The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 100 | 80 | 4:50:31 | ||
2 | 48 | +35:20 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | 50 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:58 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 20 | 35 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 104 | +1:18:18 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 25 | 0:28 0:28 | ||
5 | 2 | +0:57 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:28 | ||
6 | 9 | +3:14 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | ,, 0:28 | |||
7 | 4 | +2:09 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 12 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
8 | 5 | +2:54 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 10 | 1:05 1:05 | |||
9 | 8 | +3:06 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 8 | 1:09 1:09 | |||
10 | 18 | +5:50 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
11 | 10 | +3:20 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:24 1:24 | |||
12 | 19 | +6:06 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 1:31 1:31 | |||
13 | 12 | +4:05 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 1:31 | |||
14 | 31 | +10:14 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2 | ,, 1:31 | |||
15 | 6 | +2:57 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 1:31 | |||
16 | 14 | +4:47 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | ||||
17 | 16 | +5:11 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:31 | ||||
18 | 99 | +1:17:07 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:31 | ||||
19 | 11 | +3:49 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
20 | 43 | +27:23 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:34 | ||||
21 | 59 | +48:35 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
22 | 26 | +8:34 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
23 | 20 | +6:12 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
24 | 21 | +6:40 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
25 | 13 | +4:20 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:18 | ||||
26 | 17 | +5:22 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
27 | 22 | +6:55 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
28 | 42 | +23:26 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
29 | 54 | +41:30 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
30 | 15 | +5:02 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
31 | 36 | +17:32 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:08 | ||||
32 | 7 | +3:03 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
33 | 29 | +9:07 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
34 | 24 | +7:22 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:24 | ||||
35 | 23 | +7:09 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 3:24 | ||||
36 | 41 | +21:44 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
37 | 25 | +8:06 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
38 | 27 | +8:37 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
39 | 28 | +8:55 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
40 | 64 | +55:06 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
41 | 82 | +1:06:23 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
42 | 30 | +9:56 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
43 | 40 | +21:33 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:21 | ||||
44 | 89 | +1:09:32 | 204 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
45 | 60 | +49:30 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 6:09 6:09 | |||||
46 | 55 | +43:54 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
47 | 32 | +11:31 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
48 | 33 | +12:49 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 6:23 | ||||
49 | 96 | +1:15:27 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
50 | 45 | +29:49 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
51 | 47 | +33:51 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
52 | 51 | +37:35 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:00 | ||||
53 | 34 | +13:37 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:00 | ||||
54 | 114 | +1:25:48 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
55 | 58 | +48:34 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10:01 10:01 | ||||
56 | 53 | +41:23 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:01 | ||||
57 | 78 | +1:04:51 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 10:01 | ||||
58 | 46 | +29:55 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 10:01 | ||||
59 | 35 | +16:59 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:01 | ||||
60 | 56 | +46:23 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 12:05 12:05 | ||||
61 | 69 | +58:59 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:05 | ||||
62 | 170 | +2:02:41 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:05 | ||||
63 | 49 | +35:46 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:05 | ||||
64 | 142 | +1:41:02 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:05 | ||||
65 | 52 | +38:45 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 12:05 | ||||
66 | 62 | +52:25 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:05 | ||||
67 | 37 | +20:06 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:05 | ||||
68 | 103 | +1:18:04 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:05 | ||||
69 | 102 | +1:18:02 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:05 | ||||
70 | 130 | +1:32:49 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:05 | ||||
71 | 80 | +1:05:42 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:05 | ||||
72 | 72 | +1:00:58 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:05 | ||||
73 | 127 | +1:32:15 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:05 | ||||
74 | 50 | +36:34 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:05 | ||||
75 | 84 | +1:07:11 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:05 | ||||
76 | 61 | +50:28 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 12:05 | ||||
77 | 38 | +20:42 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 12:05 | ||||
78 | 115 | +1:26:08 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 12:05 | ||||
79 | 44 | +28:39 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:05 | ||||
80 | 39 | +21:11 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
81 | 91 | +1:11:42 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:12 | ||||
82 | 63 | +53:43 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 12:12 | ||||
83 | 70 | +59:15 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
84 | 83 | +1:06:58 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
85 | 73 | +1:01:28 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 13:31 | ||||
86 | 97 | +1:15:43 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:31 | ||||
87 | 106 | +1:21:53 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 13:56 13:56 | ||||
88 | 57 | +46:31 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 14:57 14:57 | ||||
89 | 76 | +1:04:18 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
90 | 100 | +1:17:23 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
91 | 101 | +1:17:40 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 16:17 | ||||
92 | 85 | +1:07:18 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:17 | ||||
93 | 144 | +1:42:28 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:17 | ||||
94 | 111 | +1:24:45 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 16:17 | ||||
95 | 120 | +1:28:44 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:17 | ||||
96 | 75 | +1:02:52 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:17 | ||||
97 | 90 | +1:11:37 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:17 | ||||
98 | 81 | +1:05:54 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 16:17 | ||||
99 | 132 | +1:33:09 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:17 | ||||
100 | 117 | +1:26:50 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
101 | 131 | +1:33:08 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
102 | 71 | +1:00:01 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 16:21 | ||||
103 | 125 | +1:31:32 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:21 | ||||
104 | 113 | +1:25:44 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 16:21 | ||||
105 | 68 | +58:09 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
106 | 112 | +1:25:20 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
107 | 67 | +57:52 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 16:21 | ||||
108 | 94 | +1:15:02 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 16:21 | |||||
109 | 74 | +1:02:29 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:21 | ||||
110 | 109 | +1:22:29 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 16:21 | ||||
111 | 108 | +1:22:17 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 16:39 16:39 | ||||
112 | 124 | +1:30:53 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 18:06 18:06 | ||||
113 | 87 | +1:07:36 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 19:56 19:56 | ||||
114 | 152 | +1:48:34 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 19:56 | ||||
115 | 160 | +1:54:24 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:56 | ||||
116 | 133 | +1:33:40 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
117 | 119 | +1:28:01 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 21:43 21:43 | ||||
118 | 148 | +1:46:08 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 21:43 | ||||
119 | 116 | +1:26:28 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:43 | ||||
120 | 121 | +1:28:51 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
121 | 128 | +1:32:44 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 21:43 | ||||
122 | 154 | +1:52:24 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
123 | 66 | +56:37 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
124 | 139 | +1:40:01 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:43 | ||||
125 | 98 | +1:16:14 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 21:43 | ||||
126 | 105 | +1:19:32 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:43 | ||||
127 | 156 | +1:53:01 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:43 | ||||
128 | 88 | +1:08:59 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 21:43 | ||||
129 | 92 | +1:13:58 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 21:43 | ||||
130 | 137 | +1:38:59 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:43 | ||||
131 | 165 | +1:57:50 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 21:43 | ||||
132 | 157 | +1:53:02 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:43 | ||||
133 | 122 | +1:29:17 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:43 | ||||
134 | 126 | +1:31:50 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 21:43 | ||||
135 | 153 | +1:50:36 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:43 | ||||
136 | 129 | +1:32:44 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
137 | 164 | +1:56:59 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:43 | ||||
138 | 161 | +1:55:15 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
139 | 86 | +1:07:32 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:43 | ||||
140 | 110 | +1:22:56 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:43 | ||||
141 | 140 | +1:40:18 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:43 | ||||
142 | 93 | +1:13:59 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:43 | ||||
143 | 141 | +1:41:00 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 21:43 | ||||
144 | 174 | +2:07:45 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 21:43 | ||||
145 | 138 | +1:39:15 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:42 22:42 | ||||
146 | 175 | +2:08:22 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 26:20 26:20 | ||||
147 | 145 | +1:42:59 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:20 | ||||
148 | 118 | +1:27:40 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:20 | ||||
149 | 151 | +1:48:12 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:20 | ||||
150 | 168 | +2:01:48 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 26:20 | ||||
151 | 158 | +1:53:39 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:20 | ||||
152 | 123 | +1:29:42 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:20 | ||||
153 | 163 | +1:56:26 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:20 | ||||
154 | 95 | +1:15:08 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:20 | ||||
155 | 166 | +1:58:34 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 26:20 | ||||
156 | 155 | +1:52:55 | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:20 | ||||
157 | 65 | +56:18 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:20 | ||||
158 | 162 | +1:56:13 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:20 | ||||
159 | 150 | +1:47:54 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:20 | ||||
160 | 173 | +2:06:57 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 26:20 | ||||
161 | 79 | +1:04:59 | 143 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:20 | ||||
162 | 172 | +2:04:38 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:20 | ||||
163 | 169 | +2:01:53 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 26:20 | ||||
164 | 143 | +1:41:09 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:46 26:46 | ||||
165 | 171 | +2:03:47 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 26:58 26:58 | ||||
166 | 179 | +2:30:55 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 27:02 27:02 | ||||
167 | 107 | +1:22:08 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:36 27:36 | ||||
168 | 134 | +1:34:14 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:52 27:52 | ||||
169 | 177 | +2:13:02 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 27:52 | ||||
170 | 135 | +1:35:27 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:40 28:40 | ||||
171 | 146 | +1:43:00 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 28:40 | ||||
172 | 149 | +1:47:50 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 28:43 28:43 | ||||
173 | 167 | +2:00:59 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:43 | ||||
174 | 136 | +1:37:11 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 28:45 28:45 | ||||
175 | 176 | +2:10:03 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:53 28:53 | ||||
176 | 159 | +1:54:08 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 30:51 30:51 | ||||
177 | 178 | +2:16:55 | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 32:26 32:26 | ||||
178 | 147 | +1:45:29 | 193 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 32:26 | ||||
179 | 77 | +1:04:22 | 216 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 32:26 | ||||
DNF | 79 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 38:37:07 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20:42 20:42 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 29:55 29:55 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 33:51 33:51 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:35 37:35 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 38:45 38:45 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 41:23 41:23 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:54 43:54 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 46:31 46:31 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 48:35 48:35 | .. | |||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 49:30 49:30 | .. | ||||
61 | 61 | - | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 52:25 52:25 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |||
64 | 84 | ▲20 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 55:06 55:06 | .. | |||
65 | 53 | ▼12 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 56:18 56:18 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 56:37 56:37 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 57:52 57:52 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58:59 58:59 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 59:15 59:15 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:00:01 1:00:01 | .. | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04:18 1:04:18 | .. | |||
77 | 56 | ▼21 | 216 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 1:04:22 1:04:22 | .. | |||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:04:51 1:04:51 | .. | |||
79 | 64 | ▼15 | 143 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | |||
82 | 102 | ▲20 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:23 1:06:23 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:11 1:07:11 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | |||
86 | 72 | ▼14 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:07:32 1:07:32 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | .. | |||
88 | 77 | ▼11 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:08:59 1:08:59 | .. | |||
89 | 105 | ▲16 | 204 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:11:37 1:11:37 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:11:42 1:11:42 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:13:58 1:13:58 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13:59 1:13:59 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 1:15:02 1:15:02 | .. | ||||
95 | 81 | ▼14 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:15:08 1:15:08 | .. | |||
96 | 119 | ▲23 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 1:15:27 1:15:27 | .. | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
99 | 136 | ▲37 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:17:07 1:17:07 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:17:23 1:17:23 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:18:02 1:18:02 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:18:04 1:18:04 | .. | |||
104 | 143 | ▲39 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18:18 1:18:18 | .. | |||
105 | 95 | ▼10 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19:32 1:19:32 | .. | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:21:53 1:21:53 | .. | |||
107 | 91 | ▼16 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:22:08 1:22:08 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:22:17 1:22:17 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:22:29 1:22:29 | .. | |||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 1:22:56 1:22:56 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:24:45 1:24:45 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25:20 1:25:20 | .. | |||
113 | 121 | ▲8 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:25:44 1:25:44 | .. | |||
114 | 137 | ▲23 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25:48 1:25:48 | .. | |||
115 | 131 | ▲16 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. | |||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:26:28 1:26:28 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. | |||
118 | 100 | ▼18 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:40 1:27:40 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | .. | |||
121 | 114 | ▼7 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:28:51 1:28:51 | .. | |||
122 | 115 | ▼7 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:29:17 1:29:17 | .. | |||
123 | 104 | ▼19 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 1:30:53 1:30:53 | .. | |||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | |||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:31:50 1:31:50 | .. | |||
127 | 148 | ▲21 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:15 1:32:15 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:32:44 1:32:44 | .. | |||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:32:44 | .. | |||
130 | 149 | ▲19 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:49 1:32:49 | .. | |||
131 | 140 | ▲9 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:33:08 1:33:08 | .. | |||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:33:09 1:33:09 | .. | |||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:33:40 1:33:40 | .. | |||
134 | 112 | ▼22 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34:14 1:34:14 | .. | |||
135 | 113 | ▼22 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35:27 1:35:27 | .. | |||
136 | 117 | ▼19 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 1:37:11 1:37:11 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38:59 1:38:59 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:39:15 1:39:15 | .. | |||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40:01 1:40:01 | .. | |||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 1:40:18 1:40:18 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:41:00 1:41:00 | .. | |||
142 | 159 | ▲17 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:41:02 1:41:02 | .. | |||
143 | 133 | ▼10 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:41:09 1:41:09 | .. | |||
144 | 154 | ▲10 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | |||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 142 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:42:59 1:42:59 | .. | |||
146 | 132 | ▼14 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43:00 1:43:00 | .. | |||
147 | 129 | ▼18 | 193 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:45:29 1:45:29 | .. | |||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:46:08 1:46:08 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:47:50 1:47:50 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47:54 1:47:54 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:48:12 1:48:12 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:48:34 1:48:34 | .. | |||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:50:36 1:50:36 | .. | |||
154 | 162 | ▲8 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:52:24 1:52:24 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:52:55 1:52:55 | .. | |||
156 | 163 | ▲7 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:53:01 1:53:01 | .. | |||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:53:02 1:53:02 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:53:39 1:53:39 | .. | |||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:54:08 1:54:08 | .. | |||
160 | 168 | ▲8 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:54:24 1:54:24 | .. | |||
161 | 167 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:55:15 1:55:15 | .. | |||
162 | 160 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:56:13 1:56:13 | .. | |||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 1:56:26 1:56:26 | .. | |||
164 | 169 | ▲5 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:56:59 1:56:59 | .. | |||
165 | 172 | ▲7 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:57:50 1:57:50 | .. | |||
166 | 165 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:58:34 1:58:34 | .. | |||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:59 2:00:59 | .. | |||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:01:48 2:01:48 | .. | |||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:01:53 2:01:53 | .. | |||
170 | 181 | ▲11 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:02:41 2:02:41 | .. | |||
171 | 173 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:03:47 2:03:47 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:04:38 2:04:38 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:06:57 2:06:57 | .. | |||
174 | 180 | ▲6 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:07:45 2:07:45 | .. | |||
175 | 177 | ▲2 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:08:22 2:08:22 | .. | |||
176 | 176 | - | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:10:03 2:10:03 | .. | |||
177 | 179 | ▲2 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2:13:02 2:13:02 | .. | |||
178 | 178 | - | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:16:55 2:16:55 | .. | |||
179 | 182 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:30:55 2:30:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 65 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 53 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | +8 | |
5 | 25 | ▲20 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 42 | +25 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 37 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36 | - | |
8 | 22 | ▲14 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 34 | +16 | |
9 | 9 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 32 | +7 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 25 | - | |
13 | 35 | ▲22 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | +9 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 21 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
19 | - | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +20 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
24 | 42 | ▲18 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 19 | +8 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
26 | 69 | ▲43 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | +14 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | - | |
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +5 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
45 | - | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +1 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
58 | - | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 143 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 5 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
71 | - | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
75 | - | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
86 | - | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Cangas de On
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SILIN Egor | Team Katusha | 4 |
2 | FELLINE Fabio | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | GONÇALVES José | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +14 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 19 | - | |
4 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | +6 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
7 | - | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
10 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | +4 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 143 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | +2 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3 | +2 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
33 | - | 204 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Alto del Mirador del Fito (148.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
2 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 |
3 | SILIN Egor | Team Katusha | 4 |
4 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake | IAM Cycling | 2 |
5 | GONÇALVES José | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Lagos de Covadonga (188.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 15 |
2 | GESINK Robert | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
3 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 6 |
4 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
5 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 114:54:34 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 4:54 4:54 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 7:47 7:47 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 8:33 8:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 19:07 19:07 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 20:57 20:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 21:43 21:43 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 24:06 24:06 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 27:57 27:57 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 36:19 36:19 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 40:55 40:55 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 43:27 43:27 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 46:20 46:20 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 57:33 57:33 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:23:21 1:23:21 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 2:16:13 2:16:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 14:34:03 |
2 | Team Sky | 1:51 |
3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:21 |
4 | BMC Racing Team | 4:48 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:33 |
6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:34 |
7 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 7:28 |
8 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:42 |
9 | 9:41 | |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:51 |
11 | Team Katusha | 11:57 |
12 | IAM Cycling | 13:22 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 13:30 |
14 | Tinkoff | 13:57 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 17:32 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:46 |
17 | 20:04 | |
18 | FDJ | 23:24 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 23:45 |
20 | Direct Energie | 25:23 |
21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:06 |
22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 33:37 |
Race information
- Date:29 August 2016
- Start time:13:34
- Avg. speed winner:38.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:319
- Vert. meters:3899
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: