The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | +5:26 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 100 | 4:20:55 | ||
2 | 31 | +7:53 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10 | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 12 | +1:47 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 6 | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:11 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | 40 | ,, 0:10 | ||
5 | 4 | +0:26 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | 32 | ,, 0:10 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:28 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | ,, 0:10 | |||
7 | 41 | +12:48 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | ,, 0:10 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 18 | ,, 0:10 | |||
9 | 10 | +1:32 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 14 | ,, 0:10 | |||
10 | 3 | +0:13 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:10 | |||
11 | 133 | +38:29 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | ,, 0:10 | |||
12 | 17 | +2:00 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6 | ,, 0:10 | |||
13 | 8 | +1:07 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:10 | |||
14 | 7 | +0:36 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | ,, 0:10 | |||
15 | 6 | +0:34 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | 14 | +1:51 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:10 | ||||
17 | 16 | +1:56 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
18 | 73 | +22:34 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | ||||
19 | 11 | +1:39 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | ||||
20 | 35 | +10:02 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:10 | ||||
21 | 27 | +6:03 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
22 | 28 | +6:18 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
23 | 42 | +13:32 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:10 | ||||
24 | 18 | +2:07 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | ||||
25 | 22 | +3:55 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:10 | ||||
26 | 91 | +26:29 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | ||||
27 | 140 | +40:32 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:10 | ||||
28 | 80 | +23:48 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
29 | 93 | +26:35 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:20 | ||||
30 | 13 | +1:48 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
31 | 19 | +2:49 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:20 | ||||
32 | 29 | +6:33 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
33 | 21 | +3:45 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
34 | 20 | +3:15 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | ||||
35 | 36 | +10:16 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
36 | 25 | +4:57 | 191 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:33 | ||||
37 | 48 | +15:33 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:33 | ||||
38 | 9 | +1:15 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:33 | ||||
39 | 110 | +31:29 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
40 | 46 | +15:11 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:33 | ||||
41 | 38 | +10:43 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
42 | 171 | +51:49 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:41 | ||||
43 | 112 | +31:51 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
44 | 102 | +29:04 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:45 | ||||
45 | 37 | +10:40 | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:45 | ||||
46 | 114 | +32:46 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:45 | ||||
47 | 23 | +4:33 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:45 | ||||
48 | 15 | +1:52 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
49 | 76 | +23:13 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:59 | ||||
50 | 138 | +39:43 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:59 | ||||
51 | 34 | +8:45 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:59 | ||||
52 | 94 | +26:47 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:59 | ||||
53 | 32 | +8:19 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
54 | 33 | +8:44 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:02 | ||||
55 | 98 | +27:23 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:02 | ||||
56 | 24 | +4:48 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
57 | 88 | +25:46 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:09 | ||||
58 | 177 | +55:30 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:09 | ||||
59 | 67 | +21:29 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:09 | ||||
60 | 43 | +14:14 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:09 | ||||
61 | 163 | +48:36 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:09 | ||||
62 | 159 | +48:01 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
63 | 111 | +31:44 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:13 | ||||
64 | 77 | +23:16 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:13 | ||||
65 | 87 | +25:46 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
66 | 137 | +39:20 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:40 | ||||
67 | 169 | +51:23 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:40 | ||||
68 | 122 | +34:42 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
69 | 144 | +42:46 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:00 | ||||
70 | 39 | +12:37 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:00 | ||||
71 | 40 | +12:47 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:00 | ||||
72 | 164 | +48:36 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:00 | ||||
73 | 53 | +18:10 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
74 | 45 | +14:52 | 27 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 2:08 | ||||
75 | 49 | +15:41 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
76 | 100 | +28:39 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:26 | ||||
77 | 58 | +19:40 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:26 | ||||
78 | 71 | +21:53 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
79 | 63 | +20:30 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
80 | 30 | +7:07 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 2:49 | ||||
81 | 126 | +35:39 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:49 | ||||
82 | 78 | +23:18 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | ,, 2:49 | |||||
83 | 106 | +30:46 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:49 | ||||
84 | 51 | +16:47 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:49 | ||||
85 | 104 | +29:59 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:49 | ||||
86 | 132 | +37:47 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
87 | 168 | +51:13 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 3:05 | ||||
88 | 70 | +21:47 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
89 | 105 | +30:34 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:08 | ||||
90 | 150 | +45:06 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:08 | ||||
91 | 61 | +20:17 | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:08 | ||||
92 | 131 | +37:37 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:08 | ||||
93 | 109 | +31:21 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:08 | ||||
94 | 81 | +24:19 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:08 | ||||
95 | 182 | +1:01:05 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:08 | ||||
96 | 44 | +14:34 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 3:08 | ||||
97 | 147 | +44:04 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 3:08 | ||||
98 | 176 | +55:11 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
99 | 115 | +32:47 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:26 | ||||
100 | 68 | +21:29 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 3:34 3:34 | |||||
101 | 157 | +47:32 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
102 | 117 | +33:22 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:59 | ||||
103 | 123 | +34:44 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
104 | 99 | +28:16 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 4:02 | ||||
105 | 52 | +17:10 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:02 | ||||
106 | 135 | +38:58 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
107 | 143 | +41:47 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
108 | 170 | +51:24 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
109 | 179 | +57:42 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
110 | 69 | +21:43 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:52 | ||||
111 | 66 | +21:21 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
112 | 103 | +29:56 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:55 | ||||
113 | 173 | +52:12 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
114 | 82 | +24:43 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
115 | 47 | +15:14 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 5:42 | ||||
116 | 124 | +35:00 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 5:42 | ||||
117 | 130 | +36:29 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:42 | ||||
118 | 84 | +25:22 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:42 | ||||
119 | 95 | +26:58 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
120 | 167 | +50:56 | 42 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 6:12 | ||||
121 | 59 | +19:49 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:12 | ||||
122 | 72 | +22:02 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:12 | ||||
123 | 172 | +51:54 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:12 | ||||
124 | 75 | +23:11 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:12 | ||||
125 | 50 | +15:43 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:12 | ||||
126 | 97 | +27:22 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 6:12 | ||||
127 | 129 | +36:26 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:12 | ||||
128 | 62 | +20:19 | 8 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:12 | ||||
129 | 55 | +19:15 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:12 | ||||
130 | 60 | +20:17 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:12 | ||||
131 | 113 | +32:09 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:12 | ||||
132 | 165 | +49:56 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 6:12 | ||||
133 | 145 | +42:53 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:12 | ||||
134 | 54 | +18:38 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:12 | ||||
135 | 89 | +26:04 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 6:12 | ||||
136 | 108 | +30:52 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
137 | 155 | +47:12 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 7:58 | ||||
138 | 134 | +38:37 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:58 | ||||
139 | 85 | +25:25 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 7:58 | ||||
140 | 56 | +19:36 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
141 | 90 | +26:21 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
142 | 92 | +26:30 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
143 | 139 | +39:59 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | ,, 7:58 | |||||
144 | 120 | +34:20 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 7:58 | ||||
145 | 160 | +48:08 | 2 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
146 | 79 | +23:46 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
147 | 142 | +41:45 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:58 | ||||
148 | 119 | +34:13 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
149 | 146 | +43:16 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 7:58 | ||||
150 | 125 | +35:29 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:58 | ||||
151 | 161 | +48:15 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 7:58 | ||||
152 | 57 | +19:39 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:58 | ||||
153 | 141 | +40:34 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 7:58 | ||||
154 | 118 | +33:40 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:58 | ||||
155 | 65 | +20:39 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:58 | ||||
156 | 149 | +44:54 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:58 | ||||
157 | 107 | +30:49 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 7:58 | ||||
158 | 178 | +56:28 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:58 | ||||
159 | 180 | +59:20 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:58 | ||||
160 | 83 | +25:08 | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:58 | ||||
161 | 156 | +47:28 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
162 | 185 | +1:11:13 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 9:09 | ||||
163 | 64 | +20:36 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:09 | ||||
164 | 183 | +1:07:14 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:09 | ||||
165 | 127 | +35:55 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 9:09 | ||||
166 | 166 | +50:28 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 9:09 | ||||
167 | 96 | +27:10 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 9:09 | ||||
168 | 153 | +46:16 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:09 | ||||
169 | 116 | +33:19 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:09 | ||||
170 | 181 | +1:00:38 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 9:09 | ||||
171 | 74 | +22:41 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 9:09 | ||||
172 | 154 | +47:08 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:09 | ||||
173 | 101 | +28:51 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:09 | ||||
174 | 174 | +52:32 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 9:09 | ||||
175 | 128 | +36:18 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:09 | ||||
176 | 184 | +1:07:23 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
177 | 148 | +44:24 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:49 | ||||
178 | 162 | +48:27 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
179 | 151 | +45:17 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:58 | ||||
180 | 136 | +39:02 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 10:58 | ||||
181 | 158 | +47:49 | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 10:58 | ||||
182 | 86 | +25:34 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 10:58 | ||||
183 | 152 | +46:09 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 10:58 | ||||
184 | 175 | +53:23 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 10:58 | ||||
185 | 121 | +34:41 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:58 | ||||
DNS | 99 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 38 | Team Katusha | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 31:01:56 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 10:02 10:02 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:40 10:40 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:47 12:47 | .. | ||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:32 13:32 | .. | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 27 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 14:52 14:52 | .. | ||
46 | 62 | ▲16 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:11 15:11 | .. | ||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15:41 15:41 | .. | ||
50 | 35 | ▼15 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 15:43 15:43 | .. | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:10 17:10 | .. | ||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 18:38 18:38 | .. | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
57 | 46 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:39 19:39 | .. | ||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:49 19:49 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 20:17 | .. | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20:19 20:19 | .. | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 20:30 20:30 | .. | ||
64 | 44 | ▼20 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||
65 | 49 | ▼16 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20:39 20:39 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 21:21 21:21 | .. | ||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 21:29 21:29 | .. | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | ,, 21:29 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 21:43 21:43 | .. | ||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:53 21:53 | .. | ||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||
73 | 92 | ▲19 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:34 22:34 | .. | ||
74 | 56 | ▼18 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 22:41 22:41 | .. | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:11 23:11 | .. | ||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23:16 23:16 | .. | ||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
79 | 64 | ▼15 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 23:46 23:46 | .. | ||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 24:43 24:43 | .. | ||
83 | 71 | ▼12 | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 25:22 25:22 | .. | ||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25:25 25:25 | .. | ||
86 | 61 | ▼25 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 25:46 25:46 | .. | ||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 25:46 | .. | ||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 26:21 26:21 | .. | ||
91 | 108 | ▲17 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 26:47 26:47 | .. | ||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26:58 26:58 | .. | ||
96 | 76 | ▼20 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27:22 27:22 | .. | ||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27:23 27:23 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 28:39 28:39 | .. | ||
101 | 83 | ▼18 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
102 | 119 | ▲17 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:04 29:04 | .. | ||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 29:56 29:56 | .. | ||
104 | 113 | ▲9 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 29:59 29:59 | .. | ||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 30:34 30:34 | .. | ||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:46 30:46 | .. | ||
107 | 93 | ▼14 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 30:49 30:49 | .. | ||
108 | 94 | ▼14 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:21 31:21 | .. | ||
110 | 128 | ▲18 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 31:29 31:29 | .. | ||
111 | 124 | ▲13 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 31:44 31:44 | .. | ||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:51 31:51 | .. | ||
113 | 104 | ▼9 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
114 | 130 | ▲16 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 32:46 32:46 | .. | ||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 32:47 32:47 | .. | ||
116 | 98 | ▼18 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 33:19 33:19 | .. | ||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 33:40 33:40 | .. | ||
119 | 107 | ▼12 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 34:13 34:13 | .. | ||
120 | 110 | ▼10 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||
121 | 96 | ▼25 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 34:41 34:41 | .. | ||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 34:42 34:42 | .. | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 34:44 34:44 | .. | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 35:00 35:00 | .. | ||
125 | 115 | ▼10 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 35:29 35:29 | .. | ||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 35:39 35:39 | .. | ||
127 | 111 | ▼16 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 35:55 35:55 | .. | ||
128 | 112 | ▼16 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 36:18 36:18 | .. | ||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36:26 36:26 | .. | ||
130 | 127 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 36:29 36:29 | .. | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:37 37:37 | .. | ||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 37:47 37:47 | .. | ||
133 | 151 | ▲18 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 38:29 38:29 | .. | ||
134 | 125 | ▼9 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:37 38:37 | .. | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 38:58 38:58 | .. | ||
136 | 117 | ▼19 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 39:02 39:02 | .. | ||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 39:20 39:20 | .. | ||
138 | 153 | ▲15 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |||
140 | 157 | ▲17 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 40:32 40:32 | .. | ||
141 | 132 | ▼9 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 40:34 40:34 | .. | ||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 41:45 41:45 | .. | ||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 41:47 41:47 | .. | ||
144 | 158 | ▲14 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 42:46 42:46 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 42:53 42:53 | .. | ||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 43:16 43:16 | .. | ||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 44:04 44:04 | .. | ||
148 | 138 | ▼10 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44:24 44:24 | .. | ||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 44:54 44:54 | .. | ||
150 | 161 | ▲11 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 45:06 45:06 | .. | ||
151 | 136 | ▼15 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 45:17 45:17 | .. | ||
152 | 141 | ▼11 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 46:09 46:09 | .. | ||
153 | 146 | ▼7 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 46:16 46:16 | .. | ||
154 | 150 | ▼4 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 47:08 47:08 | .. | ||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 47:12 47:12 | .. | ||
156 | 152 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 47:28 47:28 | .. | ||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 47:32 47:32 | .. | ||
158 | 144 | ▼14 | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 47:49 47:49 | .. | ||
159 | 171 | ▲12 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 48:01 48:01 | .. | ||
160 | 155 | ▼5 | 2 | TT | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 48:08 48:08 | .. | ||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 48:15 48:15 | .. | ||
162 | 148 | ▼14 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 48:27 48:27 | .. | ||
163 | 173 | ▲10 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 48:36 48:36 | .. | ||
164 | 169 | ▲5 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 48:36 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 49:56 49:56 | .. | ||
166 | 160 | ▼6 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 50:28 50:28 | .. | ||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 50:56 50:56 | .. | ||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 51:13 51:13 | .. | ||
169 | 176 | ▲7 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 51:24 51:24 | .. | ||
171 | 177 | ▲6 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 51:49 51:49 | .. | ||
172 | 167 | ▼5 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 51:54 51:54 | .. | ||
173 | 172 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:12 52:12 | .. | ||
174 | 163 | ▼11 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 52:32 52:32 | .. | ||
175 | 162 | ▼13 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 53:23 53:23 | .. | ||
176 | 180 | ▲4 | 18 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 55:11 55:11 | .. | ||
177 | 182 | ▲5 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55:30 55:30 | .. | ||
178 | 175 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 56:28 56:28 | .. | ||
179 | 181 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 57:42 57:42 | .. | ||
180 | 178 | ▼2 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:20 59:20 | .. | ||
181 | 179 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | ||
182 | 184 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | .. | ||
183 | 185 | ▲2 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:07:14 1:07:14 | .. | ||
184 | 183 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:07:23 1:07:23 | .. | ||
185 | 186 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 213 | +26 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 210 | +11 | |
3 | 3 | - | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 159 | +8 | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 158 | +10 | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 102 | +6 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 73 | +15 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 63 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 61 | +17 | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | +30 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 51 | +11 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 50 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 46 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 45 | - | |
14 | 27 | ▲13 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 44 | +25 | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 40 | +20 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 39 | +5 | |
17 | 39 | ▲22 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 36 | +22 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | +5 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | +7 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 26 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 26 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | +2 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
29 | 53 | ▲24 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 18 | +9 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | +1 | |
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17 | +4 | |
34 | - | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17 | +17 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
41 | - | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 15 | +15 | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14 | - | |
45 | 73 | ▲28 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | +9 | |
46 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | +13 | ||
47 | - | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 13 | +13 | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12 | +2 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12 | +3 | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 | - | |
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
56 | 74 | ▲18 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | +6 | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 9 | +4 | |
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 | - | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | - | |
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 6 | - | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | - | |
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 195 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | - | |
79 | - | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 3 | +3 | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 54 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Gare du Moncontour (105.6 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 31:02:07 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 29:45 29:45 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:10 31:10 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:26 37:26 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 40:21 40:21 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44:13 44:13 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 50:17 50:17 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 51:13 51:13 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 52:21 52:21 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 53:12 53:12 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 56:17 56:17 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:11:02 1:11:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
3 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
5 | - | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1 | +1 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
9 | - | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM sprint (4) Col du Mont Bel-Air (93.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SICARD Romain | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM sprint (3) Mûr-de-Bretagne (181.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
2 | MARTIN Dan | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 93:06:49 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 3:43 3:43 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:55 5:55 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 7:17 7:17 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 7:25 7:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:27 7:27 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 9:34 9:34 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 10:43 10:43 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 11:44 11:44 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 11:53 11:53 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 13:05 13:05 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 14:34 14:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 15:34 15:34 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 16:34 16:34 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 18:06 18:06 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 19:19 19:19 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 23:51 23:51 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 25:04 25:04 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 36:34 36:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 48:25 48:25 | .. |
22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 53:44 53:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 13:03:15 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
3 | Movistar Team | ,, |
4 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:11 |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:35 |
7 | Team Europcar | 0:54 |
8 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
9 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:22 |
10 | Team Katusha | 1:38 |
11 | Astana Pro Team | 1:58 |
12 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:01 |
13 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:02 |
14 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:16 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:33 |
16 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:44 |
17 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:58 |
18 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:21 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 3:28 |
20 | Team Sky | 3:47 |
21 | FDJ | 4:52 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 6:14 |
Race information
- Date:11 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:72
- Vert. meters:2057
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: