The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:01 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 4:38:31 | ||
2 | 44 | +0:34 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 106 | +0:52 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 23 | +0:25 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 177 | +1:41 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 59 | +0:38 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 172 | +1:31 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 139 | +1:08 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:06 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 26 | +0:27 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 141 | +1:09 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 94 | +0:49 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 51 | +0:36 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 176 | +1:36 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 46 | +0:34 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 57 | +0:37 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 72 | +0:42 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 32 | +0:30 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:16 | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 53 | +0:36 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 133 | +1:06 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 5 | +0:08 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 178 | +1:47 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 21 | +0:22 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 74 | +0:43 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 135 | +1:06 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 131 | +1:05 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 15 | +0:19 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 125 | +1:04 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 69 | +0:41 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 58 | +0:38 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 42 | +0:33 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 98 | +0:50 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 31 | +0:30 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 161 | +1:22 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 7 | +0:13 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 30 | +0:29 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 99 | +0:50 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 63 | +0:40 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 12 | +0:17 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 180 | +1:48 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 93 | +0:48 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 142 | +1:09 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:34 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 34 | +0:30 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 119 | +0:58 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 33 | +0:30 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 14 | +0:18 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 109 | +0:53 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 19 | +0:21 | 75 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 164 | +1:26 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 78 | +0:44 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 174 | +1:33 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 10 | +0:16 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 101 | +0:50 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 29 | +0:28 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 77 | +0:43 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 64 | +0:40 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 55 | +0:37 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 2 | +0:00 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 171 | +1:31 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 37 | +0:32 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 95 | +0:50 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 116 | +0:57 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 54 | +0:36 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 28 | +0:28 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 81 | +0:45 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 92 | +0:47 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 155 | +1:17 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 65 | +0:40 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 107 | +0:53 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 22 | +0:24 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 129 | +1:05 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 87 | +0:46 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 123 | +1:01 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:44 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 96 | +0:50 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 8 | +0:14 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 20 | +0:21 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 67 | +0:41 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 149 | +1:14 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 151 | +1:14 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 85 | +0:46 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 115 | +0:57 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 91 | +0:47 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 60 | +0:38 | 9 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 62 | +0:38 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 90 | +0:47 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 61 | +0:38 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 88 | +0:47 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 49 | +0:35 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 168 | +1:29 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 162 | +1:24 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 66 | +0:40 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 13 | +0:17 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 82 | +0:45 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 145 | +1:11 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 40 | +0:33 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 154 | +1:16 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 156 | +1:18 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 153 | +1:15 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 68 | +0:41 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 6 | +0:12 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 160 | +1:21 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 50 | +0:35 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
107 | 130 | +1:05 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 128 | +1:04 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 122 | +1:01 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 127 | +1:04 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 110 | +0:54 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 138 | +1:08 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 86 | +0:46 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 103 | +0:51 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 144 | +1:11 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 100 | +0:50 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 56 | +0:37 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 104 | +0:51 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 41 | +0:33 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 75 | +0:43 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 16 | +0:19 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 113 | +0:56 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 76 | +0:43 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 158 | +1:18 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 84 | +0:45 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 43 | +0:34 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 111 | +0:55 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
128 | 126 | +1:04 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 159 | +1:20 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 97 | +0:50 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 143 | +1:11 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 165 | +1:27 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 80 | +0:45 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 47 | +0:35 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 166 | +1:27 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 146 | +1:11 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 157 | +1:18 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 27 | +0:28 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 121 | +1:01 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 70 | +0:42 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 112 | +0:56 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 39 | +0:32 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 48 | +0:35 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 147 | +1:12 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 38 | +0:32 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 35 | +0:31 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 11 | +0:16 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 105 | +0:52 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 114 | +0:57 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 89 | +0:47 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 137 | +1:08 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
152 | 118 | +0:58 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 25 | +0:26 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 102 | +0:51 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 108 | +0:53 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 36 | +0:31 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 52 | +0:36 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 73 | +0:42 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
159 | 124 | +1:02 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 134 | +1:06 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
161 | 136 | +1:07 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
162 | 83 | +0:45 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
163 | 117 | +0:57 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
164 | 120 | +0:59 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
165 | 17 | +0:20 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
166 | 150 | +1:14 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
167 | 152 | +1:15 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
168 | 148 | +1:13 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
169 | 167 | +1:27 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
170 | 71 | +0:42 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
171 | 18 | +0:20 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
172 | 132 | +1:06 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
173 | 24 | +0:26 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
174 | 169 | +1:30 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
175 | 173 | +1:32 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
176 | 175 | +1:34 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
177 | 163 | +1:25 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
178 | 170 | +1:31 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
179 | 184 | +1:59 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
180 | 179 | +1:48 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1:08 1:08 | |||||
181 | 181 | +1:48 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
182 | 188 | +2:14 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:13 | ||||
183 | 196 | +3:00 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:13 | ||||
184 | 182 | +1:54 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
185 | 183 | +1:55 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
186 | 185 | +2:03 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 1:13 | ||||
187 | 187 | +2:12 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:13 | ||||
188 | 193 | +2:31 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:13 | ||||
189 | 189 | +2:15 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:13 | ||||
190 | 191 | +2:22 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
191 | 194 | +2:34 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
192 | +2:26 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:38 | |||||
193 | 190 | +2:19 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
194 | 198 | +3:13 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
195 | 186 | +2:05 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:51 | ||||
196 | 195 | +2:37 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:51 | ||||
197 | 197 | +3:12 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:51 | ||||
198 | 140 | +1:08 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:00 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 4:49:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
93 | 104 | ▲11 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
97 | 111 | ▲14 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
103 | 116 | ▲13 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
106 | 126 | ▲20 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
111 | 122 | ▲11 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
113 | 124 | ▲11 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
115 | 130 | ▲15 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||||
118 | 131 | ▲13 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
119 | 132 | ▲13 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
120 | 133 | ▲13 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
121 | 138 | ▲17 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
122 | 136 | ▲14 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
123 | 137 | ▲14 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
124 | 140 | ▲16 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
125 | 146 | ▲21 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
126 | 147 | ▲21 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
127 | 145 | ▲18 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
128 | 144 | ▲16 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
129 | 152 | ▲23 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
130 | 151 | ▲21 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
131 | 149 | ▲18 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
132 | 154 | ▲22 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
133 | 156 | ▲23 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
134 | 153 | ▲19 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
135 | 155 | ▲20 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
136 | 157 | ▲21 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
137 | 158 | ▲21 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
138 | 160 | ▲22 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
139 | 159 | ▲20 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
140 | 102 | ▼38 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
141 | 162 | ▲21 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
142 | 161 | ▲19 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
143 | 163 | ▲20 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
144 | 165 | ▲21 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
145 | 166 | ▲21 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
146 | 164 | ▲18 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
147 | 167 | ▲20 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
148 | 141 | ▼7 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
149 | 169 | ▲20 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
150 | 170 | ▲20 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
151 | 168 | ▲17 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
152 | 171 | ▲19 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
153 | 172 | ▲19 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
154 | 173 | ▲19 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
155 | 174 | ▲19 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
156 | 184 | ▲28 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
157 | 177 | ▲20 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
158 | 175 | ▲17 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
159 | 178 | ▲19 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
160 | 180 | ▲20 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
161 | 182 | ▲21 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
162 | 183 | ▲21 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
163 | 79 | ▼84 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
164 | 185 | ▲21 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
165 | 187 | ▲22 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
166 | 186 | ▲20 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
167 | 188 | ▲21 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
168 | 189 | ▲21 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
169 | 190 | ▲21 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
170 | 92 | ▼78 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
171 | 192 | ▲21 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
172 | 191 | ▲19 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
173 | 150 | ▼23 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
174 | 193 | ▲19 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
175 | 143 | ▼32 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
176 | 194 | ▲18 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
177 | 195 | ▲18 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
178 | 197 | ▲19 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
179 | 65 | ▼114 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||||
180 | 198 | ▲18 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
181 | 51 | ▼130 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
182 | 73 | ▼109 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
183 | 80 | ▼103 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
184 | 135 | ▼49 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
185 | 107 | ▼78 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
186 | 8 | ▼178 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
187 | 134 | ▼53 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
188 | 142 | ▼46 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
189 | 139 | ▼50 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
190 | 46 | ▼144 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
191 | 148 | ▼43 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
192 | 103 | ▼89 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
193 | 176 | ▼17 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
194 | 125 | ▼69 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
195 | 96 | ▼99 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
196 | 196 | - | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
197 | 179 | ▼18 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
198 | 181 | ▼17 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:13 3:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56 | +50 | |
2 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | +40 | ||
3 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 35 | +35 | ||
4 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 29 | +29 | ||
5 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | - | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | - | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | +18 | ||
8 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | +18 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | +7 | |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | - | |
11 | - | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | +14 | ||
12 | 2 | ▼10 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
13 | - | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | - | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | ||
15 | - | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | - | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 7 | ▼14 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
22 | - | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 8 | ▼15 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
24 | 9 | ▼15 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | - | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 10 | ▼17 | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | - | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Malden (133.4 km)
Sprint | Berg-en-Dal (145.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:49:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:45 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:56 | .. | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:01 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
45 | 14 | ▼31 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
46 | 29 | ▼17 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
47 | 33 | ▼14 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
49 | 27 | ▼22 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:26 2:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
3 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Berg-en-Dal (153.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
2 | TJALLINGII Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
3 | BERLATO Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 14:29:06 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 1:12 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Sky | WT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:20 1:20 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | ,, 1:55 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:44 2:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 13:55:33 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
3 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
4 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
5 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
6 | FDJ | ,, |
7 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
8 | Team Sky | ,, |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
10 | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
13 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
14 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
15 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
16 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
17 | Tinkoff | ,, |
18 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
19 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, |
Race information
- Date:07 May 2016
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:40.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:190 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:15
- Vert. meters:732
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: