The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NORSGAARD Emma Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:02:57 |
2 | PIRRONE Elena Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | BERTIZZOLO Sofia Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 0:04 0:04 |
4 | BROGI Angelica Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 0:06 0:06 |
5 | CONSONNI Chiara Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 0:07 0:07 |
6 | WRIGHT Sophie Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:08 0:08 |
7 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 |
8 | TOMASI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:08 |
9 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
10 | PERSICO Silvia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | ,, 0:09 |
11 | GASPARINI Alice Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 0:10 0:10 |
12 | FIDANZA Martina Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 0:11 0:11 |
13 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
14 | ,, 0:12 | ||
15 | PRADERA Jeidi Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | ,, 0:12 |
16 | SILVESTRI Debora Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 0:13 0:13 |
17 | VIGILIA Alessia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | ,, 0:13 |
18 | POLLICINI Silvia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | ,, 0:13 |
19 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
20 | COVRIG Ana Maria Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | ,, 0:14 |
21 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
22 | KORVASOVÁ Tereza Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | 0:17 0:17 |
23 | HARVEY Mikayla Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:17 |
24 | ROSSATO Beatrice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:17 |
25 | ,, 0:17 | ||
26 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
27 | NEUMANOVA Tereza Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | ,, 0:18 |
28 | ALONSO Sandra Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | ,, 0:18 |
29 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:18 |
30 | COLBORNE Henrietta Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 0:19 0:19 |
31 | ,, 0:19 | ||
32 | PERINOVIĆ Maja Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:19 |
33 | ,, 0:19 | ||
34 | CIPRIANI Carmela Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 0:20 0:20 |
35 | PERINI Chiara Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:20 |
36 | FRANCHI Elena Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | ,, 0:20 |
37 | ,, 0:20 | ||
38 | ,, 0:20 | ||
39 | ,, 0:20 | ||
40 | CANVELLI Vania Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 0:21 0:21 |
41 | MARTÍNEZ Cristina Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 0:22 0:22 |
42 | GEPPI Leonora S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 0:23 0:23 |
43 | KOHOUTKOVÁ Katerina Team Dukla Praha Women | Team Dukla Praha Women | ,, 0:23 |
44 | NESTI Nicole Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | ,, 0:23 |
45 | ,, 0:23 | ||
46 | ,, 0:23 | ||
47 | ,, 0:23 | ||
48 | MAGNETTO Daniela Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | ,, 0:23 |
49 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
50 | SALTON Basei Marzia Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | ,, 0:25 |
51 | GOROSTIZA Aroa Nicole Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | ,, 0:25 |
52 | 0:26 0:26 | ||
53 | ,, 0:26 | ||
54 | CASASOLA Sara Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 0:27 0:27 |
55 | ANDERSON Grace Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:27 |
56 | ,, 0:27 | ||
57 | MEUCCI Claudia Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 0:28 0:28 |
58 | ,, 0:28 | ||
59 | ,, 0:28 | ||
60 | ,, 0:28 | ||
61 | DALLA VALLE Elisa S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 0:29 0:29 |
62 | DE RANIERI Lisa Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | ,, 0:29 |
63 | ,, 0:29 | ||
64 | ,, 0:29 | ||
65 | ,, 0:29 | ||
66 | CHRISTIE Georgia Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:29 |
67 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
68 | ,, 0:30 | ||
69 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
70 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
71 | ,, 0:33 | ||
72 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
73 | DAL MAGRO Alessia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 0:37 0:37 |
74 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
75 | 0:41 0:41 | ||
76 | MUÑOZ Mireia Sopela Women's Team | Sopela Women's Team | 0:43 0:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 September 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:2.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:55
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: