2020
2018
»
«

2019»73rd Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 1  »  Neuchâtel  ›  La Chaux-de-Fonds   (168.4k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:005 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma60504:15:184:15:18
23+0:1254 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2530,,0:00
32+0:1091 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1018,,0:00
415+0:24137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First13,,0:00
59+0:18101 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott10,,0:00
618+0:28145 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal7,,0:00
713+0:23127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4,,0:00
820+0:4465 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3,,0:00
96+0:1576 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2,,0:00
1017+0:26181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1,,0:00
1111+0:2271 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
1214+0:24161 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
138+0:1844 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
145+0:14124 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
1510+0:19122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
1619+0:2855 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
1716+0:26167 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
1812+0:2231 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
197+0:171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
204+0:1311 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,0:00
2121+1:04151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team0:500:50
2231+1:2021 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:50
2329+1:1967 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:50
2433+1:33192 Badilatti MatteoSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team,,0:50
2528+1:1762 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:50
2632+1:2761 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:50
2727+1:14157 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team,,0:50
2826+1:14155 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:50
2922+1:07135 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:50
3030+1:20133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:50
3125+1:12136 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First,,0:50
3223+1:1017 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,0:50
3324+1:10121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:50
3434+1:5022 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:271:27
3535+1:5337 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:27
3636+2:27144 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:102:10
3739+2:4424 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:10
3837+2:41125 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,2:10
3938+2:4286 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,2:10
4040+2:48174 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,2:10
4141+4:17111 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida4:024:02
4255+5:0533 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale4:374:37
4356+5:05195 Müller PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 23Swiss Cycling Team,,4:37
4463+5:11193 Flückiger MathiasSwiss Cycling Team 30Swiss Cycling Team,,4:37
4562+5:09113 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,4:37
4645+4:54102 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott,,4:37
4746+4:55186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,4:37
4865+5:1764 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,4:37
4960+5:0796 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,4:37
5050+5:01177 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,4:37
5142+4:5151 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,4:37
5264+5:1553 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,4:37
5348+5:00126 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,4:37
5459+5:06196 Pellaud SimonSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team,,4:37
5553+5:02184 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,4:37
5647+4:5857 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,4:37
5766+5:1732 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,4:37
5854+5:0495 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,4:37
5944+4:5313 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS,,4:37
6067+5:1912 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS,,4:37
6149+5:0116 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS,,4:37
6251+5:022 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,4:37
6352+5:02191 Thalmann RolandSwiss Cycling Team 25Swiss Cycling Team,,4:37
6461+5:08134 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,4:37
6543+4:5281 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,4:37
6657+5:05132 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,4:37
6758+5:06104 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,4:37
6868+8:41115 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida8:328:32
6975+8:56154 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,8:32
7069+8:49105 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,8:32
7174+8:5687 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,8:32
7277+9:02123 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,8:32
7370+8:5034 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,8:32
7473+8:5536 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,8:32
7571+8:504 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:32
7676+8:59187 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,8:32
7779+9:12163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,8:32
7872+8:5215 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS,,8:32
7978+9:0966 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,8:32
8080+9:2643 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step9:039:03
8182+11:2814 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 37Team INEOS11:0511:05
8281+11:25182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,11:05
8383+13:033 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma12:5012:50
8486+13:24194 Imhof ClaudioSwiss Cycling Team 28Swiss Cycling Team,,12:50
8587+13:2556 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ13:1013:10
86105+13:41197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team,,13:10
87100+13:3652 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,13:10
88102+13:39147 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,13:10
8993+13:33152 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team,,13:10
90107+13:44185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,13:10
9192+13:3277 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,13:10
9289+13:29156 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 36CCC Team,,13:10
9395+13:3584 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,13:10
9488+13:2783 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,13:10
95103+13:407 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,13:10
96104+13:40164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:10
9791+13:31183 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,13:10
9899+13:3625 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,13:10
99108+14:22141 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,13:10
10090+13:306 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,13:10
10198+13:36166 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:10
10284+13:2092 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,13:10
10394+13:35131 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,13:10
10497+13:36106 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,13:10
10596+13:3594 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,13:10
106106+13:43114 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,13:10
10785+13:2475 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,13:10
108101+13:3742 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:10
109126+24:04175 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data23:3023:30
110130+24:09142 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,23:30
111133+24:1146 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:30
112122+23:5973 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,23:30
113112+23:48171 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,23:30
114118+23:5323 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,23:30
115121+23:58117 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida,,23:30
116115+23:50107 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,23:30
117117+23:52165 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin,,23:30
118132+24:0982 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,23:30
119119+23:5574 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,23:30
120134+24:1472 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,23:30
121116+23:5145 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:30
122124+24:0126 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,23:30
123114+23:4985 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,23:30
124123+24:0063 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,23:30
125125+24:02112 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,23:30
126131+24:09116 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,23:30
127120+23:5535 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,23:30
128113+23:4927 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,23:30
129128+24:06176 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,23:30
130110+23:4893 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,23:30
131109+23:4741 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:30
132111+23:4847 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:30
133129+24:0897 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,23:30
134127+24:05146 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal23:3523:35
DNF+ -4:20:15162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin--
DNF+ -4:20:15143 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF+ -4:20:15153 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 25CCC Team,,-
DNS+ -4:20:15172 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,-
DNS+ -4:20:15173 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲15 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma104:20:154:20:15..
210▲891 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates0:100:10..
330▲2754 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:120:12..
45▲111 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS0:130:13..
58▲3124 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:140:14..
613▲776 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:150:15..
721▲141 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma0:170:17..
826▲1844 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:180:18..
929▲20101 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:18..
1036▲26122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team0:190:19..
1147▲3671 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:220:22..
1248▲3631 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:22..
1354▲41127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:230:23..
1459▲45161 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin0:240:24..
1563▲48137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:24..
1677▲61167 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin0:260:26..
1779▲62181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:26..
1888▲70145 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal0:280:28..
1991▲7255 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:28..
20138▲11865 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:440:44..
2111▼10151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team1:041:04..
2217▼5135 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First1:071:07..
2341▲1817 van Baarle DylanTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS1:101:10..
2442▲18121 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,1:10..
2550▲25136 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First1:121:12..
2660▲34155 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team1:141:14..
2766▲39157 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team,,1:14..
2882▲5462 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:171:17..
2994▲6567 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:191:19..
3099▲69133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First1:201:20..
31100▲6921 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,1:20..
32123▲9161 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:271:27..
33136▲103192 Badilatti MatteoSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team1:331:33..
3458▲2422 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1:501:50..
3576▲4137 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale1:531:53..
3622▼14144 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:272:27..
37106▲69125 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:412:41..
38111▲7386 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:422:42..
39116▲7724 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo2:442:44..
40124▲84174 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data2:482:48..
4112▼29111 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida4:174:17..
427▼3551 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ4:514:51..
4315▼2881 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb4:524:52..
4416▼2813 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS4:534:53..
4520▼25102 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott4:544:54..
4632▼14186 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:554:55..
4744▼357 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ4:584:58..
4856▲8126 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5:005:00..
4964▲1516 Swift BenTeam INEOS 31Team INEOS5:015:01..
5065▲15177 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,5:01..
5170▲192 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma5:025:02..
5271▲19191 Thalmann RolandSwiss Cycling Team 25Swiss Cycling Team,,5:02..
5372▲19184 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,5:02..
5483▲2995 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates5:045:04..
5586▲3133 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5:055:05..
5687▲31195 Müller PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 23Swiss Cycling Team,,5:05..
5790▲33132 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First,,5:05..
5892▲34104 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott5:065:06..
5995▲36196 Pellaud SimonSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team,,5:06..
60101▲4196 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates5:075:07..
61105▲44134 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First5:085:08..
62110▲48113 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida5:095:09..
63115▲52193 Flückiger MathiasSwiss Cycling Team 30Swiss Cycling Team5:115:11..
64126▲6253 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ5:155:15..
65131▲6664 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5:175:17..
66132▲6632 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,5:17..
67135▲6812 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS5:195:19..
681▼67115 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida8:418:41..
6918▼51105 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott8:498:49..
7027▼4334 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale8:508:50..
7131▼404 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:50..
7240▼3215 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS8:528:52..
7353▼2036 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale8:558:55..
7461▼1387 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb8:568:56..
7562▼13154 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,8:56..
7685▲9187 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8:598:59..
77102▲25123 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team9:029:02..
78122▲4466 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team9:099:09..
79133▲54163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin9:129:12..
8057▼2343 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step9:269:26..
8137▼44182 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team11:2511:25..
8251▼3114 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 37Team INEOS11:2811:28..
834▼793 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma13:0313:03..
843▼8192 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates13:2013:20..
859▼7675 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe13:2413:24..
86118▲32194 Imhof ClaudioSwiss Cycling Team 28Swiss Cycling Team,,13:24..
8714▼7356 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ13:2513:25..
8819▼6983 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb13:2713:27..
8933▼56156 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 36CCC Team13:2913:29..
9038▼526 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma13:3013:30..
9145▼46183 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:3113:31..
9246▼4677 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe13:3213:32..
9355▼38152 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team13:3313:33..
9467▼27131 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First13:3513:35..
9569▼2684 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,13:35..
9674▼2294 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,13:35..
9775▼22106 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott13:3613:36..
9878▼20166 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:36..
9980▼1925 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,13:36..
10081▼1952 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,13:36..
10184▼1742 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step13:3713:37..
10296▼6147 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal13:3913:39..
10397▼67 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma13:4013:40..
104104-164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:40..
105108▲3197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team13:4113:41..
106112▲6114 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida13:4313:43..
107114▲7185 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13:4413:44..
108139▲31141 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal14:2214:22..
10923▼8641 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step23:4723:47..
11025▼8593 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates23:4823:48..
11124▼8747 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,23:48..
11228▼84171 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,23:48..
11334▼7927 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23:4923:49..
11435▼7985 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,23:49..
11539▼76107 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott23:5023:50..
11643▼7345 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step23:5123:51..
11749▼68165 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin23:5223:52..
11852▼6623 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo23:5323:53..
11968▼5174 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe23:5523:55..
12073▼4735 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,23:55..
12189▼32117 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida23:5823:58..
12293▼2973 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe23:5923:59..
12398▼2563 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team24:0024:00..
124107▼1726 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo24:0124:01..
125109▼16112 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida24:0224:02..
126113▼13175 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data24:0424:04..
127103▼24146 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal24:0524:05..
128120▼8176 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data24:0624:06..
129125▼497 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates24:0824:08..
130128▼2142 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal24:0924:09..
131129▼2116 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,24:09..
132130▼282 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,24:09..
133134▲146 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step24:1124:11..
134137▲372 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe24:1424:14..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲15 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma75+50
210▲891 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates37+30
31▼2115 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida30-
4-54 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ30+30
59▲475 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe24+15
63▼392 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates22-
7-71 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe21+21
84▼43 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma19-
9-137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First18+18
105▼511 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS17-
11-101 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott16+16
128▼4124 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team14+3
13-145 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal14+14
147▼751 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ13-
1513▼276 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe12+8
16-127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12+12
17-65 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10+10
18-197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team10+10
19-181 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7+7
2011▼9151 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team6-
21-133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First6+6
22-154 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team6+6
23-161 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin5+5
2412▼12111 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida5-
25-44 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
2614▼1256 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3-
27-122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2+2
2815▼1381 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
14▲33+0:1254 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ4:20:274:20:27
23▲18+0:1844 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:060:06
37▲425+1:12136 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 23EF Education First1:001:00
419▲1537+2:41125 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:292:29
521▲1638+2:4286 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:302:30
622▲1639+2:4424 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo2:322:32
72▼544+4:5313 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS4:414:41
86▼247+4:5857 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ4:464:46
914▲556+5:05195 Müller PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 23Swiss Cycling Team4:534:53
1025▲1565+5:1764 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team5:055:05
115▼671+8:504 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma8:388:38
1210▼274+8:5687 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb8:448:44
139▼480+9:2643 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step9:149:14
141▼1387+13:2556 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ13:1313:13
158▼793+13:33152 Barta WillCCC Team 23CCC Team13:2113:21
1611▼595+13:3584 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb13:2313:23
1712▼597+13:36106 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott13:2413:24
1813▼598+13:36166 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:24
1916▼3102+13:39147 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal13:2713:27
2017▼3103+13:407 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma13:2813:28
2115▼6121+23:58117 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida23:4623:46
2220▼2124+24:0126 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo23:4923:49
2318▼5127+24:05146 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal23:5323:53
2424-129+24:0897 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates23:5623:56
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1196 Pellaud SimonSwiss Cycling Team 26Swiss Cycling Team30+30
215 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS22+22
3197 Schelling PatrickSwiss Cycling Team 29Swiss Cycling Team16+16
4133 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First8+8
536 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale8+8
611 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS6+6
7137 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First4+4
842 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step4+4
971 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2+2
1083 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb2+2
1194 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates2+2
1291 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
110▲9 Movistar Team  13:01:38 13:01:38
215▲13 EF Education First 1:501:50
320▲17 Astana Pro Team 2:132:13
411▲7 CCC Team 2:332:33
51▼4 Team Jumbo-Visma 4:244:24
63▼3 Groupama - FDJ 4:314:31
716▲9 Trek - Segafredo 4:394:39
84▼4 Team INEOS 5:235:23
914▲5 AG2R La Mondiale 6:146:14
1012▲2 Team Katusha Alpecin 8:388:38
112▼9 UAE-Team Emirates 9:039:03
127▼5 Mitchelton-Scott 9:139:13
1313- Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 9:209:20
1419▲5 Swiss Cycling Team 10:3310:33
155▼10 BORA - hansgrohe 13:0813:08
166▼10 Team Sunweb 15:1715:17
1717- Lotto Soudal 15:4115:41
188▼10 Bahrain Merida 17:1017:10
199▼10 Deceuninck - Quick Step 22:1322:13
2018▼2 Team Dimension Data 30:4030:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 1st May 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.577 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 146
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: NeuchâtelLa Chaux-de-Fonds
Tour de Romandie logo

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Race ranking position
37th
537 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.