The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 4:23:45 | ||
2 | 20 | +0:39 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +0:32 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 34 | +0:43 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 40 | +0:47 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 79 | +1:17 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 17 | +0:34 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 32 | +0:43 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 48 | +0:51 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 72 | +1:10 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 92 | +1:36 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 94 | +1:40 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 100 | +1:56 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 80 | +1:18 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 74 | +1:13 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 38 | +0:46 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:17 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 98 | +1:50 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 26 | +0:41 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 65 | +1:00 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:26 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 95 | +1:42 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 62 | +0:59 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +0:25 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 54 | +0:55 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 77 | +1:15 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 61 | +0:59 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 36 | +0:45 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 39 | +0:47 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 16 | +0:33 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 22 | +0:39 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 63 | +0:59 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 14 | +0:31 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 25 | +0:40 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 41 | +0:47 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 2 | +0:09 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 19 | +0:38 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 44 | +0:49 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 37 | +0:46 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 56 | +0:56 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 24 | +0:39 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 13 | +0:30 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 53 | +0:54 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 55 | +0:55 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 21 | +0:39 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 18 | +0:37 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:50 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 43 | +0:49 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 67 | +1:01 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 11 | +0:28 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 6 | +0:22 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 69 | +1:07 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 66 | +1:00 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 81 | +1:20 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 30 | +0:42 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 49 | +0:52 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 86 | +1:25 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 75 | +1:13 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 85 | +1:23 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 52 | +0:53 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 91 | +1:35 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 3 | +0:15 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 31 | +0:43 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 12 | +0:29 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 42 | +0:47 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 82 | +1:20 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 68 | +1:02 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 60 | +0:59 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 45 | +0:49 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 87 | +1:26 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 57 | +0:56 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 58 | +0:56 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 59 | +0:56 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 33 | +0:43 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 64 | +0:59 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 29 | +0:42 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 23 | +0:39 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 88 | +1:30 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 78 | +1:17 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 35 | +0:45 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 71 | +1:10 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 70 | +1:08 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 5 | +0:21 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 50 | +0:52 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 28 | +0:41 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 7 | +0:23 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 9 | +0:25 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 89 | +1:31 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 27 | +0:41 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 46 | +0:50 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 76 | +1:14 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 84 | +1:23 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 51 | +0:52 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 101 | +1:57 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
95 | 90 | +1:32 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
96 | 73 | +1:10 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
97 | 83 | +1:21 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:40 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
99 | 96 | +1:45 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
100 | 97 | +1:46 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:31 | ||||
101 | 111 | +2:47 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
102 | 99 | +1:52 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
103 | 126 | +3:37 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:51 | ||||
104 | 104 | +2:15 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
105 | 103 | +2:07 | 75 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
106 | 119 | +3:04 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:37 | ||||
107 | 107 | +2:30 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:37 | ||||
108 | 115 | +2:54 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:37 | ||||
109 | 113 | +2:50 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:37 | ||||
110 | 122 | +3:15 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:37 | ||||
111 | 106 | +2:27 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
112 | 112 | +2:50 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:37 | ||||
113 | 118 | +3:01 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:37 | ||||
114 | 124 | +3:18 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:37 | ||||
115 | 125 | +3:20 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:37 | ||||
116 | 110 | +2:39 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | ||||
117 | 105 | +2:26 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:37 | ||||
118 | 109 | +2:37 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:37 | ||||
119 | 116 | +2:58 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:37 | ||||
120 | 121 | +3:13 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:37 | ||||
121 | 128 | +3:49 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | ||||
122 | 123 | +3:17 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:37 | ||||
123 | 108 | +2:33 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:37 | ||||
124 | 102 | +2:06 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:37 | ||||
125 | 114 | +2:54 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:37 | ||||
126 | 120 | +3:11 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:37 | ||||
127 | 117 | +3:00 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
128 | 127 | +3:46 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
129 | 136 | +6:20 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
130 | 129 | +5:08 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 4:14 | ||||
131 | 140 | +6:41 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
132 | 150 | +6:59 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 4:16 | ||||
133 | 130 | +5:11 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:16 | ||||
134 | 131 | +5:41 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
135 | 132 | +5:49 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:55 | ||||
136 | 134 | +6:01 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:55 | ||||
137 | 133 | +5:53 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:55 | ||||
138 | 160 | +7:26 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:55 | ||||
139 | 135 | +6:11 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:55 | ||||
140 | 145 | +6:50 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
141 | 163 | +7:39 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
142 | 167 | +8:03 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:59 | ||||
143 | 164 | +7:39 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
144 | 159 | +7:23 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:03 | ||||
145 | 146 | +6:54 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 6:03 | ||||
146 | 147 | +6:54 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
147 | 149 | +6:57 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:03 | ||||
148 | 141 | +6:43 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
149 | 142 | +6:45 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:03 | ||||
150 | 157 | +7:13 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
151 | 137 | +6:31 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:03 | ||||
152 | 151 | +7:00 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:03 | ||||
153 | 166 | +8:00 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 6:03 | ||||
154 | 152 | +7:02 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:03 | ||||
155 | 180 | +8:43 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:03 | ||||
156 | 148 | +6:55 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:03 | ||||
157 | 162 | +7:30 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:03 | ||||
158 | 156 | +7:10 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
159 | 143 | +6:47 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:03 | ||||
160 | 139 | +6:40 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:03 | ||||
161 | 153 | +7:06 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 6:03 | ||||
162 | 155 | +7:09 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 6:03 | |||||
163 | 138 | +6:38 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
164 | 144 | +6:47 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 6:03 | |||||
165 | 172 | +8:17 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:03 | ||||
166 | 161 | +7:27 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:03 | ||||
167 | 154 | +7:08 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:03 | ||||
178 | +8:38 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:03 | |||||
169 | 175 | +8:24 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:03 | ||||
170 | 158 | +7:14 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:03 | ||||
171 | 181 | +8:43 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 7:39 7:39 | |||||
172 | 169 | +8:06 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 7:39 | ||||
173 | 168 | +8:05 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
174 | 165 | +7:48 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
175 | 185 | +9:01 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:39 | ||||
176 | 173 | +8:23 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
177 | 176 | +8:30 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
178 | 171 | +8:16 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
179 | 195 | +11:01 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:39 | ||||
180 | 191 | +10:02 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:39 | ||||
181 | 184 | +8:54 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
182 | 190 | +9:24 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:39 | ||||
183 | 187 | +9:08 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 7:39 | ||||
184 | 186 | +9:06 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:39 | ||||
185 | 189 | +9:18 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:39 | ||||
186 | 188 | +9:12 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:39 | ||||
187 | 194 | +11:00 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 7:39 | ||||
188 | 192 | +10:03 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:39 | ||||
189 | 179 | +8:40 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:39 | ||||
190 | 182 | +8:45 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:39 | ||||
191 | 183 | +8:45 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 7:39 | ||||
192 | 174 | +8:23 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:39 | ||||
193 | 193 | +10:48 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:39 | ||||
194 | 177 | +8:38 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:39 | ||||
195 | 170 | +8:14 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 7:39 | ||||
196 | 196 | +15:35 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
DNF | 9 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 9:13:10 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
20 | 51 | ▲31 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
36 | 54 | ▲18 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
38 | 57 | ▲19 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
39 | 58 | ▲19 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
40 | 59 | ▲19 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
41 | 61 | ▲20 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
43 | 63 | ▲20 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
44 | 65 | ▲21 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
46 | 68 | ▲22 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
47 | 69 | ▲22 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
49 | 74 | ▲25 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
50 | 75 | ▲25 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
51 | 77 | ▲26 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
52 | 79 | ▲27 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
53 | 81 | ▲28 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
54 | 86 | ▲32 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
55 | 87 | ▲32 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
56 | 88 | ▲32 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
57 | 89 | ▲32 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
58 | 90 | ▲32 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
59 | 92 | ▲33 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | ▲35 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
61 | 96 | ▲35 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
62 | 98 | ▲36 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
63 | 99 | ▲36 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
64 | 101 | ▲37 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
65 | 102 | ▲37 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
66 | 103 | ▲37 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
67 | 106 | ▲39 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
68 | 107 | ▲39 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
69 | 119 | ▲50 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
70 | 120 | ▲50 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
71 | 121 | ▲50 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
72 | 122 | ▲50 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
74 | 125 | ▲51 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
75 | 127 | ▲52 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
76 | 129 | ▲53 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
77 | 135 | ▲58 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
78 | 138 | ▲60 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
79 | 139 | ▲60 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
80 | 141 | ▲61 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
81 | 144 | ▲63 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
82 | 145 | ▲63 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
83 | 113 | ▲30 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
84 | 149 | ▲65 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
85 | 151 | ▲66 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
86 | 154 | ▲68 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
87 | 155 | ▲68 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
88 | 160 | ▲72 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
89 | 161 | ▲72 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
90 | 142 | ▲52 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
91 | 164 | ▲73 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
92 | 165 | ▲73 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
93 | 143 | ▲50 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
94 | 172 | ▲78 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
95 | 174 | ▲79 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
96 | 130 | ▲34 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
97 | 132 | ▲35 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
98 | 177 | ▲79 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
100 | 178 | ▲78 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
101 | 179 | ▲78 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||||
102 | 18 | ▼84 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
103 | 19 | ▼84 | 75 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
104 | 133 | ▲29 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
105 | 64 | ▼41 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
106 | 67 | ▼39 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
107 | 78 | ▼29 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
108 | 91 | ▼17 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
111 | 181 | ▲70 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
112 | 126 | ▲14 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:50 | .. | |||
114 | 137 | ▲23 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
115 | 140 | ▲25 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
116 | 147 | ▲31 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
117 | 131 | ▲14 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
118 | 153 | ▲35 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
119 | 157 | ▲38 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
120 | 163 | ▲43 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
121 | 166 | ▲45 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
122 | 168 | ▲46 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
123 | 171 | ▲48 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
124 | 173 | ▲49 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
125 | 175 | ▲50 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
126 | 195 | ▲69 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
127 | 53 | ▼74 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
128 | 185 | ▲57 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
129 | 80 | ▼49 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
130 | 85 | ▼45 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
131 | 56 | ▼75 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
132 | 83 | ▼49 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
133 | 94 | ▼39 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
134 | 115 | ▼19 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
136 | 184 | ▲48 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
137 | 16 | ▼121 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
138 | 25 | ▼113 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
139 | 29 | ▼110 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
140 | 190 | ▲50 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
141 | 35 | ▼106 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
142 | 41 | ▼101 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
143 | 48 | ▼95 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
144 | 50 | ▼94 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 6:47 | .. | ||||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
146 | 71 | ▼75 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
147 | 73 | ▼74 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:54 | .. | |||
148 | 76 | ▼72 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
149 | 84 | ▼65 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
150 | 194 | ▲44 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
151 | 93 | ▼58 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
152 | 100 | ▼52 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
153 | 110 | ▼43 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
154 | 112 | ▼42 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
155 | 117 | ▼38 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||||
156 | 118 | ▼38 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
157 | 123 | ▼34 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
158 | 124 | ▼34 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
159 | 146 | ▼13 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
160 | 191 | ▲31 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |||
161 | 152 | ▼9 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
162 | 156 | ▼6 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
163 | 170 | ▲7 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:39 | .. | |||
165 | 2 | ▼163 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
166 | 180 | ▲14 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
167 | 183 | ▲16 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
168 | 13 | ▼155 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
169 | 14 | ▼155 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
170 | 24 | ▼146 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
171 | 27 | ▼144 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
172 | 186 | ▲14 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
173 | 47 | ▼126 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
174 | 49 | ▼125 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:23 | .. | |||
175 | 187 | ▲12 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
176 | 70 | ▼106 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
177 | 97 | ▼80 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
178 | 192 | ▲14 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:38 | .. | |||
179 | 105 | ▼74 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
180 | 193 | ▲13 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
181 | 111 | ▼70 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 8:43 | .. | ||||
182 | 114 | ▼68 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
183 | 116 | ▼67 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 8:45 | .. | |||
184 | 134 | ▼50 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
185 | 148 | ▼37 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
186 | 158 | ▼28 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
187 | 159 | ▼28 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
188 | 162 | ▼26 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
189 | 169 | ▼20 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
190 | 176 | ▼14 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
191 | 188 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
192 | 189 | ▼3 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
193 | 196 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
194 | 197 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
195 | 198 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
196 | 182 | ▼14 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 15:35 15:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 106 | +50 | |
2 | 2 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 80 | +40 | |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 49 | +39 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44 | +24 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | +25 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 43 | +8 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 29 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | +10 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | +18 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 26 | +14 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +18 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | +4 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
17 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | ||
18 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | +14 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
21 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +2 | |
23 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | +3 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +1 | |
30 | - | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
38 | - | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 34 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Lochem (98.7 km)
Sprint | Dieren (127.7 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:13:27 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:56 | .. | |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
20 | 39 | ▲19 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
21 | 34 | ▲13 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
22 | 42 | ▲20 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
24 | 5 | ▼19 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |
25 | 11 | ▼14 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
26 | 12 | ▼14 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |
32 | 3 | ▼29 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |
33 | 7 | ▼26 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |
34 | 49 | ▲15 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |
40 | 21 | ▼19 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 15:18 15:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | +3 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
3 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2 | +2 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Posbank (136.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TJALLINGII Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
2 | AMEZQUETA Julen | Wilier - Southeast | 2 |
3 | BERLATO Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 27:40:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 1:12 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:20 1:20 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 1:55 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | FDJ | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:22 3:22 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 17:56 17:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 13:11:15 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
4 | Team Sky | ,, |
5 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
6 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
8 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
10 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, |
11 | Movistar Team | ,, |
12 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
13 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
15 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
16 | Tinkoff | ,, |
17 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
18 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:31 |
20 | FDJ | 1:37 |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:12 |
Race information
- Date:08 May 2016
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:190 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:691
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: