2019
2017
»
«

2018»98th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 3  »  Sant Cugat  ›  Camprodón   (153.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal50504:13:484:13:48
25+0:2961 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott20300:200:20
36+0:31161 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ818,,0:20
428+0:3581 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale13,,0:20
57+0:342 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team10,,0:20
621+0:35132 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,,0:20
723+0:3524 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors4,,0:20
811+0:3516 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky3,,0:20
98+0:35131 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2,,0:20
109+0:3521 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors1,,0:20
1114+0:3557 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
122+0:231 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,0:20
1345+0:35142 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:20
1415+0:35241 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
1510+0:35207 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:20
1681+1:2423 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
1726+0:35163 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
184+0:2966 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
  13+0:35165 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
2020+0:35111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
2119+0:3582 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
2217+0:35172 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:20
2318+0:35127 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal,,0:20
2416+0:35125 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:20
2534+0:3541 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:20
2636+0:35151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
2712+0:35135 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:20
2846+0:35244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
2980+1:2451 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
3041+0:35195 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:20
3153+0:35221 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:20
3238+0:35141 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:20
3335+0:3572 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
3422+0:3596 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
3540+0:35202 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:20
3631+0:35152 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
3724+0:3584 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
3857+0:3533 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:20
3950+0:3583 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
403+0:2777 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
4133+0:3532 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:20
4225+0:35143 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:20
4327+0:3565 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:20
4455+0:35147 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:20
4542+0:3531 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:20
4647+0:35144 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:20
4729+0:356 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:20
4872+0:3552 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
4982+1:24102 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
5043+0:35112 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
5149+0:35114 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
5232+0:3574 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,0:20
5356+0:35236 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:20
5473+0:35196 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:20
5567+0:35106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
5652+0:35246 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
5758+0:35171 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:20
5887+2:02204 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,0:20
5939+0:3592 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
6071+0:35234 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,0:20
6170+0:35193 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:20
6262+0:35175 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:20
6374+0:35162 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:20
6448+0:35154 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
6551+0:35105 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:20
6644+0:3522 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
67107+3:5227 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,0:20
6863+0:3593 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
6964+0:35237 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,0:20
7068+0:3591 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
7160+0:35243 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:20
7261+0:35156 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:20
7388+2:07184 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:20
7454+0:3515 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:20
7575+0:3517 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,0:20
7637+0:3511 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:20
7769+0:35233 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 31Manzana Postobon,,0:20
7876+0:35222 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,0:20
7977+1:013 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team0:460:46
8078+1:0855 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo0:530:53
8179+1:0853 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:53
8286+1:57137 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:53
8383+1:2664 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott1:111:11
8484+1:29235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon1:141:14
85118+4:48242 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic1:161:16
8685+1:3713 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:221:22
8730+0:35187 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH0:200:20
8890+2:1467 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1:591:59
8989+2:1463 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,1:59
9091+2:1812 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:032:03
91117+4:4047 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb2:252:25
9295+2:40194 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:25
9393+2:40121 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:25
94105+3:29123 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:25
9599+3:29124 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,2:25
96133+9:06182 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,2:25
97104+3:29197 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:25
98108+4:02146 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,2:25
99101+3:2942 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,2:25
100110+4:07107 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:25
10198+3:2937 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:25
102102+3:29145 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,2:25
10397+2:40225 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,2:25
104111+4:07224 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,2:25
105121+5:57185 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,2:25
106119+5:19153 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:25
10794+2:4094 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:25
108100+3:2985 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:25
109109+4:0735 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,2:25
110106+3:29113 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:25
111103+3:29211 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:25
112128+8:2873 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,2:25
113115+4:3346 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,2:25
114134+9:13216 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:25
115113+4:0786 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:25
11692+2:4044 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,2:25
117112+4:074 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:25
118116+4:33231 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,2:25
119114+4:14173 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,2:25
120148+10:17213 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:25
12196+2:40212 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:25
12266+0:35217 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:200:20
12359+0:3595 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:20
124123+6:29174 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5:255:25
125124+7:07117 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,5:25
126132+8:5714 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,5:25
127131+8:57126 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,5:25
128160+13:10177 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:25
129126+7:12227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,5:25
130164+15:0056 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,5:25
131125+7:07136 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:25
132127+7:14214 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:25
133122+6:2987 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,5:25
134120+5:35191 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,5:25
135143+10:0976 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe8:208:20
136135+9:24101 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:20
137138+10:02205 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,8:20
138145+10:09176 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,8:20
139140+10:07201 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,8:20
140139+10:07181 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH8:278:27
141142+10:09232 Bol JetseManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon,,8:27
142136+9:31103 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:27
143141+10:0925 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,8:27
144149+11:00116 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,8:27
145144+10:0945 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,8:27
146150+11:0434 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:27
147165+15:1254 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,8:27
148130+8:42164 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,8:27
149137+9:3197 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,8:27
150173+20:58192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:27
151163+14:5271 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,8:27
152155+11:59247 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,8:27
153156+11:59104 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:27
154151+11:59133 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:27
155157+11:595 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,8:27
156129+8:41186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,8:27
157146+10:097 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,8:27
158152+11:59134 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,8:27
159147+10:16223 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,8:27
160167+16:18183 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,8:27
161153+11:59245 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,8:27
162154+11:5936 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:27
163159+12:38166 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,8:27
164158+12:16157 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:448:44
165166+16:1226 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors12:5012:50
166162+14:3975 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,12:50
167171+19:2143 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,12:50
168170+19:18203 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,12:50
169168+16:22115 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,12:50
170169+16:52206 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,12:50
171172+19:35226 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,12:50
172161+14:32167 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,12:50
17365+0:3562 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:200:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
188▲87122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal8 12:34:54 12:34:54..
21▼11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team0:230:23..
32▼177 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:270:27..
43▼166 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott0:290:29..
529▲2461 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:29..
687▲81161 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:310:31..
74▼32 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:340:34..
85▼3131 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:350:35..
96▼321 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,0:35..
107▼3207 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:35..
1110▼116 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:35..
128▼4135 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:35..
1312▼1165 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:35..
1414-57 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:35..
1515-241 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:35..
1613▼3125 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:35..
1717-172 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:35..
1816▼2127 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal,,0:35..
1918▼182 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35..
2020-111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:35..
2133▲12132 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:35..
2221▼196 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:35..
2336▲1324 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:35..
2422▼284 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35..
2519▼6143 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:35..
2638▲12163 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,0:35..
2726▼165 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:35..
2845▲1781 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35..
2927▼26 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:35..
309▼21187 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:35..
3134▲3152 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:35..
3230▼274 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,0:35..
3335▲232 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,0:35..
3441▲741 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:35..
3539▲472 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:35..
3647▲11151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:35..
3723▼1411 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:35..
3842▲4141 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:35..
3932▼792 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:35..
4046▲6202 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:35..
4150▲9195 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:35..
4244▲231 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:35..
4343-112 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:35..
4437▼722 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:35..
4562▲17142 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:35..
4658▲12244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:35..
4756▲9144 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:35..
4849▲1154 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:35..
4955▲6114 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:35..
5061▲1183 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35..
5151-105 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:35..
5259▲7246 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:35..
5372▲19221 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:35..
5454-15 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:35..
5569▲14147 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:35..
5665▲9236 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:35..
5773▲1633 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:35..
5868▲10171 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:35..
5940▼1995 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:35..
6063▲3243 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:35..
6164▲3156 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:35..
6271▲9175 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:35..
6370▲793 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:35..
6466▲2237 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,0:35..
6524▼4162 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:35..
6653▼13217 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:35..
6784▲17106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:35..
6878▲1091 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:35..
6976▲7233 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 31Manzana Postobon,,0:35..
7081▲11193 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:35..
7182▲11234 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,0:35..
7291▲1952 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:35..
7392▲19196 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:35..
7489▲15162 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:35..
7593▲1817 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,0:35..
7694▲18222 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,0:35..
7748▼293 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:011:01..
7860▼1855 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:081:08..
7977▼253 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:08..
8095▲1551 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:241:24..
81101▲2023 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,1:24..
82112▲30102 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,1:24..
8385▲264 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott1:261:26..
8490▲6235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon1:291:29..
8583▼213 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:371:37..
86102▲16137 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:571:57..
87126▲39204 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:022:02..
88130▲42184 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2:072:07..
8925▼6463 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:142:14..
9067▼2367 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,2:14..
9111▼8012 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:182:18..
9231▼6144 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:402:40..
9352▼41121 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:40..
9457▼3794 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,2:40..
9575▼20194 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:40..
9674▼22212 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:40..
9786▼11225 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,2:40..
9896▼237 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team3:293:29..
9999-124 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,3:29..
10097▼385 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:29..
101104▲342 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,3:29..
102106▲4145 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,3:29..
103105▲2211 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:29..
104108▲4197 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:29..
105111▲6123 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,3:29..
106110▲4113 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,3:29..
107153▲4627 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:523:52..
108113▲5146 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4:024:02..
109116▲735 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4:074:07..
110119▲9107 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,4:07..
111120▲9224 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,4:07..
112122▲104 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,4:07..
113125▲1286 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,4:07..
114136▲22173 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data4:144:14..
115138▲2346 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb4:334:33..
116139▲23231 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,4:33..
117140▲2347 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb4:404:40..
118158▲40242 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic4:484:48..
119143▲24153 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:195:19..
12028▼92191 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:355:35..
121150▲29185 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH5:575:57..
122100▼2287 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6:296:29..
123103▼20174 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,6:29..
124123▼1117 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates7:077:07..
125124▼1136 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:07..
126129▲3227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy7:127:12..
127137▲10214 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:147:14..
128161▲3373 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe8:288:28..
12979▼50186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH8:418:41..
13080▼50164 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ8:428:42..
131156▲25126 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal8:578:57..
132159▲2714 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,8:57..
133165▲32182 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH9:069:06..
134168▲34216 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:139:13..
135107▼28101 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin9:249:24..
13698▼38103 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin9:319:31..
137109▼2897 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:31..
138118▼20205 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias10:0210:02..
139114▼25181 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10:0710:07..
140131▼9201 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,10:07..
141115▼2625 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors10:0910:09..
142117▼25232 Bol JetseManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon,,10:09..
143135▼876 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,10:09..
144121▼2345 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,10:09..
145134▼11176 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,10:09..
146128▼187 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,10:09..
147133▼14223 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy10:1610:16..
148171▲23213 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:1710:17..
149141▼8116 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates11:0011:00..
150142▼834 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team11:0411:04..
151145▼6133 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:5911:59..
152147▼5134 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,11:59..
153149▼4245 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,11:59..
154151▼336 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,11:59..
155154▼1247 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,11:59..
156155▼1104 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,11:59..
157157-5 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,11:59..
158152▼6157 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12:1612:16..
159160▲1166 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ12:3812:38..
160169▲9177 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data13:1013:10..
161127▼34167 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ14:3214:32..
162132▼3075 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe14:3914:39..
163162▼171 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe14:5214:52..
164172▲856 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo15:0015:00..
165167▲254 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo15:1215:12..
166144▼2226 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors16:1216:12..
167170▲3183 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH16:1816:18..
168146▼22115 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates16:2216:22..
169148▼21206 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias16:5216:52..
170163▼7203 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias19:1819:18..
171164▼743 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb19:2119:21..
172166▼6226 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy19:3519:35..
173173-192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:5820:58..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+0:35131 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 12:35:29 12:35:29
22-11+0:3516 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:00
35▲217+0:35172 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
44-18+0:35127 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal,,0:00
56▲119+0:3582 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
611▲523+0:3524 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
713▲626+0:35163 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
87▼127+0:3565 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
98▼129+0:356 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00
109▼132+0:3574 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
1115▲434+0:3541 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,0:00
1216▲441+0:35195 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
1312▼144+0:3522 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
1419▲546+0:35244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
1517▲251+0:35105 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
1622▲656+0:35236 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,0:00
1714▼359+0:3595 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
1821▲360+0:35243 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
1924▲562+0:35175 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
2023▲363+0:3593 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
2129▲867+0:35106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
2227▲571+0:35234 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,0:00
2320▼378+1:0855 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
2433▲981+1:2423 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
2530▲583+1:2664 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
2631▲584+1:29235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,0:00
2728▲185+1:3713 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:021:02
2834▲686+1:57137 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:221:22
2941▲1287+2:02204 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias1:271:27
303▼2791+2:1812 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:431:43
3110▼2192+2:4044 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:052:05
3218▼1493+2:40121 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:05
3326▼795+2:40194 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:05
3425▼996+2:40212 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:05
3535-103+3:29211 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:542:54
3650▲14107+3:5227 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:173:17
3739▲2111+4:07224 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:323:32
3843▲5115+4:3346 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3:583:58
3944▲5116+4:33231 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,3:58
4045▲5117+4:4047 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb4:054:05
4151▲10118+4:48242 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic4:134:13
4240▼2124+7:07117 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates6:326:32
4342▼1126+7:12227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy6:376:37
4436▼8135+9:24101 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8:498:49
4532▼13136+9:31103 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin8:568:56
4638▼8138+10:02205 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias9:279:27
4737▼10139+10:07181 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH9:329:32
4846▼2150+11:0434 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team10:2910:29
4948▼1151+11:59133 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:2411:24
5049▼1154+11:5936 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,11:24
5147▼4166+16:1226 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors15:3715:37
5252-170+19:18203 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias18:4318:43
5353-171+19:2143 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb18:4618:46
5454-172+19:35226 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy19:0019:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal15+15
2-191 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8+8
39▲6201 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias7+6
41▼382 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5-
55-67 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott5+2
6-186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH4+4
72▼5235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon3-
83▼5184 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3-
9-111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates3+3
104▼66 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3-
11-161 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ2+2
126▼63 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2-
13-87 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2+2
147▼7192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
158▼71 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
116▲15 Lotto Soudal  37:46:07 37:46:07
21▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:200:20
32▼1 BORA - hansgrohe ,,0:20
44- Quick-Step Floors ,,0:20
53▼2 Movistar Team ,,0:20
610▲4 Groupama - FDJ ,,0:20
75▼2 Team Sky ,,0:20
86▼2 Mitchelton-Scott ,,0:20
98▼1 Astana Pro Team ,,0:20
1015▲5 AG2R La Mondiale ,,0:20
117▼4 BMC Racing Team ,,0:20
129▼3 Team Fortuneo - Samsic ,,0:20
1311▼2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,0:20
1412▼2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,0:20
1513▼2 UAE-Team Emirates ,,0:20
1617▲1 Trek - Segafredo ,,0:20
1714▼3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,0:20
1818- Team Dimension Data ,,0:20
1919- Manzana Postobon ,,0:20
2023▲3 Team Katusha Alpecin 1:091:09
2125▲4 Euskadi - Murias 1:471:47
2220▼2 Israel Cycling Academy 2:252:25
2324▲1 Burgos-BH 3:503:50
2421▼3 Team Sunweb 5:195:19
2522▼3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,5:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 21st March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 36.22 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 116
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: Sant CugatCamprodón

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Race ranking position
34th
617 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.