2019
2017
»
«

2018»98th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 4  »  Llanars  ›  La Molina   (170.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team50504:25:544:25:54
22+0:1916 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky2030,,0:00
33+0:262 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8180:060:06
44+0:4882 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale130:230:23
56+1:14161 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ100:530:53
67+1:186 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team7,,0:53
75+1:1261 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott4,,0:53
88+1:20152 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo30:550:55
99+1:2495 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20:590:59
1013+1:2893 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11:031:03
1112+1:28221 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,1:03
1210+1:28151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:03
1311+1:28141 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:03
1414+1:3031 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:051:05
1515+1:32175 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:071:07
1616+1:3681 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:111:11
1717+1:42163 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ1:171:17
1818+1:45147 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:201:20
1919+1:54111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:291:29
2020+2:0541 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:431:43
2121+2:37241 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic2:122:12
2222+2:3891 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:132:13
2323+2:3867 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,2:13
2424+2:40202 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:152:15
2526+2:42171 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:172:17
2625+2:42144 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,2:17
2727+2:4511 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky2:202:20
2828+2:4621 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors2:212:21
2929+2:46237 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,2:21
3031+2:56162 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2:312:31
3130+2:56234 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon,,2:31
3232+3:0884 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:432:43
3353+7:25231 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon3:023:02
3433+3:36127 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal3:113:11
3534+3:48131 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:233:23
3637+3:48193 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:23
3736+3:48244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,3:23
3839+4:3723 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,3:23
3938+3:48222 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,3:23
4035+3:48125 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,3:23
4142+5:01105 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36
  41+5:01165 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,4:36
4340+5:01135 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:36
4443+5:01217 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:36
4545+5:3953 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4:414:41
4644+5:37246 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic5:125:12
4746+6:4715 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky6:226:22
4847+7:1222 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors6:476:47
4955+8:0364 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,6:47
5054+8:0151 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,6:47
5149+7:1732 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team6:526:52
5260+10:11123 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,6:52
5348+7:17207 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,6:52
5450+7:19142 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:546:54
5573+16:1597 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,6:54
5651+7:19114 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,6:54
5752+7:19233 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 31Manzana Postobon,,6:54
5856+9:3272 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe9:079:07
5958+9:3783 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9:129:12
6072+15:3187 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,9:12
6157+9:37132 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,9:12
6259+9:37156 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:12
6364+11:553 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team11:3011:30
6470+15:27224 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,11:30
6561+11:4966 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,11:30
6671+15:274 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,11:30
6768+14:4937 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,11:30
6881+19:4873 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,11:30
6966+13:3812 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,11:30
7067+14:00225 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,11:30
7163+11:5563 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,11:30
7262+11:55143 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,11:30
7369+14:4942 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,11:30
7486+21:437 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11:4411:44
7565+12:48112 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates12:2312:23
7684+21:2146 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb16:5816:58
7785+21:2847 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,16:58
7877+17:23195 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:58
7975+17:23172 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,16:58
8082+20:17197 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:58
8174+17:1577 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,16:58
8276+17:2365 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,16:58
8383+20:17113 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,16:58
84112+26:55201 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,16:58
8580+18:55184 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,16:58
8692+22:45185 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,16:58
8779+18:4813 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky17:2117:21
8878+18:35102 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,17:21
8991+22:21124 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal19:0219:02
9094+24:11153 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:02
9187+21:5744 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb19:2719:27
92110+26:26242 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic21:4821:48
93108+25:4586 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,21:48
9489+22:13236 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,21:48
95106+25:3027 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,21:48
9688+22:1357 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,21:48
97129+31:4776 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,21:48
98130+32:38116 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,21:48
99119+28:07174 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,21:48
100122+28:45117 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,21:48
10195+24:18121 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,21:48
10290+22:1333 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,21:48
10397+24:27154 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:0224:02
10493+23:52122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,24:02
10596+24:27187 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,24:02
106156+43:10203 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,24:02
107134+33:01182 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH24:0524:05
108126+31:03136 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:0624:06
109100+24:3352 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo24:0824:08
110157+44:56192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:08
111115+27:27211 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,24:08
112125+29:29191 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:08
113143+35:565 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,24:08
114120+28:12173 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,24:08
115127+31:10227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,24:08
116128+31:12214 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,24:08
117114+27:2785 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,24:08
118142+35:0234 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,24:08
119138+34:0745 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,24:08
120117+28:00146 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,24:08
121118+28:0535 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,24:08
122140+34:15213 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,24:08
123111+26:3894 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:08
124137+34:0725 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,24:08
12598+24:3324 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,24:08
126139+34:14223 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,24:08
127133+32:55126 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,24:08
128105+25:0655 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,24:08
129148+37:08177 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,24:08
13099+24:3392 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:08
131150+38:30167 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,24:08
132132+32:46164 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ24:1424:14
133131+32:45186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,24:14
134101+24:39243 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,24:14
135146+36:42166 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,24:14
136144+36:03245 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,24:14
137104+24:4317 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky24:1824:18
138141+34:17232 Bol JetseManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon,,24:18
139107+25:37235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,24:18
140121+28:15107 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,24:18
141102+24:4396 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:18
142103+24:43196 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:18
143135+33:0514 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,24:18
144116+27:37145 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,24:18
145151+39:0071 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,24:18
146109+26:05137 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,24:18
147152+39:0856 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,24:18
148154+41:00206 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,24:18
149153+39:2954 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo24:2724:27
150145+36:16133 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,24:27
151113+27:02212 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:3224:32
152136+33:36216 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:3324:33
153147+36:45247 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic24:5624:56
154155+41:49115 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates25:3725:37
155149+38:07103 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin28:4628:46
156124+29:11106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,28:46
157123+29:1174 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,28:46
OTL+ - 17:00:58101 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin--
OTL+ - 17:00:5875 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,-
OTL+ - 17:00:58205 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,-
OTL+ - 17:00:5826 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,-
OTL+ - 17:00:58104 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
OTL+ - 17:00:58204 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,-
OTL+ - 17:00:5843 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:58157 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:58176 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:58194 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:58226 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:58183 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:58181 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,-
DNF+ - 17:00:5836 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNS+ - 17:00:58134 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS+ - 17:00:5862 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team8 17:00:58 17:00:58..
211▲916 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:190:19..
37▲42 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:260:26..
419▲1582 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:480:48..
55-61 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1:121:12..
66-161 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:141:14..
729▲226 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:181:18..
831▲23152 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:201:20..
959▲5095 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:241:24..
1036▲26151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:281:28..
1138▲27141 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:28..
1253▲41221 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,1:28..
1363▲5093 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:28..
1442▲2831 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:301:30..
1562▲47175 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:321:32..
1628▲1281 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:361:36..
1726▲9163 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ1:421:42..
1855▲37147 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:451:45..
1920▲1111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:541:54..
2034▲1441 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:052:05..
2115▼6241 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 26Team Fortuneo - Samsic2:372:37..
2268▲4691 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:382:38..
2390▲6767 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,2:38..
2440▲16202 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2:402:40..
2547▲22144 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:422:42..
2658▲32171 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,2:42..
2737▲1011 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky2:452:45..
289▼1921 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors2:462:46..
2964▲35237 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon 30Manzana Postobon,,2:46..
3071▲41234 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon2:562:56..
3174▲43162 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:56..
3224▼884 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:083:08..
3318▼15127 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal3:363:36..
348▼26131 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:483:48..
3516▼19125 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,3:48..
3646▲10244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,3:48..
3770▲33193 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:48..
3876▲38222 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,3:48..
3981▲4223 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors4:374:37..
4012▼28135 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:015:01..
4113▼28165 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,5:01..
4251▲9105 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,5:01..
4366▲23217 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:01..
4452▲8246 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 36Team Fortuneo - Samsic5:375:37..
4579▲3453 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo5:395:39..
4654▲815 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky6:476:47..
4744▼322 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors7:127:12..
4810▼38207 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias7:177:17..
4933▼1632 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,7:17..
5045▼5142 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team7:197:19..
5149▼2114 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,7:19..
5269▲17233 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 31Manzana Postobon,,7:19..
53116▲63231 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon7:257:25..
5480▲2651 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo8:018:01..
5583▲2864 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott8:038:03..
5635▼2172 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe9:329:32..
5721▼36132 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9:379:37..
5850▼883 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,9:37..
5961▲2156 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:37..
60105▲45123 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal10:1110:11..
614▼5766 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott11:4911:49..
6225▼37143 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team11:5511:55..
6389▲2663 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,11:55..
6477▲133 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,11:55..
6543▼22112 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates12:4812:48..
6691▲2512 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky13:3813:38..
6797▲30225 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy14:0014:00..
6898▲3037 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team14:4914:49..
69101▲3242 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,14:49..
70111▲41224 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy15:2715:27..
71112▲414 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,15:27..
72122▲5087 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15:3115:31..
73137▲6497 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16:1516:15..
743▼7177 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe17:1517:15..
7517▼58172 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data17:2317:23..
7627▼4965 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,17:23..
7741▼36195 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:23..
7882▲4102 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin18:3518:35..
7985▲613 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky18:4818:48..
8088▲8184 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH18:5518:55..
81128▲4773 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe19:4819:48..
82104▲22197 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:1720:17..
83106▲23113 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,20:17..
84115▲3146 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb21:2121:21..
85117▲3247 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb21:2821:28..
86146▲607 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team21:4321:43..
8792▲544 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb21:5721:57..
8814▼7457 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo22:1322:13..
8956▼33236 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon,,22:13..
9057▼3333 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,22:13..
9199▲8124 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal22:2122:21..
92121▲29185 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH22:4522:45..
931▼92122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal23:5223:52..
94119▲25153 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo24:1124:11..
9593▼2121 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal24:1824:18..
9630▼66187 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH24:2724:27..
9748▼49154 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,24:27..
9823▼7524 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors24:3324:33..
9939▼6092 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:33..
10072▼2852 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,24:33..
10160▼41243 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic24:3924:39..
10222▼8096 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale24:4324:43..
10373▼30196 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:43..
10475▼2917 López DavidTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,24:43..
10578▼2755 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo25:0625:06..
106107▲127 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors25:3025:30..
10784▼23235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:3725:37..
108113▲586 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale25:4525:45..
10986▼23137 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team26:0526:05..
110118▲8242 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic26:2626:26..
11194▼1794 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26:3826:38..
112140▲28201 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias26:5526:55..
11396▼17212 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:0227:02..
114100▼1485 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale27:2727:27..
115103▼12211 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,27:27..
116102▼14145 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team27:3727:37..
117108▼9146 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team28:0028:00..
118109▼935 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team28:0528:05..
119123▲4174 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data28:0728:07..
120114▼6173 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data28:1228:12..
121110▼11107 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin28:1528:15..
122124▲2117 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates28:4528:45..
12332▼9174 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe29:1129:11..
12467▼57106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,29:11..
125120▼5191 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:2929:29..
126125▼1136 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team31:0331:03..
127126▼1227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy31:1031:10..
128127▼1214 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:1231:12..
129143▲1476 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe31:4731:47..
130149▲19116 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates32:3832:38..
131129▼2186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH32:4532:45..
132130▼2164 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ32:4632:46..
133131▼2126 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal32:5532:55..
134133▼1182 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH33:0133:01..
135132▼314 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky33:0533:05..
136134▼2216 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits33:3633:36..
137141▲425 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors34:0734:07..
138144▲645 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,34:07..
139147▲8223 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy34:1434:14..
140148▲8213 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:1534:15..
141142▲1232 Bol JetseManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon34:1734:17..
142150▲834 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team35:0235:02..
143157▲145 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team35:5635:56..
144153▲9245 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic36:0336:03..
145151▲6133 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36:1636:16..
146159▲13166 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ36:4236:42..
147155▲8247 Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic36:4536:45..
148160▲12177 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data37:0837:08..
149136▼13103 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin38:0738:07..
150161▲11167 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ38:3038:30..
151163▲1271 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe39:0039:00..
152164▲1256 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo39:0839:08..
153165▲1254 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo39:2939:29..
154169▲15206 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias41:0041:00..
155168▲13115 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates41:4941:49..
156170▲14203 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias43:1043:10..
157173▲16192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44:5644:56..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲12+0:1916 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky 17:01:17 17:01:17
25▲34+0:4882 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:290:29
39▲67+1:186 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:590:59
417▲139+1:2495 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:051:05
520▲1513+1:2893 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:091:09
619▲1315+1:32175 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:131:13
77-17+1:42163 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ1:231:23
811▲320+2:0541 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb1:461:46
922▲1330+2:56234 García JhojanManzana Postobon 20Manzana Postobon2:372:37
104▼633+3:36127 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal3:173:17
111▼1034+3:48131 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:293:29
1214▲236+3:48244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,3:29
1324▲1139+4:3723 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors4:184:18
1415▲142+5:01105 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin4:424:42
1513▼247+7:1222 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors6:536:53
1639▲2353+7:25231 Aguirre Hernán RicardoManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon7:067:06
1725▲855+8:0364 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott7:447:44
1830▲1266+13:3812 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 22Team Sky13:1913:19
1937▲1870+15:27224 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy15:0815:08
203▼1775+17:23172 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data17:0417:04
218▼1376+17:2365 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,17:04
2212▼1077+17:23195 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:04
2327▲479+18:4813 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky18:2918:29
2438▲1484+21:2146 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb21:0221:02
2540▲1585+21:2847 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb21:0921:09
2631▲587+21:5744 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb21:3821:38
2716▼1189+22:13236 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 22Manzana Postobon21:5421:54
2832▲495+24:18121 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal23:5923:59
296▼2398+24:3324 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors24:1424:14
3018▼12101+24:39243 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic24:2024:20
3123▼8105+25:0655 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo24:4724:47
3236▲4106+25:3027 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors25:1125:11
3326▼7107+25:37235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:1825:18
3428▼6109+26:05137 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:4625:46
3541▲6110+26:26242 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 24Team Fortuneo - Samsic26:0726:07
3634▼2113+27:02212 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26:4326:43
3735▼2115+27:27211 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:0827:08
3842▲4122+28:45117 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates28:2628:26
3910▼29123+29:1174 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe28:5228:52
4021▼19124+29:11106 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,28:52
4143▲2127+31:10227 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy30:5130:51
4248▲6142+35:0234 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team34:4334:43
4349▲6145+36:16133 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:5735:57
4445▲1149+38:07103 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin37:4837:48
4552▲7156+43:10203 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias42:5142:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
115▲141 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team41+40
2-63 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott36+36
3-16 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky16+16
4-7 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team16+16
51▼4122 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal15-
610▲46 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team15+12
79▲2111 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates15+12
83▼5201 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias15+8
9-22 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors14+14
104▼682 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale13+8
11-2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12+12
12-244 Gesbert ÉlieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 22Team Fortuneo - Samsic8+8
132▼11191 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8-
145▼967 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott7+2
1511▼4161 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ6+4
16-66 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott6+6
17-216 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6+6
18-233 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon 31Manzana Postobon4+4
19-57 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4+4
206▼14186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH4-
218▼13184 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3-
227▼15235 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon3-
2312▼113 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team3+1
24-37 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2+2
2513▼1287 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2-
2614▼12192 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
15▲4 Movistar Team  51:05:08 51:05:08
214▲12 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:163:16
310▲7 AG2R La Mondiale 3:183:18
49▲5 Astana Pro Team 3:413:41
56▲1 Groupama - FDJ 3:423:42
619▲13 Manzana Postobon 6:556:55
77- Team Sky 7:437:43
88- Mitchelton-Scott 8:548:54
912▲3 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 9:489:48
1017▲7 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:1110:11
114▼7 Quick-Step Floors 11:3211:32
121▼11 Lotto Soudal 12:0712:07
132▼11 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 16:1216:12
1422▲8 Israel Cycling Academy 17:0217:02
1511▼4 BMC Racing Team 18:2818:28
1618▲2 Team Dimension Data 19:2319:23
1715▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 19:4719:47
1821▲3 Euskadi - Murias 26:3326:33
1916▼3 Trek - Segafredo 32:1732:17
2024▲4 Team Sunweb 34:1134:11
2113▼8 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36:2036:20
223▼19 BORA - hansgrohe 36:3636:36
2320▼3 Team Katusha Alpecin 46:0546:05
2425▲1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 56:5256:52
2523▼2 Burgos-BH 1:00:291:00:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 22nd March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.54 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 245
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: LlanarsLa Molina

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Race ranking position
34th
617 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.