The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14 | 20 | 4:03:10 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:10 | 8 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:13 | 63 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | 7 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 37 | +3:03 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:18 | 112 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:26 | 52 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:14 | 2 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:26 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:16 | 62 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:28 | 111 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:28 | ||||
10 | 11 | +0:28 | 143 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:28 | ||||
11 | 38 | +3:16 | 47 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:28 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:28 | 101 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:28 | 106 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | ||||
14 | 7 | +0:21 | 82 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
15 | 14 | +0:36 | 127 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
16 | 15 | +0:36 | 86 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:36 | ||||
17 | 13 | +0:36 | 37 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:36 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:36 | 31 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:36 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:36 | 3 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
20 | 17 | +0:36 | 97 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
21 | 40 | +3:24 | 44 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:36 | ||||
22 | 21 | +0:36 | 115 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:36 | ||||
23 | 39 | +3:24 | 43 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:36 | ||||
24 | 19 | +0:36 | 65 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:36 | ||||
20 | +0:36 | 23 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:36 | |||||
26 | 22 | +0:45 | 132 | Sprint | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | 28 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
27 | 29 | +1:03 | 85 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
28 | 25 | +0:57 | 66 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 19 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:48 | ||||
29 | 24 | +0:48 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:48 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:48 | 76 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:48 | ||||
31 | 26 | +1:01 | 105 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
32 | 28 | +1:01 | 16 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | ||||
33 | 27 | +1:01 | 78 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:52 | ||||
34 | 42 | +3:40 | 21 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:52 | ||||
35 | 47 | +7:24 | 25 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
36 | 31 | +1:07 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
37 | 30 | +1:05 | 42 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
38 | 34 | +1:20 | 34 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
39 | 48 | +7:39 | 45 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:11 | ||||
40 | 32 | +1:18 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
41 | 43 | +4:07 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
42 | 33 | +1:19 | 67 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 1:19 | ||||
43 | 49 | +8:00 | 54 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
44 | 44 | +4:20 | 51 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:32 | ||||
45 | 50 | +9:01 | 12 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
46 | 45 | +5:21 | 126 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
47 | 46 | +5:25 | 144 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
48 | 35 | +2:40 | 117 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
49 | 36 | +2:50 | 93 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
50 | 41 | +3:37 | 131 | Classic | CANUTI Federico d'Amico - Utensilnord | 32 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
51 | 54 | +10:14 | 48 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
52 | 55 | +11:19 | 57 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
53 | 56 | +11:42 | 142 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
54 | 51 | +9:08 | 91 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:20 6:20 | ||||
55 | 52 | +9:38 | 28 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
56 | 57 | +12:26 | 148 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 9:38 9:38 | ||||
57 | 53 | +9:47 | 27 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:38 | ||||
58 | 59 | +13:16 | 33 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:16 13:16 | ||||
59 | 78 | +19:44 | 77 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:16 | ||||
60 | 68 | +16:04 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:16 | ||||
61 | 76 | +19:44 | 121 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | ||||
62 | 67 | +16:04 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:16 | ||||
63 | 63 | +13:16 | 95 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:16 | ||||
64 | 71 | +16:04 | 35 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:16 | ||||
65 | 80 | +19:44 | 104 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:16 | ||||
66 | 70 | +16:04 | 74 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:16 | ||||
67 | 81 | +19:44 | 96 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:16 | ||||
68 | 77 | +19:44 | 17 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:16 | ||||
69 | 79 | +19:44 | 18 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:16 | ||||
70 | 61 | +13:16 | 7 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | ||||
71 | 64 | +13:25 | 9 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | ||||
72 | 73 | +16:04 | 92 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:16 | ||||
73 | 60 | +13:16 | 26 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:16 | ||||
74 | 58 | +13:04 | 13 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:16 | ||||
75 | 72 | +16:04 | 22 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:16 | ||||
76 | 74 | +16:04 | 125 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | ||||
77 | 75 | +16:04 | 14 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:16 | ||||
78 | 69 | +16:04 | 124 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | ||||
79 | 66 | +13:31 | 81 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:16 | ||||
80 | 62 | +13:16 | 88 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:16 | ||||
81 | 65 | +13:25 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:16 | ||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 107 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 108 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | 19 | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Sprint | RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | 26 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | - | ||||||
DNF | 138 | Sprint | VITIELLO Angelo d'Amico - Utensilnord | 19 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Israel Cycling Academy | 34 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 75 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | ▲24 | 84 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 125 | 100 | 8:25:01 | .. | ||
2 | 26 | ▲24 | 8 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
3 | 41 | ▲38 | 63 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 70 | 50 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 2 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 50 | 28 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
6 | 24 | ▲18 | 112 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 40 | 24 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | 20 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | 18 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 111 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | 16 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 143 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 15 | 12 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 106 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | 10 | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 37 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 8 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 127 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 86 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
16 | 30 | ▲14 | 31 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 5 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 97 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 3 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 65 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
32 | ▲12 | 23 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
21 | 40 | ▲19 | 115 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
22 | 39 | ▲17 | 132 | Sprint | CARLINI Ettore d'Amico - Utensilnord | 28 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 3 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 76 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
24 | 38 | ▲14 | 58 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 66 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 19 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
26 | 45 | ▲19 | 105 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 78 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||||
28 | 47 | ▲19 | 16 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||||
29 | 52 | ▲23 | 85 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 42 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||||
31 | 51 | ▲20 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 67 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 34 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||||
37 | 74 | ▲37 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||||
38 | 71 | ▲33 | 47 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||||
39 | 63 | ▲24 | 43 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||||
40 | 66 | ▲26 | 44 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:24 | .. | ||||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 131 | Classic | CANUTI Federico d'Amico - Utensilnord | 32 | d'Amico - Utensilnord | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||||
42 | 59 | ▲17 | 21 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||||
43 | 77 | ▲34 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | 51 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:20 4:20 | .. | ||||
45 | 67 | ▲22 | 126 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | 144 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||||
47 | 90 | ▲43 | 25 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||||
48 | 99 | ▲51 | 45 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||||
49 | 102 | ▲53 | 54 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||||
50 | 106 | ▲56 | 12 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||||
51 | 85 | ▲34 | 91 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 28 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 27 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:47 9:47 | .. | ||||
54 | 107 | ▲53 | 48 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||||
55 | 94 | ▲39 | 57 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:19 11:19 | .. | ||||
56 | 97 | ▲41 | 142 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 148 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||||
58 | 1 | ▼57 | 13 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 13:04 13:04 | .. | ||||
59 | 18 | ▼41 | 33 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:16 13:16 | .. | ||||
60 | 7 | ▼53 | 26 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:16 | .. | ||||
61 | 16 | ▼45 | 7 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:16 | .. | ||||
62 | 6 | ▼56 | 88 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:16 | .. | ||||
63 | 27 | ▼36 | 95 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:16 | .. | ||||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 9 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:25 13:25 | .. | ||||
65 | 50 | ▼15 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 13:25 | .. | ||||
66 | 53 | ▼13 | 81 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | 124 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 74 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 35 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
72 | 72 | - | 22 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 92 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 125 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 14 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:04 | .. | ||||
76 | 96 | ▲20 | 121 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:44 19:44 | .. | ||||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 17 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:44 | .. | ||||
78 | 101 | ▲23 | 77 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:44 | .. | ||||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 18 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:44 | .. | ||||
80 | 105 | ▲25 | 104 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:44 | .. | ||||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 96 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 8:25:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 37 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 127 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 97 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 19 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 78 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 34 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 47 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 43 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 28 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | 33 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 124 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 15:48 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 121 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 77 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 25:16:00 | .. |
2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
3 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
5 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
6 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:26 1:26 | .. |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
8 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
9 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 6:19 6:19 | .. |
10 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 8:49 8:49 | .. |
11 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 12:58 12:58 | .. |
12 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 16:56 16:56 | .. |
13 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 18:29 18:29 | .. |
14 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 21:04 21:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 September 2017
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:40.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:125
- Vert. meters:2161
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: