The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 60 | 50 | 0:15:17 | 54.569 | |
2 | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | 30 | 0:11 0:11 | 53.922 | |
3 | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 18 | 0:18 0:18 | 53.519 | |
4 | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13 | 0:24 0:24 | 53.177 | ||
5 | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 10 | 0:25 0:25 | 53.121 | ||
6 | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | Team DSM | 7 | 0:28 0:28 | 52.952 | ||
7 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | 0:32 0:32 | 52.729 | ||
8 | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 0:33 0:33 | 52.674 | ||
9 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 0:39 0:39 | 52.343 | ||
10 | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | ,, 0:39 | 52.343 | ||
11 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:39 | 52.343 | |||
12 | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:42 0:42 | 52.179 | |||
13 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:42 | 52.179 | |||
14 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:42 | 52.179 | |||
15 | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 0:44 0:44 | 52.071 | |||
16 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:44 | 52.071 | |||
17 | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:45 0:45 | 52.017 | |||
18 | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | 51.909 | |||
19 | ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:47 | 51.909 | |||
20 | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:47 | 51.909 | |||
21 | BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:48 0:48 | 51.855 | |||
22 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | 51.801 | |||
23 | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 0:51 0:51 | 51.694 | |||
24 | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:51 | 51.694 | |||
25 | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:51 | 51.694 | |||
26 | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:53 0:53 | 51.588 | |||
27 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:53 | 51.588 | |||
28 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:53 | 51.588 | |||
29 | VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:54 0:54 | 51.534 | |||
30 | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:55 0:55 | 51.481 | |||
31 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:57 0:57 | 51.376 | |||
32 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:58 0:58 | 51.323 | |||
33 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:58 | 51.323 | |||
34 | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:59 0:59 | 51.27 | |||
35 | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:00 1:00 | 51.218 | |||
36 | EDMONDSON Alex Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:01 1:01 | 51.166 | |||
37 | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:01 | 51.166 | |||
38 | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:02 1:02 | 51.113 | |||
39 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:02 | 51.113 | |||
40 | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:02 | 51.113 | |||
41 | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 1:03 1:03 | 51.061 | |||
42 | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:03 | 51.061 | |||
43 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:03 | 51.061 | |||
44 | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:03 | 51.061 | |||
45 | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:03 | 51.061 | |||
46 | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 1:05 | 50.957 | |||
47 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:05 | 50.957 | |||
48 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | 50.905 | |||
49 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:06 | 50.905 | |||
50 | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:06 | 50.905 | |||
51 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:06 | 50.905 | |||
52 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:06 | 50.905 | |||
53 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:07 1:07 | 50.854 | |||
54 | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | 50.854 | |||
55 | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:08 1:08 | 50.802 | |||
56 | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:08 | 50.802 | |||
57 | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:10 1:10 | 50.699 | |||
58 | MAS Enric Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:10 | 50.699 | |||
59 | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:10 | 50.699 | |||
60 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:10 | 50.699 | |||
61 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | 50.648 | |||
62 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:11 | 50.648 | |||
63 | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:12 1:12 | 50.597 | |||
64 | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:13 1:13 | 50.545 | |||
65 | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:13 | 50.545 | |||
66 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:14 1:14 | 50.494 | |||
67 | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:14 | 50.494 | |||
68 | SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:15 1:15 | 50.444 | |||
69 | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:16 1:16 | 50.393 | |||
70 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:16 | 50.393 | |||
71 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:16 | 50.393 | |||
72 | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:16 | 50.393 | |||
73 | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:16 | 50.393 | |||
74 | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:17 1:17 | 50.342 | |||
75 | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:18 1:18 | 50.291 | |||
76 | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:18 | 50.291 | |||
77 | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:19 1:19 | 50.241 | |||
78 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | 50.241 | |||
79 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:20 1:20 | 50.191 | |||
80 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:20 | 50.191 | |||
81 | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | 50.14 | |||
82 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:21 | 50.14 | |||
83 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:22 1:22 | 50.09 | |||
84 | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:22 | 50.09 | |||
85 | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:23 1:23 | 50.04 | |||
86 | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:23 | 50.04 | |||
87 | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:23 | 50.04 | |||
88 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:23 | 50.04 | |||
89 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:23 | 50.04 | |||
90 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24 1:24 | 49.99 | |||
91 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | 49.94 | |||
92 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:25 | 49.94 | |||
93 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:25 | 49.94 | |||
94 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:26 1:26 | 49.89 | |||
95 | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:27 1:27 | 49.841 | |||
96 | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:29 1:29 | 49.742 | |||
97 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:29 | 49.742 | |||
98 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:29 | 49.742 | |||
99 | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:30 1:30 | 49.692 | |||
100 | BARDET Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:30 | 49.692 | |||
101 | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:30 | 49.692 | |||
102 | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:30 | 49.692 | |||
103 | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:31 1:31 | 49.643 | |||
104 | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:31 | 49.643 | |||
105 | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:32 1:32 | 49.594 | |||
106 | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:32 | 49.594 | |||
107 | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 1:32 | 49.594 | |||
108 | OSS Daniel TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:32 | 49.594 | |||
109 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33 1:33 | 49.545 | |||
110 | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:34 1:34 | 49.496 | |||
111 | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:35 1:35 | 49.447 | |||
112 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:36 1:36 | 49.398 | |||
113 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:37 1:37 | 49.349 | |||
114 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:37 | 49.349 | |||
115 | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:38 1:38 | 49.3 | |||
116 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:38 | 49.3 | |||
117 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:39 1:39 | 49.252 | |||
118 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:40 1:40 | 49.204 | |||
119 | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:41 1:41 | 49.155 | |||
120 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42 1:42 | 49.107 | |||
121 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:42 | 49.107 | |||
122 | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:42 | 49.107 | |||
123 | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:43 1:43 | 49.059 | |||
124 | GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:45 1:45 | 48.963 | |||
125 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:46 1:46 | 48.915 | |||
126 | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 1:46 | 48.915 | |||
127 | BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:46 | 48.915 | |||
128 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:47 1:47 | 48.867 | |||
129 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:47 | 48.867 | |||
130 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 1:47 | 48.867 | |||
131 | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:49 1:49 | 48.772 | |||
132 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:50 1:50 | 48.724 | |||
133 | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 1:50 | 48.724 | |||
134 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:54 1:54 | 48.535 | |||
135 | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:54 | 48.535 | |||
136 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:54 | 48.535 | |||
137 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | 48.488 | |||
138 | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:56 1:56 | 48.441 | |||
139 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:57 1:57 | 48.395 | |||
140 | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:57 | 48.395 | |||
141 | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 1:58 1:58 | 48.348 | |||
142 | BOUHANNI Nacer Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:00 2:00 | 48.255 | |||
143 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:01 2:01 | 48.208 | |||
144 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:03 2:03 | 48.115 | |||
145 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 2:05 2:05 | 48.023 | |||
146 | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06 2:06 | 47.977 | |||
147 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:06 | 47.977 | |||
148 | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:07 2:07 | 47.931 | |||
149 | LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 2:08 2:08 | 47.885 | |||
150 | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 2:13 2:13 | 47.657 | |||
151 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:15 2:15 | 47.567 | |||
152 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:18 2:18 | 47.431 | |||
153 | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:20 2:20 | 47.342 | |||
154 | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:20 | 47.342 | |||
155 | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:20 | 47.342 | |||
156 | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:20 | 47.342 | |||
157 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:21 2:21 | 47.297 | |||
158 | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:22 2:22 | 47.252 | |||
159 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:23 2:23 | 47.208 | |||
160 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:24 2:24 | 47.163 | |||
161 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:28 2:28 | 46.986 | |||
162 | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:30 2:30 | 46.898 | |||
163 | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:35 2:35 | 46.679 | |||
164 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:36 2:36 | 46.636 | |||
165 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:37 2:37 | 46.592 | |||
166 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:41 2:41 | 46.419 | |||
167 | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:51 2:51 | 45.993 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 19:06 (+3:49)
Race information
- Date:07 March 2022
- Start time:14:10
- Avg. speed winner:54.569 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:13.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:4
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: