:17:07 | .. | |||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:17:33 2:17:33 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:17:42 2:17:42 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2:18:05 2:18:05 | .. | |||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:18:16 2:18:16 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:19:00 2:19:00 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:20:14 2:20:14 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:22:06 2:22:06 | .. | |||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:22:19 2:22:19 | .. | |||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:23:42 2:23:42 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:23:53 2:23:53 | .. | |||
145 | 141 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:24:03 2:24:03 | .. | |||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:24:04 2:24:04 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:24:10 2:24:10 | .. | |||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:24:24 2:24:24 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:25:43 2:25:43 | .. | |||
150 | 148 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:26:28 2:26:28 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:28:10 2:28:10 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:28:56 2:28:56 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:30:23 2:30:23 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:31:23 2:31:23 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:32:59 2:32:59 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:36:37 2:36:37 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:38:23 2:38:23 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:39:04 2:39:04 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2:39:42 2:39:42 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:42:33 2:42:33 | .. | |||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:42:36 2:42:36 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:43:24 2:43:24 | .. | |||
163 | 170 | ▲7 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:43:29 2:43:29 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:43:33 2:43:33 | .. | |||
165 | 169 | ▲4 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:43:45 2:43:45 | .. | |||
166 | 164 | ▼2 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:44:38 2:44:38 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:44:53 2:44:53 | .. | |||
168 | 158 | ▼10 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:47:09 2:47:09 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 2:47:59 2:47:59 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2:49:23 2:49:23 | .. | |||
171 | 173 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:52:45 2:52:45 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:53:26 2:53:26 | .. | |||
173 | 174 | ▲1 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:58:57 2:58:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 103 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 84 | +9 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 63 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 47 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 40 | +2 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 37 | +12 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 36 | +8 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | +7 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 34 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | +3 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | +6 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
21 | 40 | ▲19 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | +14 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +4 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +4 | |
26 | 62 | ▲36 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24 | +16 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 23 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | - | |
31 | - | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20 | +20 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 13 | - | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 11 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +1 | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 7 | - | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +5 | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
89 | - | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
96 | - | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Sevilla (177.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE MARCHI Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
2 | KNEES Christian | Team Sky | 2 |
3 | DUNNE Conor | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 41 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 21 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +2 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 86 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 9 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
33 | 33 | - | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 35 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
52 | - | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Ardales (21.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VILLELLA Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | COURTEILLE Arnaud | FDJ | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 160:55:30 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 6:44 6:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 14:18 14:18 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 37:22 37:22 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 38:58 38:58 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 51:08 51:08 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 56:28 56:28 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:00:08 1:00:08 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:17:58 1:17:58 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:33:27 1:33:27 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 1:41:55 1:41:55 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:54:57 1:54:57 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:05:58 2:05:58 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:16:47 2:16:47 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:20:42 2:20:42 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:59:01 2:59:01 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 3:16:34 3:16:34 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 4:42:36 4:42:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 13:15:46 |
2 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 0:07 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:22 |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:26 |
7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:08 |
8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:36 |
9 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:01 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:21 |
12 | Manzana Postobon | 2:58 |
13 | Movistar Team | 3:13 |
14 | ORICA-Scott | 3:59 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 4:05 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:15 |
17 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:41 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:54 |
19 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:59 |
20 | FDJ | 5:15 |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:08 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 6:49 |
Race information
- Date:01 September 2017
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:44.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:1938
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 15 riders
- Avg. temperature: