The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 25:17:02 | |
2 | 2 | - | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 3 | - | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | 4 | - | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:20 0:20 | |
5 | 5 | - | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:36 0:36 | |
6 | 6 | - | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:40 0:40 | |
7 | 7 | - | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | |
8 | 8 | - | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:09 1:09 | |
9 | 9 | - | GHAFFARI Vahid Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 1:27 1:27 | |
10 | 10 | - | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:41 1:41 | |
11 | 11 | - | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:46 1:46 | |
12 | 12 | - | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 2:14 2:14 | |
13 | 13 | - | EBSEN John CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 2:33 2:33 | |
14 | 14 | - | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 3:03 3:03 | |
15 | 15 | - | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:09 3:09 | |
16 | 16 | - | PHOUNSAVATH Ariya CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:47 3:47 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:52 3:52 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:11 4:11 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:38 4:38 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 4:47 4:47 | |
22 | 22 | - | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:57 4:57 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5:33 5:33 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 5:38 5:38 | |
25 | 25 | - | SHEPPARD Eric OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | 5:59 5:59 | |
26 | 26 | - | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 6:04 6:04 | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | GOH Choon Huat OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | 9:12 9:12 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | FITRIANTO Hari CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 9:26 9:26 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | RYBAKOV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:22 10:22 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 10:35 10:35 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | LANE Patrick Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 10:42 10:42 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | AHMAD LUTFI Muhammad Fauzan Malaysia | Malaysia | 11:06 11:06 | |
33 | 33 | - | BAI Li jun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 11:08 11:08 | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 11:44 11:44 | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | CHRISTIE Jason CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 11:51 11:51 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:03 12:03 | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 12:08 12:08 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 12:09 12:09 | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 12:34 12:34 | |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | CHEUNG King Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 12:39 12:39 | |
41 | 45 | ▲4 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 12:49 12:49 | |
42 | 42 | - | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 12:49 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | CAHYADI Aiman Indonesia | Indonesia | 13:48 13:48 | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | GU Ying Chuan Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 14:03 14:03 | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | WHITE Bradley UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 15:00 15:00 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15:02 15:02 | |
47 | 50 | ▲3 | MISBAH Mohd Rauf Malaysia | Malaysia | 15:40 15:40 | |
48 | 53 | ▲5 | ISGANDAROV Tural Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 16:15 16:15 | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16:42 16:42 | |
50 | 55 | ▲5 | GRMAY Tsgabu MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 16:50 16:50 | |
51 | 57 | ▲6 | MILETTA Luigi Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 17:02 17:02 | |
52 | 56 | ▲4 | ALI SAHBANA Agung Indonesia | Indonesia | 17:27 17:27 | |
53 | 58 | ▲5 | BERTAZZO Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 17:40 17:40 | |
54 | 59 | ▲5 | JIANG Zhi Hui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 17:42 17:42 | |
55 | 60 | ▲5 | NEDERLOF Lex CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 18:08 18:08 | |
56 | 62 | ▲6 | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 19:06 19:06 | |
57 | 63 | ▲6 | XUE Chao Hua Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 19:19 19:19 | |
58 | 64 | ▲6 | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 19:39 19:39 | |
59 | 65 | ▲6 | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 20:07 20:07 | |
60 | 51 | ▼9 | YANG Jing Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 20:38 20:38 | |
61 | 66 | ▲5 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 21:02 21:02 | |
62 | 67 | ▲5 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 21:05 21:05 | |
63 | 72 | ▲9 | BOS Theo Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 21:08 21:08 | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 21:12 21:12 | |
65 | 71 | ▲6 | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 21:12 | |
66 | 73 | ▲7 | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:19 21:19 | |
67 | 74 | ▲7 | KLEMME Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21:20 21:20 | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:27 21:27 | |
69 | 76 | ▲7 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 21:42 21:42 | |
70 | 78 | ▲8 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:53 21:53 | |
71 | 54 | ▼17 | SURYADI Bambang Indonesia | Indonesia | 21:54 21:54 | |
72 | 79 | ▲7 | ROGERS Rico OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | 22:01 22:01 | |
73 | 80 | ▲7 | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 22:04 22:04 | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | RABOU Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | 22:10 22:10 | |
75 | 81 | ▲6 | DE PATRE Roberto Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 22:33 22:33 | |
76 | 82 | ▲6 | KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22:53 22:53 | |
77 | 83 | ▲6 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23:07 23:07 | |
78 | 84 | ▲6 | ANUAR AZIZ Mohamed Saiful Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 23:22 23:22 | |
79 | 86 | ▲7 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23:25 23:25 | |
80 | 85 | ▲5 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:52 23:52 | |
81 | 89 | ▲8 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24:10 24:10 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | BAYLY Cameron OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team | 24:21 24:21 | |
83 | 90 | ▲7 | BRAMMEIER Matt Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 24:37 24:37 | |
84 | 91 | ▲7 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 24:37 | |
85 | 92 | ▲7 | ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan Malaysia | Malaysia | 24:38 24:38 | |
86 | 93 | ▲7 | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 25:11 25:11 | |
87 | 94 | ▲7 | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25:43 25:43 | |
88 | 95 | ▲7 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:17 26:17 | |
89 | 97 | ▲8 | SUHARDI Hassan Malaysia | Malaysia | 26:27 26:27 | |
90 | 98 | ▲8 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 26:44 26:44 | |
91 | 75 | ▼16 | KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 26:52 26:52 | |
92 | 96 | ▲4 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:58 26:58 | |
93 | 100 | ▲7 | MANULANG Robin Indonesia | Indonesia | 27:36 27:36 | |
94 | 101 | ▲7 | SCHWEIZER Michael Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27:57 27:57 | |
95 | 102 | ▲7 | PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa Indonesia | Indonesia | 27:58 27:58 | |
96 | 103 | ▲7 | SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 28:26 28:26 | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | MOW Ching Yin HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 28:47 28:47 | |
98 | 104 | ▲6 | MANAN Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 28:57 28:57 | |
99 | 106 | ▲7 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30:02 30:02 | |
100 | 110 | ▲10 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 30:23 30:23 | |
101 | 107 | ▲6 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 30:37 30:37 | |
102 | 109 | ▲7 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 30:43 30:43 | |
103 | 108 | ▲5 | APRIANI Aldi Indonesia | Indonesia | 30:46 30:46 | |
104 | 111 | ▲7 | WU Lok Chun HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 30:57 30:57 | |
105 | 112 | ▲7 | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 32:07 32:07 | |
106 | 113 | ▲7 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32:11 32:11 | |
107 | 114 | ▲7 | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 32:20 32:20 | |
108 | 105 | ▼3 | IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid Malaysia | Malaysia | 34:32 34:32 | |
109 | 115 | ▲6 | LAU Kwong HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 36:18 36:18 | |
110 | 116 | ▲6 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:44 37:44 | |
111 | 117 | ▲6 | NI Yi Hui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 38:56 38:56 | |
112 | 61 | ▼51 | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 42:20 42:20 | |
113 | 118 | ▲5 | FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 43:13 43:13 | |
114 | 119 | ▲5 | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 43:55 43:55 | |
115 | 120 | ▲5 | BELLINI Gianni Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 47:47 47:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 March 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:230.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube