The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | +1:27 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 120 | 100 | 4:13:43 | ||
2 | 33 | +3:20 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 8 | +0:51 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 25 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:06 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:03 | ||
5 | 9 | +0:52 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:03 | ||
6 | 13 | +1:02 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 18 | +1:18 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 31 | +2:46 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:03 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 14 | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | 17 | +1:17 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:53 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 0:03 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | ,, 0:03 | |||
13 | 27 | +2:10 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
14 | 16 | +1:08 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
15 | 10 | +0:53 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
16 | 12 | +0:55 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:05 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
18 | 14 | +1:02 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
19 | 7 | +0:45 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
20 | 24 | +1:57 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:18 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:12 | ||||
22 | 29 | +2:22 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
23 | 25 | +2:02 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:12 | ||||
24 | 32 | +2:58 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:12 | ||||
25 | 20 | +1:26 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:12 | ||||
26 | 22 | +1:30 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:12 | ||||
27 | 90 | +13:27 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | ||||
28 | 35 | +3:42 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:12 | ||||
29 | 65 | +8:40 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | ||||
30 | 26 | +2:08 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
31 | 5 | +0:12 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:12 | ||||
32 | 87 | +12:49 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
33 | 23 | +1:45 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
34 | 37 | +3:57 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
35 | 28 | +2:13 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | ||||
36 | 46 | +5:09 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:31 | ||||
37 | 41 | +4:16 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
38 | 36 | +3:55 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
39 | 57 | +7:29 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:43 | ||||
40 | 34 | +3:36 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:43 | ||||
41 | 50 | +5:59 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
42 | 40 | +4:07 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:45 | ||||
43 | 58 | +7:49 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:45 | ||||
44 | 30 | +2:33 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:45 | ||||
45 | 15 | +1:03 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
46 | 19 | +1:23 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:53 | ||||
47 | 38 | +4:02 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
48 | 63 | +8:13 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:58 | ||||
49 | 106 | +17:06 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
50 | 42 | +4:21 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
51 | 51 | +6:03 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
52 | 76 | +11:07 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:16 | ||||
53 | 102 | +16:01 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
54 | 49 | +5:59 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
55 | 66 | +8:48 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:23 | ||||
56 | 133 | +26:03 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:23 | ||||
57 | 109 | +17:40 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
58 | 48 | +5:50 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
59 | 64 | +8:25 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:00 | ||||
60 | 82 | +11:52 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:00 | ||||
61 | 39 | +4:03 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
62 | 62 | +8:02 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:14 | ||||
63 | 71 | +9:42 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
64 | 44 | +4:55 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:17 | ||||
65 | 43 | +4:44 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:17 | ||||
66 | 56 | +6:58 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 2:17 | ||||
67 | 111 | +18:25 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:17 | ||||
68 | 83 | +12:18 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:17 | ||||
69 | 114 | +20:08 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 2:17 | ||||
70 | 84 | +12:35 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:17 | ||||
71 | 96 | +14:11 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:17 | ||||
72 | 53 | +6:27 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:17 | ||||
73 | 52 | +6:12 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:17 | ||||
74 | 69 | +9:20 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:17 | ||||
75 | 93 | +13:44 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:17 | ||||
76 | 74 | +10:25 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:17 | ||||
77 | 45 | +5:00 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:17 | ||||
78 | 92 | +13:42 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
79 | 72 | +10:15 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:29 | ||||
80 | 126 | +23:51 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
81 | 61 | +7:59 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:07 | ||||
82 | 88 | +12:57 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:07 | ||||
83 | 81 | +11:44 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:07 | ||||
84 | 60 | +7:59 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
85 | 68 | +9:06 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:09 | ||||
86 | 99 | +15:33 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
87 | 55 | +6:35 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
88 | 54 | +6:32 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:28 | ||||
89 | 78 | +11:19 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
90 | 47 | +5:44 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
91 | 104 | +16:13 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:44 | ||||
92 | 110 | +17:42 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
93 | 79 | +11:25 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:59 | ||||
94 | 131 | +25:45 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
95 | 67 | +8:54 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
96 | 115 | +21:05 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:34 | ||||
97 | 119 | +22:33 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:34 | ||||
98 | 70 | +9:41 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
99 | 107 | +17:21 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:59 | ||||
100 | 122 | +23:18 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
101 | 73 | +10:15 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
102 | 113 | +19:24 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:41 | ||||
103 | 121 | +23:08 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
104 | 128 | +24:36 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:45 | ||||
105 | 94 | +13:45 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:45 | ||||
106 | 75 | +11:03 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
107 | 77 | +11:11 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 5:46 | ||||
108 | 95 | +14:06 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:46 | ||||
109 | 59 | +7:53 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
110 | 89 | +13:25 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
111 | 86 | +12:39 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
112 | 103 | +16:10 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
113 | 127 | +24:18 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
114 | 112 | +18:58 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
115 | 140 | +28:39 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
116 | 130 | +25:15 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
117 | 100 | +15:43 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
118 | 118 | +21:44 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
119 | 141 | +29:15 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 8:25 | ||||
120 | 144 | +31:11 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:25 | ||||
121 | 138 | +27:51 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
122 | 116 | +21:08 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
123 | 146 | +31:45 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
124 | 147 | +32:48 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:37 | ||||
125 | 142 | +30:03 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:37 | ||||
126 | 85 | +12:39 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
127 | 98 | +15:33 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
128 | 101 | +15:45 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:13 | ||||
129 | 135 | +26:12 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:13 | ||||
130 | 80 | +11:28 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:13 | ||||
131 | 91 | +13:31 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
132 | 129 | +24:59 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
133 | 168 | +42:25 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:14 | ||||
134 | 97 | +15:05 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:14 | ||||
135 | 120 | +22:38 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:14 | ||||
136 | 132 | +25:51 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:32 11:32 | ||||
137 | 156 | +35:33 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
138 | 157 | +35:33 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:45 | ||||
139 | 152 | +34:34 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:45 | ||||
140 | 134 | +26:06 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:45 | ||||
141 | 153 | +34:52 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:30 14:30 | ||||
142 | 125 | +23:47 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:30 | ||||
143 | 150 | +34:10 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:30 | ||||
144 | 162 | +37:34 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:30 | ||||
145 | 167 | +41:21 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:30 | ||||
146 | 136 | +27:06 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 14:30 | ||||
147 | 151 | +34:16 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:30 | ||||
148 | 108 | +17:34 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:30 | ||||
149 | 148 | +33:16 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:30 | ||||
150 | 117 | +21:41 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:30 | ||||
151 | 161 | +37:17 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:30 | ||||
152 | 169 | +43:36 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:30 | ||||
153 | 165 | +39:38 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:30 | ||||
154 | 145 | +31:43 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:30 | ||||
155 | 124 | +23:47 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:30 | ||||
156 | 166 | +39:49 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:30 | ||||
157 | 160 | +36:44 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:30 | ||||
158 | 164 | +38:43 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:30 | ||||
159 | 137 | +27:28 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:30 | ||||
160 | 139 | +28:33 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:30 | ||||
161 | 123 | +23:27 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:30 | ||||
162 | 159 | +36:30 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:30 | ||||
163 | 105 | +16:52 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:30 | ||||
164 | 143 | +30:48 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:30 | ||||
165 | 155 | +35:20 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:30 | ||||
166 | 163 | +38:30 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:30 | ||||
167 | 149 | +33:55 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:30 | ||||
168 | 170 | +57:39 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:30 | ||||
169 | 158 | +36:14 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:30 | ||||
170 | 154 | +34:56 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 22:35:46 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
33 | 51 | ▲18 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
37 | 52 | ▲15 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
47 | 32 | ▼15 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
50 | 68 | ▲18 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
57 | 77 | ▲20 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
58 | 79 | ▲21 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
59 | 31 | ▼28 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:59 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
63 | 82 | ▲19 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
65 | 92 | ▲27 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
73 | 60 | ▼13 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:15 | .. | |||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
76 | 99 | ▲23 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
80 | 21 | ▼59 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
83 | 101 | ▲18 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
85 | 43 | ▼42 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 12:39 | .. | |||
87 | 112 | ▲25 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
90 | 115 | ▲25 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
91 | 38 | ▼53 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
97 | 56 | ▼41 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
98 | 69 | ▼29 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:33 | .. | |||
100 | 83 | ▼17 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
101 | 72 | ▼29 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |||
102 | 123 | ▲21 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
105 | 35 | ▼70 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
106 | 126 | ▲20 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
108 | 44 | ▼64 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
111 | 127 | ▲16 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |||
114 | 135 | ▲21 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |||
117 | 80 | ▼37 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
119 | 136 | ▲17 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
120 | 104 | ▼16 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
123 | 94 | ▼29 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
124 | 95 | ▼29 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
125 | 96 | ▼29 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:47 | .. | |||
126 | 146 | ▲20 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
129 | 119 | ▼10 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
131 | 150 | ▲19 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
132 | 121 | ▼11 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
133 | 164 | ▲31 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
134 | 122 | ▼12 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
135 | 125 | ▼10 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||
136 | 113 | ▼23 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
137 | 114 | ▼23 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
139 | 120 | ▼19 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
140 | 149 | ▲9 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
143 | 128 | ▼15 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
144 | 155 | ▲11 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
145 | 130 | ▼15 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |||
148 | 138 | ▼10 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 33:16 33:16 | .. | |||
149 | 140 | ▼9 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
150 | 141 | ▼9 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
151 | 142 | ▼9 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 34:16 34:16 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
153 | 143 | ▼10 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
154 | 145 | ▼9 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |||
155 | 147 | ▼8 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:33 35:33 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 35:33 | .. | |||
158 | 151 | ▼7 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36:30 36:30 | .. | |||
160 | 154 | ▼6 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 37:17 37:17 | .. | |||
162 | 158 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |||
163 | 162 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:49 39:49 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 42:25 42:25 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 43:36 43:36 | .. | |||
170 | 170 | - | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 57:39 57:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 199 | +19 | |
2 | 2 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 156 | +9 | |
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 88 | +10 | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 75 | +6 | |
5 | 5 | - | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 57 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 55 | - | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 53 | +22 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 52 | - | |
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 45 | +30 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 44 | +19 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 41 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 40 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 33 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 31 | - | |
17 | 46 | ▲29 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +25 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | - | |
20 | 41 | ▲21 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +17 | |
21 | 39 | ▲18 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | +15 | |
22 | - | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 20 | +20 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +5 | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +7 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 18 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | - | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 17 | +9 | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | - | |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
32 | - | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | +17 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +3 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +5 | |
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
36 | - | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | +15 | ||
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
38 | 28 | ▼10 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
41 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +13 | ||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13 | - | |
43 | - | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 13 | +13 | ||
44 | 33 | ▼11 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
45 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 11 | +11 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | +3 | |
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +2 | |
48 | 36 | ▼12 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
49 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +7 | ||
50 | - | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
52 | 43 | ▼9 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
55 | - | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
56 | - | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | - | |
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
60 | - | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
63 | 51 | ▼12 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
65 | - | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Plouguernével (135 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 22:36:49 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |
16 | 4 | ▼12 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:30 34:30 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37:27 37:27 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:46 38:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +2 | |
2 | 2 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +3 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
5 | - | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
8 | - | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
9 | - | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
10 | - | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Ploudiry (44 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SMITH Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 |
2 | GRELLIER Fabien | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Roc'h Trévézel (68.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SMITH Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Múr de Bretagne (165 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
2 | BAUER Jack | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Múr de Bretagne (181 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Dan | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
2 | LATOUR Pierre | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 68:26:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 5:04 5:04 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Team Sunweb | WT | 5:10 5:10 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:13 5:13 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:33 6:33 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 6:35 6:35 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 7:44 7:44 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 8:50 8:50 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 9:33 9:33 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 11:08 11:08 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 12:06 12:06 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Direct Energie | PCT | 13:08 13:08 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 13:22 13:22 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 13:23 13:23 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 17:43 17:43 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 20:43 20:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 12:41:18 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 0:03 |
3 | Team Sky | 0:14 |
4 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:18 |
5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:35 |
7 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:50 |
8 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:55 |
9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:01 |
10 | Astana Pro Team | 2:02 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04 |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:09 |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:11 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:33 |
15 | Direct Energie | 2:39 |
16 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:50 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 3:03 |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:06 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:25 |
20 | Team Sunweb | 4:44 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 7:20 |
22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:05 |
Race information
- Date:12 July 2018
- Start time:13:25
- Avg. speed winner:42.804 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:95
- Vert. meters:2027
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: