The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | +9:09 | 51 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | 50 | 0:23:17 | 44.581 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:17 | 61 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 4 | 30 | 0:11 0:11 | 44.233 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 68 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2 | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | 44.17 | ||
4 | 14 | +2:39 | 101 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | 13 | 0:19 0:19 | 43.983 | ||
5 | 38 | +10:40 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 10 | 0:22 0:22 | 43.89 | ||
6 | 9 | +1:43 | 93 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | 0:24 0:24 | 43.828 | |||
7 | 35 | +10:07 | 35 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | 0:25 0:25 | 43.797 | |||
8 | 32 | +9:26 | 43 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 0:26 0:26 | 43.767 | |||
9 | 7 | +1:24 | 121 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | 0:28 0:28 | 43.705 | |||
10 | 16 | +3:00 | 74 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1 | 0:31 0:31 | 43.613 | |||
11 | 5 | +1:20 | 58 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:32 0:32 | 43.583 | ||||
12 | 6 | +1:21 | 88 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:33 0:33 | 43.552 | ||||
13 | 3 | +0:35 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | 43.522 | ||||
14 | 17 | +3:03 | 12 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:39 0:39 | 43.37 | ||||
15 | 72 | +35:57 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 0:43 0:43 | 43.25 | ||||
16 | 36 | +10:20 | 32 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | 43.011 | ||||
17 | 19 | +3:25 | 106 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:51 | 43.011 | ||||
18 | 84 | +45:51 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:55 0:55 | 42.893 | ||||
19 | 113 | +1:11:03 | 67 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 0:56 0:56 | 42.863 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:49 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:56 | 42.863 | ||||
21 | 15 | +2:43 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | 42.745 | ||||
22 | 8 | +1:42 | 31 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | 42.716 | ||||
23 | 12 | +2:13 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:01 | 42.716 | ||||
24 | 10 | +1:54 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03 1:03 | 42.658 | ||||
25 | 70 | +34:43 | 141 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:06 1:06 | 42.57 | ||||
26 | 58 | +23:37 | 15 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09 1:09 | 42.483 | ||||
27 | 11 | +2:02 | 14 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | 42.425 | ||||
28 | 85 | +46:19 | 13 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:11 | 42.425 | ||||
29 | 31 | +9:21 | 91 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16 1:16 | 42.281 | ||||
30 | 25 | +5:48 | 131 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:18 1:18 | 42.224 | ||||
31 | 23 | +5:22 | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:19 1:19 | 42.195 | ||||
32 | 20 | +3:34 | 154 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:22 1:22 | 42.11 | ||||
33 | 73 | +37:03 | 123 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:22 | 42.11 | ||||
34 | 40 | +11:28 | 92 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:24 1:24 | 42.053 | ||||
35 | 26 | +6:15 | 46 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:27 1:27 | 41.968 | ||||
36 | 13 | +2:20 | 66 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:27 | 41.968 | ||||
37 | 98 | +56:31 | 24 | TT | FLAKEMORE Campbell BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:28 1:28 | 41.939 | ||||
38 | 53 | +21:23 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:30 1:30 | 41.883 | ||||
39 | 81 | +44:53 | 77 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | 41.855 | |||||
40 | 57 | +23:27 | 72 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:31 | 41.855 | ||||
41 | 102 | +57:11 | 45 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:32 1:32 | 41.827 | ||||
42 | 24 | +5:38 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:32 | 41.827 | ||||
43 | 120 | +1:23:47 | 42 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | 41.743 | ||||
44 | 77 | +40:13 | 62 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:39 1:39 | 41.631 | ||||
45 | 39 | +11:04 | 126 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:42 1:42 | 41.548 | ||||
46 | 47 | +15:27 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:42 | 41.548 | ||||
47 | 67 | +33:04 | 142 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:44 1:44 | 41.492 | ||||
48 | 65 | +30:06 | 28 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:44 | 41.492 | ||||
49 | 62 | +25:21 | 57 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:46 1:46 | 41.437 | ||||
50 | 44 | +13:49 | 64 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:47 1:47 | 41.41 | ||||
51 | 59 | +23:39 | 81 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48 1:48 | 41.382 | ||||
52 | 45 | +13:54 | 53 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:49 1:49 | 41.355 | ||||
53 | 37 | +10:30 | 111 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:49 | 41.355 | ||||
54 | 21 | +4:51 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:49 | 41.355 | ||||
55 | 29 | +8:41 | 48 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:50 1:50 | 41.327 | ||||
56 | 42 | +12:55 | 54 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:51 1:51 | 41.3 | ||||
57 | 96 | +54:55 | 36 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:51 | 41.3 | ||||
58 | 103 | +58:03 | 162 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:57 1:57 | 41.136 | ||||
59 | 74 | +38:03 | 118 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:58 1:58 | 41.109 | ||||
60 | 28 | +6:27 | 33 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:58 | 41.109 | ||||
61 | 114 | +1:12:02 | 76 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 2:02 2:02 | 41.001 | ||||
62 | 18 | +3:12 | 22 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:05 2:05 | 40.92 | ||||
63 | 51 | +19:33 | 135 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:05 | 40.92 | ||||
64 | 55 | +22:44 | 26 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09 2:09 | 40.813 | ||||
65 | 43 | +13:23 | 128 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:10 2:10 | 40.786 | ||||
66 | 41 | +12:09 | 65 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:11 2:11 | 40.759 | ||||
67 | 27 | +6:20 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:16 2:16 | 40.626 | ||||
68 | 90 | +47:17 | 173 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 2:17 2:17 | 40.6 | ||||
69 | 66 | +31:19 | 18 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:19 2:19 | 40.547 | ||||
70 | 22 | +5:05 | 86 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:20 2:20 | 40.52 | ||||
71 | 54 | +21:55 | 122 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:24 2:24 | 40.415 | ||||
72 | 91 | +47:18 | 94 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:26 2:26 | 40.363 | ||||
73 | 116 | +1:13:14 | 163 | TT | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:26 | 40.363 | ||||
74 | 60 | +24:23 | 97 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27 2:27 | 40.337 | ||||
75 | 108 | +1:04:06 | 116 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:28 2:28 | 40.311 | ||||
76 | 106 | +1:00:37 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:29 2:29 | 40.285 | ||||
77 | 88 | +46:47 | 158 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:31 2:31 | 40.233 | ||||
78 | 101 | +57:00 | 112 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:32 2:32 | 40.207 | ||||
79 | 99 | +56:53 | 136 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2:36 2:36 | 40.103 | ||||
80 | 95 | +53:04 | 47 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 2:37 2:37 | 40.077 | ||||
81 | 34 | +9:32 | 138 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:37 | 40.077 | ||||
82 | 115 | +1:12:40 | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:41 2:41 | 39.974 | ||||
83 | 100 | +56:59 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:42 2:42 | 39.949 | ||||
84 | 87 | +46:37 | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:44 2:44 | 39.897 | ||||
85 | 46 | +15:12 | 96 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:46 2:46 | 39.846 | ||||
86 | 86 | +46:25 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:46 | 39.846 | ||||
87 | 112 | +1:10:24 | 115 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:47 2:47 | 39.821 | ||||
88 | 64 | +29:00 | 27 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:50 2:50 | 39.745 | ||||
89 | 89 | +47:09 | 176 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:50 | 39.745 | ||||
90 | 79 | +40:34 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:50 | 39.745 | ||||
91 | 94 | +52:11 | 85 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:52 2:52 | 39.694 | ||||
92 | 75 | +38:33 | 152 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:53 2:53 | 39.669 | ||||
93 | 52 | +20:08 | 174 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 2:54 2:54 | 39.644 | ||||
94 | 50 | +18:28 | 127 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:54 | 39.644 | ||||
95 | 80 | +43:09 | 38 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:56 2:56 | 39.593 | ||||
96 | 33 | +9:27 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 2:57 2:57 | 39.568 | ||||
97 | 105 | +1:00:24 | 105 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 3:00 3:00 | 39.493 | ||||
98 | 83 | +45:12 | 148 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:00 | 39.493 | ||||
99 | 71 | +35:20 | 125 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 3:00 | 39.493 | ||||
100 | 68 | +33:59 | 145 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:01 3:01 | 39.468 | ||||
101 | 93 | +50:27 | 113 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:06 3:06 | 39.343 | ||||
102 | 109 | +1:07:20 | 75 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 3:15 3:15 | 39.121 | ||||
103 | 121 | +1:24:49 | 108 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3:18 3:18 | 39.047 | ||||
104 | 69 | +34:11 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:19 3:19 | 39.023 | ||||
105 | 107 | +1:03:49 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 3:19 | 39.023 | ||||
106 | 111 | +1:09:00 | 143 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:22 3:22 | 38.949 | ||||
107 | 104 | +1:00:16 | 157 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:24 3:24 | 38.901 | ||||
108 | 48 | +16:40 | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:33 3:33 | 38.683 | ||||
109 | 118 | +1:14:45 | 156 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3:34 3:34 | 38.659 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:08:09 | 117 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:43 3:43 | 38.444 | ||||
111 | 122 | +1:25:34 | 144 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:54 3:54 | 38.185 | ||||
112 | 63 | +26:29 | 165 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:54 | 38.185 | ||||
113 | 56 | +23:06 | 137 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 3:57 3:57 | 38.115 | ||||
114 | 117 | +1:14:22 | 167 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:00 4:00 | 38.045 | ||||
115 | 76 | +38:52 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:08 4:08 | 37.86 | ||||
116 | 49 | +17:02 | 153 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 4:11 4:11 | 37.791 | ||||
117 | 123 | +1:25:52 | 3 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 4:16 4:16 | 37.677 | ||||
118 | 97 | +55:59 | 82 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:28 4:28 | 37.405 | ||||
119 | 82 | +45:01 | 16 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4:32 4:32 | 37.316 | ||||
120 | 119 | +1:23:00 | 8 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4:36 4:36 | 37.227 | ||||
121 | 124 | +1:26:23 | 44 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4:42 4:42 | 37.094 | ||||
122 | 78 | +40:13 | 132 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:42 | 37.094 | ||||
123 | 92 | +48:40 | 172 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 4:47 4:47 | 36.983 | ||||
124 | 61 | +24:51 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5:24 5:24 | 36.188 | ||||
DNS | 95 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||||||
DNS | 175 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | - | |||||||
DNS | 84 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||||||
DNS | 134 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | - | |||||||
DNS | 166 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 68 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 250 | 18:36:30 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 190 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 160 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 140 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 58 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 120 | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 110 | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 100 | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 90 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 93 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 80 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 70 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 55 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 66 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 50 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 45 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 36 | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 32 | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 22 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18 | 4:51 4:51 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 177 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 14 | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 12 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | 5:48 5:48 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 46 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 9 | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7 | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 6 | 8:41 8:41 | .. | ||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 51 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 9:09 9:09 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 9:21 9:21 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 43 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 9:26 9:26 | .. | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 5 | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 138 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 111 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 10:40 10:40 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 11:04 11:04 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 92 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5 | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 54 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 12:55 12:55 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 128 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 64 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5 | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 53 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 13:54 13:54 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 96 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 15:12 15:12 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | 17:02 17:02 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 127 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 27 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5 | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 122 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 26 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 22:44 22:44 | .. | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 23:06 23:06 | .. | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 5 | 23:27 23:27 | .. | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 15 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 23:37 23:37 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 97 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 24:23 24:23 | .. | ||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 24:51 24:51 | .. | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 57 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 25:21 25:21 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 29:00 29:00 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 28 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 30:06 30:06 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 18 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 33:59 33:59 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | 34:11 34:11 | .. | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 141 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 34:43 34:43 | .. | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 35:57 35:57 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 123 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | 37:03 37:03 | .. | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 118 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 38:03 38:03 | .. | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | 38:33 38:33 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 38:52 38:52 | .. | ||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 62 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5 | 40:13 40:13 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | ,, 40:13 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 40:34 40:34 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | 43:09 43:09 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 77 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 5 | 44:53 44:53 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 45:01 45:01 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 45:12 45:12 | .. | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 45:51 45:51 | .. | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | 13 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 46:19 46:19 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 46:25 46:25 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | 46:37 46:37 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 158 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | 46:47 46:47 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 5 | 47:09 47:09 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 173 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 5 | 47:17 47:17 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 94 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 47:18 47:18 | .. | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 172 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 5 | 48:40 48:40 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 50:27 50:27 | .. | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 52:11 52:11 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 53:04 53:04 | .. | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 36 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5 | 54:55 54:55 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 82 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 55:59 55:59 | .. | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 24 | TT | FLAKEMORE Campbell BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 56:31 56:31 | .. | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 56:53 56:53 | .. | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 56:59 56:59 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 57:00 57:00 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 57:11 57:11 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 58:03 58:03 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 157 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:00:24 1:00:24 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:03:49 1:03:49 | .. | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 116 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:04:06 1:04:06 | .. | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 5 | 1:07:20 1:07:20 | .. | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 117 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:08:09 1:08:09 | .. | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 143 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | .. | ||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 115 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 5 | 1:10:24 1:10:24 | .. | ||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 67 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:11:03 1:11:03 | .. | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 76 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 5 | 1:12:02 1:12:02 | .. | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:12:40 1:12:40 | .. | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 163 | TT | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:13:14 1:13:14 | .. | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 167 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 1:14:22 1:14:22 | .. | ||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 156 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | 1:14:45 1:14:45 | .. | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 8 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 42 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1:23:47 1:23:47 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 108 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1:24:49 1:24:49 | .. | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 144 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | .. | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 3 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 5 | 1:25:52 1:25:52 | .. | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 1:26:23 1:26:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 59 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 176 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 44 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 15 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 13 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 118 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 162 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 14 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 164 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 32 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 121 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 68 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 33 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 34 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 93 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 136 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 144 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 51 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 22 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 27 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 23 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 3 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 61 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 13 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 12 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 4 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 15 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 67 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 18:37:19 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 93 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 24:02 24:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 27 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 141 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 35:08 35:08 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 39:45 39:45 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 173 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 47 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 52:15 52:15 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 24 | TT | FLAKEMORE Campbell BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 55:42 55:42 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 56:11 56:11 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 67 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 103 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11:51 1:11:51 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:13:33 1:13:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 55:08:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 8:41 8:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 11:28 11:28 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 14:34 14:34 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 17:05 17:05 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 17:17 17:17 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 17:50 17:50 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 17:56 17:56 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 19:01 19:01 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Europcar | PCT | 21:11 21:11 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 27:53 27:53 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 28:23 28:23 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:25:03 1:25:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 May 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:17.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:214
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: