The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 30 | 3:59:30 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:34 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | 12 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:27 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:32 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:34 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:32 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:42 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 3 | 0:52 0:52 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:47 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 0:57 0:57 | |||
8 | 18 | +2:00 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 1 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:08 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
10 | 42 | +6:24 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
11 | 12 | +1:41 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
12 | 17 | +1:56 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
13 | 9 | +1:36 | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
14 | 11 | +1:40 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
15 | 13 | +1:49 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
16 | 10 | +1:39 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
17 | 15 | +1:52 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
18 | 14 | +1:50 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
19 | 38 | +5:05 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
20 | 19 | +2:03 | 33 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
21 | 16 | +1:53 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
22 | 20 | +2:07 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
23 | 21 | +2:19 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
24 | 22 | +2:33 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
25 | 24 | +2:50 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
26 | 33 | +4:10 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
27 | 23 | +2:42 | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
28 | 28 | +3:29 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
29 | 29 | +3:30 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
30 | 25 | +2:54 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
31 | 54 | +10:47 | 83 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
32 | 26 | +3:11 | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
33 | 27 | +3:17 | 81 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
34 | 30 | +3:34 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
35 | 31 | +3:54 | 77 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
36 | 34 | +4:21 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
37 | 32 | +3:57 | 113 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:55 | ||||
38 | 36 | +4:52 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
39 | 35 | +4:32 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
40 | 37 | +4:55 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
41 | 39 | +5:49 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:53 | ||||
42 | 40 | +5:50 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
43 | 49 | +8:54 | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:48 | ||||
44 | 46 | +7:46 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 5:48 | ||||
45 | 43 | +6:44 | 125 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 5:48 | ||||
46 | 41 | +6:14 | 62 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 5:48 | ||||
47 | 47 | +8:00 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
48 | 83 | +17:09 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
49 | 44 | +6:48 | 56 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
50 | 74 | +14:48 | 143 | GC | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
51 | 45 | +7:15 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
52 | 61 | +12:18 | 32 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
53 | 48 | +8:27 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
54 | 68 | +13:39 | 37 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 8:37 8:37 | ||||
55 | 57 | +11:54 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:15 9:15 | ||||
56 | 50 | +9:05 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 9:15 | ||||
57 | 78 | +15:08 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 9:15 | ||||
58 | 51 | +9:54 | 136 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 23 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 9:15 | ||||
59 | 82 | +17:07 | 121 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 9:15 | ||||
60 | 53 | +10:10 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:15 | ||||
61 | 71 | +14:17 | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:15 | ||||
62 | 52 | +10:06 | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:15 | ||||
63 | 87 | +18:09 | 93 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
64 | 58 | +11:56 | 123 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
65 | 76 | +14:54 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
66 | 60 | +12:17 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 11:48 | ||||
67 | 63 | +12:20 | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:48 | ||||
68 | 67 | +13:28 | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:48 | ||||
69 | 56 | +11:50 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:48 | ||||
70 | 64 | +12:32 | 61 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:48 | ||||
71 | 88 | +19:32 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:48 | ||||
72 | 59 | +12:07 | 64 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:48 | ||||
73 | 93 | +22:18 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:48 | ||||
74 | 77 | +14:54 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:48 | ||||
75 | 65 | +12:48 | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 11:48 | ||||
76 | 55 | +11:50 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:48 | ||||
77 | 62 | +12:19 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
78 | 80 | +15:45 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
79 | 90 | +20:48 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
80 | 91 | +20:48 | 63 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 13:04 | ||||
81 | 66 | +13:23 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 13:04 | ||||
82 | 86 | +18:06 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:04 | ||||
83 | 69 | +13:45 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:04 | ||||
84 | 96 | +23:31 | 94 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 13:04 | ||||
85 | 70 | +13:45 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 13:04 | ||||
86 | 92 | +20:52 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:04 | ||||
87 | 72 | +14:19 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 13:04 | ||||
88 | 75 | +14:49 | 103 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 13:09 13:09 | ||||
89 | 101 | +30:30 | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
90 | 73 | +14:45 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 14:55 | ||||
91 | 94 | +22:39 | 122 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 14:55 | ||||
92 | 95 | +22:51 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
93 | 81 | +16:39 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 15:07 | ||||
94 | 79 | +15:32 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 15:42 15:42 | ||||
95 | 84 | +17:51 | 24 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17:19 17:19 | ||||
96 | 89 | +20:17 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:19 | ||||
97 | 85 | +18:01 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 17:20 17:20 | ||||
98 | 97 | +26:43 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 18:55 18:55 | ||||
99 | 98 | +26:45 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
100 | 102 | +33:39 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 19:01 | ||||
101 | 99 | +28:18 | 73 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:30 20:30 | ||||
102 | 100 | +29:26 | 124 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21:42 21:42 | ||||
DNF | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ▲11 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 11:38:14 | .. | ||
2 | 31 | ▲29 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
5 | 21 | ▲16 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
8 | 34 | ▲26 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
12 | 37 | ▲25 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
17 | 46 | ▲29 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
18 | 63 | ▲45 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 33 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
24 | 38 | ▲14 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
25 | 10 | ▼15 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 81 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
28 | 52 | ▲24 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
29 | 50 | ▲21 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | 77 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 113 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
33 | 69 | ▲36 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
37 | 15 | ▼22 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
38 | 75 | ▲37 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
39 | 64 | ▲25 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
40 | 19 | ▼21 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
42 | 80 | ▲38 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | 125 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 56 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
45 | 27 | ▼18 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
46 | 72 | ▲26 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
47 | 68 | ▲21 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
48 | 11 | ▼37 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
49 | 78 | ▲29 | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
50 | 4 | ▼46 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 23 | Polartec-Kometa | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
54 | 94 | ▲40 | 83 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
55 | 14 | ▼41 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
56 | 36 | ▼20 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:50 | .. | |||
57 | 73 | ▲16 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 123 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
59 | 42 | ▼17 | 64 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
61 | 83 | ▲22 | 32 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
62 | 43 | ▼19 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
63 | 49 | ▼14 | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
66 | 40 | ▼26 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
68 | 82 | ▲14 | 37 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
70 | 56 | ▼14 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 13:45 | .. | |||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
73 | 1 | ▼72 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 143 | Sprint | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:54 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |||
79 | 7 | ▼72 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | 121 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
84 | 48 | ▼36 | 24 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
85 | 57 | ▼28 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 63 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 20:48 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 94 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
98 | 86 | ▼12 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 124 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 33:39 33:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 32 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 29 | +9 | |
3 | 23 | ▲20 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | +25 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 25 | - | |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22 | +16 | |
7 | - | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +14 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20 | +10 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14 | - | |
13 | - | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
17 | - | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 7 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | - | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
29 | - | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | - | |
31 | - | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:38:16 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 33:37 33:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 32 | +16 | |
2 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +30 | ||
3 | - | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | - | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 20 | +20 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18 | +8 | |
6 | - | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | - | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +14 | ||
8 | - | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 9 | - | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +8 | |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | 12 | - | |
11 | - | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | - | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 2 | - | |
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | - | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 19 | ▼15 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Mota
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | JUARISTI Txomin | Fundación Euskadi | 4 |
3 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 |
4 | LÓPEZ David | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Escalerón
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TORRES Pablo | Burgos - BH | 6 |
2 | JUARISTI Txomin | Fundación Euskadi | 4 |
3 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 |
4 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Ailanes
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TORRES Pablo | Burgos - BH | 6 |
2 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4 |
3 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Retuerta
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | TORRES Pablo | Burgos - BH | 4 |
3 | LUNKE Sindre | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 |
4 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Picón Blanco (149 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 34:57:19 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:20 1:20 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Burgos - BH | PCT | 4:30 4:30 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:04 7:04 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 7:20 7:20 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 7:45 7:45 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 10:27 10:27 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 13:02 13:02 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Direct Energie | PCT | 14:46 14:46 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 16:17 16:17 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Polartec-Kometa | CT | 17:49 17:49 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 17:51 17:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 August 2018
- Start time:12:49
- Avg. speed winner:37.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:224
- Vert. meters:2575
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: