The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | 20 | 3:49:09 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:18 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 37 | +1:57 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 17 | +1:28 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 25 | +1:32 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:26 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 39 | +1:58 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:48 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 43 | +2:01 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 18 | +1:28 | 155 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 19 | +1:28 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 28 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 20 | +1:28 | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 40 | +1:58 | 97 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 53 | +2:42 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:24 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 26 | +1:32 | 62 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:24 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 34 | +1:52 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 27 | +1:32 | 63 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 41 | +1:58 | 91 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 31 | +1:33 | 84 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 48 | +2:16 | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 21 | +1:28 | 77 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 51 | +2:36 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 28 | +1:32 | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 64 | +3:27 | 73 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 15 | +1:18 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 22 | +1:28 | 74 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 6 | +0:24 | 22 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 8 | +0:26 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 50 | +2:24 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 12 | +0:48 | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 23 | +1:28 | 71 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 29 | +1:32 | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 32 | +1:33 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 2 | +0:10 | 3 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 10 | +0:29 | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 52 | +2:36 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 13 | +0:48 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 42 | +1:58 | 92 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 24 | +1:28 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 30 | +1:32 | 66 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 9 | +0:26 | 34 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 33 | +1:33 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 16 | +1:27 | 52 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 47 | +2:14 | 117 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
47 | 14 | +0:52 | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
48 | 57 | +3:01 | 122 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
49 | 38 | +1:57 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:09 | ||||
50 | 49 | +2:17 | 102 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
51 | 59 | +3:02 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:29 | ||||
52 | 62 | +3:22 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:29 | ||||
53 | 58 | +3:01 | 67 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:29 | ||||
54 | 98 | +9:17 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 1:29 | ||||
55 | 45 | +2:13 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:29 | ||||
56 | 71 | +4:05 | 141 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
57 | 65 | +3:27 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:29 | ||||
58 | 54 | +2:47 | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
59 | 36 | +1:55 | 36 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:29 | ||||
60 | 95 | +7:30 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:29 | ||||
61 | 46 | +2:13 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:29 | ||||
62 | 60 | +3:02 | 82 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:29 | ||||
63 | 56 | +3:00 | 154 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:29 | ||||
64 | 61 | +3:21 | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:29 | ||||
65 | 63 | +3:22 | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:29 | ||||
66 | 55 | +2:57 | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:29 | ||||
67 | 35 | +1:53 | 24 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:29 | ||||
68 | 44 | +2:01 | 112 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
69 | 84 | +5:17 | 146 | Sprint | ZANARDINI Andrea Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 24 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
70 | 93 | +6:50 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:41 | ||||
71 | 70 | +3:59 | 15 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:41 | ||||
72 | 74 | +4:30 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
73 | 88 | +5:45 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 3:03 | ||||
74 | 77 | +4:55 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 3:03 | ||||
75 | 75 | +4:30 | 53 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 3:03 | ||||
76 | 66 | +3:47 | 47 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:03 | ||||
77 | 67 | +3:47 | 44 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:03 | ||||
78 | 76 | +4:36 | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 3:03 | ||||
79 | 87 | +5:39 | 145 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 3:03 | ||||
80 | 92 | +6:16 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
81 | 90 | +6:10 | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 3:34 | ||||
82 | 86 | +5:32 | 94 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:34 | ||||
83 | 80 | +5:07 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 3:34 | ||||
84 | 68 | +3:51 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
85 | 69 | +3:51 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:41 | ||||
86 | 72 | +4:05 | 26 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:41 | ||||
87 | 78 | +4:59 | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
88 | 73 | +4:25 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:41 | ||||
89 | 79 | +4:59 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:41 | ||||
90 | 83 | +5:09 | 157 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 3:41 | ||||
91 | 91 | +6:14 | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:41 | ||||
92 | 81 | +5:08 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 3:41 | ||||
93 | 82 | +5:08 | 54 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 3:41 | ||||
94 | 89 | +5:56 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:41 | ||||
95 | 85 | +5:25 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:41 | ||||
96 | 99 | +9:31 | 133 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
97 | 101 | +9:46 | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 5:20 | ||||
98 | 97 | +9:05 | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
99 | 96 | +8:33 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
100 | 94 | +6:51 | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:41 | ||||
101 | 107 | +12:35 | 103 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
102 | 100 | +9:40 | 113 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:39 | ||||
103 | 105 | +11:22 | 127 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:05 8:05 | ||||
104 | 103 | +11:04 | 111 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
105 | 104 | +11:04 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 9:03 | ||||
106 | 102 | +10:40 | 32 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:03 | ||||
107 | 106 | +11:45 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 9:03 | ||||
108 | 108 | +12:54 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
109 | 110 | +18:08 | 134 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
110 | 109 | +13:55 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 12:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 4:14:28 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 3 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 22 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 34 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
13 | 27 | ▲14 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
16 | 34 | ▲18 | 52 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Italy | 27 | Italy | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
17 | 47 | ▲30 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
18 | 40 | ▲22 | 155 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
19 | 42 | ▲23 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 28 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
20 | 39 | ▲19 | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
21 | 45 | ▲24 | 77 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
22 | 46 | ▲24 | 74 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
23 | 44 | ▲21 | 71 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
24 | 48 | ▲24 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
25 | 54 | ▲29 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
26 | 55 | ▲29 | 62 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
27 | 50 | ▲23 | 63 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
28 | 51 | ▲23 | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
29 | 53 | ▲24 | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
30 | 52 | ▲22 | 66 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
31 | 61 | ▲30 | 84 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
32 | 58 | ▲26 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
33 | 57 | ▲24 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
34 | 68 | ▲34 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
35 | 9 | ▼26 | 24 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
36 | 16 | ▼20 | 36 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
37 | 82 | ▲45 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
38 | 23 | ▼15 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
39 | 76 | ▲37 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
40 | 75 | ▲35 | 97 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
41 | 79 | ▲38 | 91 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
42 | 74 | ▲32 | 92 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
43 | 81 | ▲38 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
44 | 80 | ▲36 | 112 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:01 | .. | |||
45 | 19 | ▼26 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
46 | 18 | ▼28 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
47 | 86 | ▲39 | 117 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
48 | 88 | ▲40 | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
49 | 25 | ▼24 | 102 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
50 | 89 | ▲39 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
51 | 91 | ▲40 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
52 | 95 | ▲43 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 2:36 | .. | |||
53 | 101 | ▲48 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
55 | 43 | ▼12 | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 154 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 122 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:01 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 3:02 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:22 | .. | |||
64 | 103 | ▲39 | 73 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:27 | .. | |||
66 | 22 | ▼44 | 47 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
67 | 21 | ▼46 | 44 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:47 | .. | |||
68 | 3 | ▼65 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
69 | 2 | ▼67 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:51 | .. | |||
70 | 30 | ▼40 | 15 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
71 | 92 | ▲21 | 141 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
72 | 11 | ▼61 | 26 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
73 | 20 | ▼53 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
74 | 35 | ▼39 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
75 | 37 | ▼38 | 53 | Sprint | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
78 | 32 | ▼46 | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
79 | 31 | ▼48 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:59 | .. | |||
80 | 62 | ▼18 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
81 | 36 | ▼45 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
82 | 38 | ▼44 | 54 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 5:08 | .. | |||
83 | 41 | ▼42 | 157 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 146 | Sprint | ZANARDINI Andrea Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 24 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
85 | 65 | ▼20 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 94 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 145 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
93 | 104 | ▲11 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
94 | 4 | ▼90 | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
95 | 108 | ▲13 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
96 | 69 | ▼27 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 133 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
100 | 85 | ▼15 | 113 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
102 | 64 | ▼38 | 32 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
103 | 83 | ▼20 | 111 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
104 | 84 | ▼20 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 11:04 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
106 | 98 | ▼8 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 103 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
108 | 28 | ▼80 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
109 | 66 | ▼43 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 18:08 18:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | +18 | |
3 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 | +10 | |
5 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 3 | +3 | |
12 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 155 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:14:54 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:06 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 2:10 | .. | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
13 | 1 | ▼12 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |
20 | 2 | ▼18 | 7 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 103 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
26 | 6 | ▼20 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | MIHAILOV Mihail Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 17:42 17:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5 | +5 | |
2 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5 | +5 | |
3 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 12:44:36 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | ,, 3:12 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 3:24 3:24 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:11 4:11 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Italy | NAT | 4:38 4:38 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:01 7:01 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 7:02 7:02 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | CT | 8:05 8:05 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | CT | 13:31 13:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:1181
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: