The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 3:52:09 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:20 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:14 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:24 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:24 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 15 | +0:24 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 83 | +0:58 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:24 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:24 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:24 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:24 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 32 | +0:24 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:24 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:24 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
16 | 27 | +0:24 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
17 | 12 | +0:24 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
18 | 24 | +0:24 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
19 | 41 | +0:24 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
20 | 63 | +0:24 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | ||||
21 | 30 | +0:24 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
22 | 18 | +0:24 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
23 | 53 | +0:24 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
24 | 19 | +0:24 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
25 | 39 | +0:24 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
26 | 89 | +2:19 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
27 | 51 | +0:24 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
28 | 23 | +0:24 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
29 | 25 | +0:24 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
30 | 21 | +0:24 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
31 | 40 | +0:24 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
32 | 56 | +0:24 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
33 | 31 | +0:24 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:08 | ||||
34 | 20 | +0:24 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
35 | 45 | +0:24 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:24 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:24 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | ||||
38 | 22 | +0:24 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:08 | ||||
39 | 60 | +0:24 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
40 | 33 | +0:24 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
41 | 26 | +0:24 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
42 | 28 | +0:24 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
43 | 29 | +0:24 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
44 | 38 | +0:24 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
45 | 35 | +0:24 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
46 | 34 | +0:24 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
47 | 54 | +0:24 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:08 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:24 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
49 | 5 | +0:21 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
50 | 43 | +0:24 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
51 | 69 | +0:24 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
52 | 49 | +0:24 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
53 | 48 | +0:24 | 21 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
54 | 59 | +0:24 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
55 | 61 | +0:24 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
56 | 46 | +0:24 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
57 | 44 | +0:24 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
58 | 42 | +0:24 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
59 | 84 | +1:03 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
60 | 52 | +0:24 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
61 | 65 | +0:24 | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:08 | ||||
62 | 66 | +0:24 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
63 | 58 | +0:24 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
64 | 57 | +0:24 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
65 | 64 | +0:24 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
66 | 71 | +0:24 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
67 | 68 | +0:24 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
68 | 47 | +0:24 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
69 | 70 | +0:24 | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
70 | 62 | +0:24 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
71 | 72 | +0:24 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
72 | 77 | +0:24 | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
73 | 82 | +0:54 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
74 | 78 | +0:24 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
75 | 6 | +0:21 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:08 | ||||
76 | 67 | +0:24 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:08 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:24 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
78 | 85 | +1:03 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
79 | 76 | +0:24 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
80 | 55 | +0:24 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
81 | 86 | +1:03 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:08 | ||||
82 | 7 | +0:23 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | ||||
83 | 75 | +0:24 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
84 | 81 | +0:40 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
85 | 74 | +0:24 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:08 | ||||
86 | 90 | +2:20 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:08 | ||||
87 | 80 | +0:35 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
88 | 92 | +4:50 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
89 | 91 | +2:44 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
90 | 87 | +2:06 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
91 | 88 | +2:11 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
92 | 73 | +0:24 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
93 | 94 | +6:25 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
94 | 93 | +6:25 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:09 | ||||
95 | 95 | +7:35 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
96 | 96 | +7:35 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:19 | ||||
97 | 101 | +10:32 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
98 | 104 | +10:32 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:16 | ||||
99 | 113 | +10:52 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:16 | ||||
100 | 115 | +11:11 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:16 | ||||
101 | 108 | +10:32 | 92 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:16 | ||||
102 | 100 | +10:30 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:16 | ||||
103 | 102 | +10:32 | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:16 | ||||
104 | 109 | +10:32 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:16 | ||||
105 | 118 | +11:44 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:16 | ||||
106 | 110 | +10:32 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:16 | ||||
107 | 111 | +10:32 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:16 | ||||
108 | 98 | +10:26 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:16 | ||||
109 | 107 | +10:32 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:16 | ||||
110 | 116 | +11:11 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:16 | ||||
111 | 114 | +10:55 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:16 | ||||
112 | 112 | +10:32 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:16 | ||||
113 | 97 | +10:26 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:16 | ||||
114 | 120 | +12:44 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:16 | ||||
115 | 99 | +10:28 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:16 | ||||
116 | 119 | +11:54 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:16 | ||||
117 | 106 | +10:32 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:16 | ||||
118 | 105 | +10:32 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:16 | ||||
119 | 117 | +11:11 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:16 | ||||
120 | 103 | +10:32 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:16 | ||||
121 | 122 | +14:40 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
122 | 121 | +14:40 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 14:24 | ||||
123 | 125 | +15:46 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:30 15:30 | ||||
124 | 123 | +15:46 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:30 | ||||
125 | 134 | +15:46 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:30 | ||||
126 | 132 | +15:46 | 161 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:30 | ||||
127 | 124 | +15:46 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:30 | ||||
128 | 131 | +15:46 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 15:30 | ||||
129 | 136 | +16:16 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 15:30 | ||||
130 | 135 | +15:46 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 15:30 | ||||
131 | 127 | +15:46 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:30 | ||||
132 | 137 | +16:39 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:30 | ||||
133 | 138 | +17:00 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:30 | ||||
134 | 129 | +15:46 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 15:30 | ||||
135 | 128 | +15:46 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:30 | ||||
136 | 130 | +15:46 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:30 | ||||
137 | 126 | +15:46 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:30 | ||||
138 | 133 | +15:46 | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 15:30 | ||||
139 | 140 | +18:19 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 18:03 18:03 | ||||
140 | 143 | +18:58 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:03 | ||||
141 | 144 | +20:10 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:03 | ||||
142 | 142 | +18:35 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:03 | ||||
143 | 141 | +18:34 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:03 | ||||
144 | 139 | +18:19 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 18:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58 | ▲57 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 8:12:34 | .. | ||
2 | 69 | ▲67 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
6 | 85 | ▲79 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
7 | 78 | ▲71 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
15 | 33 | ▲18 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
23 | 40 | ▲17 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
24 | 54 | ▲30 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
25 | 47 | ▲22 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
27 | 62 | ▲35 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 59 | ▲29 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
32 | 71 | ▲39 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
39 | 74 | ▲35 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
40 | 68 | ▲28 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
41 | 83 | ▲42 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
45 | 72 | ▲27 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 21 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
50 | 70 | ▲20 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
51 | 93 | ▲42 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
53 | 98 | ▲45 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
56 | 97 | ▲41 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
59 | 79 | ▲20 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | ▲35 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
61 | 80 | ▲19 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
63 | 118 | ▲55 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
64 | 84 | ▲20 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
65 | 89 | ▲24 | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
66 | 88 | ▲22 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
69 | 113 | ▲44 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
70 | 96 | ▲26 | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
71 | 103 | ▲32 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
72 | 101 | ▲29 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
75 | 94 | ▲19 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
76 | 100 | ▲24 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
77 | 108 | ▲31 | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
78 | 110 | ▲32 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
79 | 116 | ▲37 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
80 | 117 | ▲37 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
81 | 121 | ▲40 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
82 | 125 | ▲43 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
83 | 126 | ▲43 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
84 | 132 | ▲48 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
85 | 133 | ▲48 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
86 | 131 | ▲45 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
87 | 135 | ▲48 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
88 | 114 | ▲26 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
89 | 141 | ▲52 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
90 | 142 | ▲52 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
91 | 139 | ▲48 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
92 | 144 | ▲52 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
93 | 32 | ▼61 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
94 | 81 | ▼13 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 6:25 | .. | |||
95 | 17 | ▼78 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
97 | 2 | ▼95 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
98 | 3 | ▼95 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:26 | .. | |||
99 | 4 | ▼95 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
100 | 6 | ▼94 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
101 | 18 | ▼83 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
102 | 22 | ▼80 | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
103 | 21 | ▼82 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
104 | 43 | ▼61 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
105 | 63 | ▼42 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
106 | 75 | ▼31 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
107 | 86 | ▼21 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 92 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:32 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
115 | 130 | ▲15 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 11:11 | .. | |||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 11:11 | .. | |||
118 | 136 | ▲18 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
119 | 138 | ▲19 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
120 | 143 | ▲23 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
121 | 14 | ▼107 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
122 | 48 | ▼74 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 14:40 | .. | |||
123 | 8 | ▼115 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
124 | 12 | ▼112 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
125 | 23 | ▼102 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
126 | 13 | ▼113 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
127 | 34 | ▼93 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
128 | 31 | ▼97 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
129 | 38 | ▼91 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
130 | 73 | ▼57 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
131 | 91 | ▼40 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
132 | 102 | ▼30 | 161 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
133 | 92 | ▼41 | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
134 | 106 | ▼28 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
135 | 111 | ▼24 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 15:46 | .. | |||
136 | 124 | ▼12 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |||
139 | 55 | ▼84 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
140 | 112 | ▼28 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 18:19 | .. | |||
141 | 119 | ▼22 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
142 | 120 | ▼22 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
143 | 129 | ▼14 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 20:10 20:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | +-15 | ||
2 | - | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
3 | - | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | - | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | +-12 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | +-5 | ||
6 | - | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | - | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | +-7 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | +-9 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | +-6 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | +-6 | ||
11 | - | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | - | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | +-4 | ||
13 | - | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | +-3 | ||
15 | - | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | +-3 | ||
17 | - | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | - | |||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | +-2 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | +-2 | ||
20 | - | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | |||
21 | - | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | +-1 | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | +-1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:12:55 | .. | |
2 | 18 | ▲16 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |
21 | 1 | ▼20 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |
22 | 7 | ▼15 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:11 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:11 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:11 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:11 | .. | |
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 18:13 18:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | - | |||
2 | - | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
3 | - | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
4 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | |||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | +-8 | ||
6 | - | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | +-7 | ||
8 | - | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | +-6 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | +-5 | ||
11 | - | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | - | |||
12 | - | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | |||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | +-3 | ||
14 | - | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | |||
15 | - | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 24:38:46 | .. |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | Rally Cycling | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Direct Energie | PCT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | ,, 0:08 | .. |
17 | 3 | ▼14 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 17:27 17:27 | .. |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | Team Wiggins | CT | 20:24 20:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 May 2016
- Start time:22:05
- Avg. speed winner:38.38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:148.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:146
- Vert. meters:3109
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: