2020
2018
»
«

2019»99th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 6  »  Valls  ›  Vila-seca   (169.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
186+40:2171 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb50503:56:363:56:36
2129+1:08:5665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida2030,,0:00
393+43:0042 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott818,,0:00
445+19:04171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team13,,0:00
5127+1:08:20215 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10,,0:00
6136+1:16:42202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7,,0:00
7104+50:00163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4,,0:00
81+0:0051 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3,,0:00
99+2:2733 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2,,0:00
1015+2:5911 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1,,0:00
113+0:1722 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
128+1:4491 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1313+2:493 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
142+0:1443 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
15105+50:06226 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,0:00
166+0:5681 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
1748+20:5047 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
187+1:42141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
195+0:46101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
20140+1:21:1216 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
2111+2:41241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:00
2231+13:0113 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
2325+7:23206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:00
2489+41:31224 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,0:00
2516+3:021 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,0:00
264+0:252 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
2719+4:2261 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,0:00
2818+3:2131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
2910+2:367 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
3030+11:4832 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:060:06
3171+35:01211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:06
3240+16:4924 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:06
3359+26:38132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:06
3417+3:02121 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
3529+11:41245 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:06
3626+7:5055 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:06
3755+23:55144 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:06
3823+6:13244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:06
39116+58:006 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:06
4075+36:38123 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
41117+59:11196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:06
42137+1:16:4717 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:06
43111+52:4815 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:06
4435+14:0952 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:06
4584+39:1236 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:06
4653+22:5654 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:06
4720+4:3153 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:06
4850+21:3746 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,0:06
4914+2:55152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:06
50139+1:19:46126 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
5112+2:4541 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:06
5279+37:1193 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:140:14
53130+1:09:16102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates0:180:18
54115+55:2927 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 38Team Sky0:200:20
5569+31:23176 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team,,0:20
5687+40:49205 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
5754+23:25243 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:20
5824+6:57207 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:20
5981+37:34174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:20
60120+1:00:38183 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:20
6127+9:33146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:20
6232+13:23213 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:20
6385+40:1775 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,0:20
6468+31:0686 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:20
6573+36:06104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:20
66124+1:03:4045 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott0:360:36
6746+19:1535 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:36
68131+1:09:18166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:36
6921+4:4862 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida0:520:52
7022+5:47193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:52
7195+44:5614 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:52
72109+51:3977 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:171:17
7360+27:1683 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma1:321:32
7477+36:45234 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic2:002:00
7599+47:38235 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:00
7666+30:06246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:00
77144+1:28:2837 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,2:00
78113+54:48182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,2:00
7961+27:38106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,2:00
8052+22:1056 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:00
8162+27:55142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First,,2:00
8274+36:20156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
8333+13:45111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,2:00
8457+24:34155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:00
8591+42:22131 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,2:00
8649+21:14212 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:00
87110+52:45124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,2:00
88119+1:00:3085 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:00
8934+13:57177 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,2:00
90102+49:09147 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First2:112:11
91114+55:0557 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,2:11
9276+36:39114 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,2:11
93138+1:18:54197 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:11
94103+49:46221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles,,2:11
9572+35:2097 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
96128+1:08:5194 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
9790+41:5363 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,2:11
9870+33:1364 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,2:11
9947+20:2423 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:11
100125+1:06:3821 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:11
10141+17:57133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:11
102132+1:11:54136 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:11
10365+30:05247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:11
10438+16:11232 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:11
10551+21:45201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:11
10637+15:50112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:11
10778+36:4744 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:11
108123+1:01:355 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:11
109142+1:24:07186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,2:11
11064+29:404 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:11
11136+15:18122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,2:11
112141+1:22:48127 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,2:11
11339+16:41173 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,2:11
11428+11:2692 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
115112+53:59107 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,2:11
116118+59:3376 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,2:11
117143+1:28:1873 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:11
11863+29:1125 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:11
11997+45:1687 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:11
12092+42:23237 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:11
12180+37:15145 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 25EF Education First,,2:11
122134+1:13:38137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:11
12382+37:4226 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:202:20
124101+48:5982 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma2:542:54
125126+1:06:39233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic3:193:19
12644+19:03105 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,3:19
12758+25:4974 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,3:19
128135+1:14:01217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,3:19
12983+38:34143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,3:19
130133+1:12:31167 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data4:204:20
131107+50:4166 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida4:374:37
13267+30:56164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data4:434:43
133106+50:1667 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,4:43
134145+1:31:59165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,4:43
13594+43:26157 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,4:43
13656+24:2084 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,4:43
13796+44:5695 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,4:43
138122+1:01:32172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team5:115:11
139121+1:00:46223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,5:11
140100+48:17115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,5:11
14188+40:55181 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH7:427:42
14298+46:18225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles7:457:45
14343+18:34154 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin7:597:59
144108+51:05216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:1813:18
14542+18:15214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:18
DNF+ - 25:53:41185 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH--
DNF+ - 25:53:41236 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNS+ - 25:53:41195 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNS+ - 25:53:41231 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-51 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team8 25:53:41 25:53:41..
22-43 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:140:14..
33-22 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:170:17..
44-2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:250:25..
55-101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:460:46..
66-81 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma0:560:56..
77-141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:421:42..
88-91 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1:441:44..
99-33 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe2:272:27..
1010-7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:362:36..
1112▲1241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2:412:41..
1211▼141 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:452:45..
1314▲13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:492:49..
1413▼1152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2:552:55..
1516▲111 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:592:59..
1617▲11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team3:023:02..
1715▼2121 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,3:02..
1818-31 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:213:21..
1920▲161 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida4:224:22..
2021▲153 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:314:31..
2119▼262 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida4:484:48..
2222-193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:475:47..
2324▲1244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6:136:13..
2425▲1207 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:576:57..
2526▲1206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:237:23..
2627▲155 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7:507:50..
2728▲1146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First9:339:33..
2829▲192 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale11:2611:26..
2931▲2245 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:4111:41..
3032▲232 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:4811:48..
3135▲413 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step13:0113:01..
3236▲4213 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:2313:23..
3333-111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo13:4513:45..
3434-177 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team13:5713:57..
3540▲552 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team14:0914:09..
3637▲1122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ15:1815:18..
3738▲1112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:5015:50..
3839▲1232 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic16:1116:11..
3941▲2173 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team16:4116:41..
4044▲424 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky16:4916:49..
4143▲2133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal17:5717:57..
4223▼19214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:1518:15..
4330▼13154 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin18:3418:34..
4442▼2105 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates19:0319:03..
4547▲2171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team19:0419:04..
4646-35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe19:1519:15..
4745▼223 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky20:2420:24..
4852▲447 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott20:5020:50..
4948▼1212 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:1421:14..
5053▲346 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott21:3721:37..
5149▼2201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:4521:45..
5251▼156 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team22:1022:10..
5356▲354 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team22:5622:56..
5457▲3243 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team23:2523:25..
5558▲3144 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First23:5523:55..
5650▼684 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma24:2024:20..
5755▼2155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin24:3424:34..
5854▼474 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb25:4925:49..
5963▲4132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal26:3826:38..
6060-83 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma27:1627:16..
6159▼2106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates27:3827:38..
6261▼1142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First27:5527:55..
6364▲125 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky29:1129:11..
6465▲14 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team29:4029:40..
6566▲1247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team30:0530:05..
6667▲1246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team30:0630:06..
6762▼5164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:5630:56..
6868-86 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma31:0631:06..
6970▲1176 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team31:2331:23..
7069▼164 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida33:1333:13..
7177▲6211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:0135:01..
7271▼197 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale35:2035:20..
7381▲8104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates36:0636:06..
7473▼1156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin36:2036:20..
7582▲7123 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ36:3836:38..
7674▼2114 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo36:3936:39..
7776▼1234 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic36:4536:45..
7875▼344 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott36:4736:47..
7983▲493 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale37:1137:11..
8078▼2145 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 25EF Education First37:1537:15..
8184▲3174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team37:3437:34..
8280▼226 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky37:4237:42..
8379▼4143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First38:3438:34..
8488▲436 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe39:1239:12..
8590▲575 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb40:1740:17..
8695▲971 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb40:2140:21..
8794▲7205 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits40:4940:49..
8872▼16181 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH40:5540:55..
8996▲7224 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles41:3141:31..
9089▼163 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida41:5341:53..
9193▲2131 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal42:2242:22..
9291▼1237 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic42:2342:23..
9397▲442 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott43:0043:00..
9487▼7157 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin43:2643:26..
95100▲514 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step44:5644:56..
9692▼495 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,44:56..
9798▲187 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma45:1645:16..
9886▼12225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles46:1846:18..
99102▲3235 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic47:3847:38..
10099▼1115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo48:1748:17..
101104▲382 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma48:5948:59..
102105▲3147 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First49:0949:09..
103106▲3221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles49:4649:46..
104107▲3163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data50:0050:00..
105108▲3226 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles50:0650:06..
106101▼567 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida50:1650:16..
107103▼466 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida50:4150:41..
10885▼23216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias51:0551:05..
109109-77 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb51:3951:39..
110110-124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ52:4552:45..
111113▲215 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step52:4852:48..
112112-107 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates53:5953:59..
113114▲1182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH54:4854:48..
114115▲157 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team55:0555:05..
115116▲127 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 38Team Sky55:2955:29..
116120▲46 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team58:0058:00..
117122▲5196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA59:1159:11..
118119▲176 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb59:3359:33..
119121▲285 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1:00:301:00:30..
120124▲4183 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH1:00:381:00:38..
121117▼4223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1:00:461:00:46..
122118▼4172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team1:01:321:01:32..
123123-5 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:01:351:01:35..
124125▲145 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott1:03:401:03:40..
125127▲221 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky1:06:381:06:38..
126126-233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic1:06:391:06:39..
127132▲5215 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08:201:08:20..
128129▲194 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:08:511:08:51..
129135▲665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida1:08:561:08:56..
130134▲4102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:09:161:09:16..
131133▲2166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:09:181:09:18..
132136▲4136 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:11:541:11:54..
133131▼2167 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data1:12:311:12:31..
134138▲4137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:13:381:13:38..
135137▲2217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:14:011:14:01..
136140▲4202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:16:421:16:42..
137139▲217 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16:471:16:47..
138141▲3197 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18:541:18:54..
139142▲3126 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:19:461:19:46..
140144▲416 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step1:21:121:21:12..
141143▲2127 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ1:22:481:22:48..
142145▲3186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH1:24:071:24:07..
143147▲473 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:28:181:28:18..
144148▲437 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe1:28:281:28:28..
145149▲4165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:31:591:31:59..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲171 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb29+10
21▼131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe24-
33-133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal16-
44-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team11-
55-51 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team10-
66-43 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott10-
77-35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe8-
812▲442 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott8+4
98▼17 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7-
109▼122 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky7-
11-65 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida6+6
12-95 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5+5
1317▲4172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team5+2
14-84 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
1510▼5101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates4-
1611▼563 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida4-
1713▼4163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4-
1814▼45 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team4-
1915▼4247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3-
2016▼4225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles3-
2118▼32 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2-
2219▼3246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2-
2321▼2217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2-
2422▼281 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma1-
2523▼261 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida1-
2624▼2206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1-
2725▼213 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
2826▼2142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First1-
2927▼287 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma1-
3028▼2221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles1-
3129▼257 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1-
32-223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0051 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team 25:53:41 25:53:41
22-3+0:1722 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:170:17
33-15+2:5911 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:592:59
44-18+3:2131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3:213:21
55-20+4:3153 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4:314:31
66-22+5:47193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:475:47
78▲123+6:13244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6:136:13
89▲131+13:0113 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step13:0113:01
910▲137+15:50112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo15:5015:50
1011▲140+16:4924 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky16:4916:49
117▼442+18:15214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:1518:15
1213▲146+19:1535 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe19:1519:15
1312▼147+20:2423 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky20:2420:24
1414-52+22:1056 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team22:1022:10
1516▲157+24:34155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin24:3424:34
1615▼158+25:4974 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb25:4925:49
1720▲359+26:38132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal26:3826:38
1818-60+27:1683 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma27:1627:16
1917▼261+27:38106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates27:3827:38
2019▼167+30:56164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:5630:56
2121-68+31:0686 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma31:0631:06
2223▲171+35:01211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:0135:01
2326▲373+36:06104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates36:0636:06
2422▼274+36:20156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin36:2036:20
2525-82+37:4226 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky37:4237:42
2624▼283+38:34143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First38:3438:34
2727-100+48:17115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo48:1748:17
2828-101+48:5982 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma48:5948:59
2929-104+50:00163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data50:0050:00
3030-109+51:3977 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb51:3951:39
3131-110+52:45124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ52:4552:45
3232-114+55:0557 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team55:0555:05
3334▲1117+59:11196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA59:1159:11
3433▼1118+59:3376 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb59:3359:33
3537▲2129+1:08:5665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida1:08:561:08:56
3636-130+1:09:16102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:09:161:09:16
3739▲2134+1:13:38137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:13:381:13:38
3838-135+1:14:01217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:14:011:14:01
3940▲1136+1:16:42202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:16:421:16:42
4041▲1142+1:24:07186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH1:24:071:24:07
4143▲2143+1:28:1873 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:28:181:28:18
4244▲2145+1:31:59165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:31:591:31:59
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal51-
22-35 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe40-
33-4 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team35-
45▲143 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott28-
56▲122 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky24-
67▲1206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24-
78▲1221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles24-
89▲151 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team22-
910▲17 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team22-
1011▲161 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida17-
1112▲12 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16-
1213▲1101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates16-
1314▲1171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team16-
1415▲1112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo14-
1516▲1142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First12-
1617▲1122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ12-
1718▲114 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
1819▲187 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma11-
1920▲181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma10-
2021▲176 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb10-
2122▲15 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team9-
2223▲141 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8-
2324▲1152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8-
2425▲194 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale7-
2526▲1246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6-
2627▲13 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
2728▲11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team4-
2829▲131 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4-
2930▲192 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4-
3031▲1201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
31-84 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
3232-247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4-
3333-57 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team4-
3434-233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic4-
35-95 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3+3
36-216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
3735▼293 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3-
3836▼2182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH3-
3942▲3172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team3+1
4037▼3141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First2-
4138▼3241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2-
4239▼355 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2-
4340▼3146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First2-
4441▼347 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2-
4543▼224 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky1-
4644▼2225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles1-
47-223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  77:45:53 77:45:53
22- Astana Pro Team 6:146:14
33- BORA - hansgrohe 7:407:40
44- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 15:4515:45
55- Mitchelton-Scott 16:4216:42
66- EF Education First 21:3721:37
77- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22:2922:29
88- AG2R La Mondiale 28:2828:28
99- Team Sky 28:4228:42
1010- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28:5228:52
1112▲1 Bahrain Merida 30:5130:51
1213▲1 Groupama - FDJ 33:1133:11
1311▼2 Team Katusha Alpecin 33:4933:49
1414- Team Sunweb 35:1735:17
1515- UAE-Team Emirates 35:3135:31
1616- CCC Team 36:2636:26
1717- Team Jumbo-Visma 40:5840:58
1818- Deceuninck - Quick Step 46:0246:02
1919- Trek - Segafredo 1:01:241:01:24
2020- Team Arkéa Samsic 1:07:341:07:34
2121- Lotto Soudal 1:17:021:17:02
2222- Team Dimension Data 1:40:411:40:41
2323- Roompot - Charles 1:44:541:44:54
2424- Burgos-BH 1:51:411:51:41
2525- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:03:422:03:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 30th March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 42.883 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 27
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: VallsVila-seca

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Race ranking position
12th
941 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.