The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | +2:50 | 31 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | 30 | 0:17:38 | 48.318 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:58 | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | 48.318 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:43 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | 48.226 | ||
4 | 24 | +7:32 | 18 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | 48.181 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:38 | 53 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 0:05 0:05 | 48.09 | |||
6 | 18 | +6:35 | 33 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 0:09 0:09 | 47.91 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | 0:17 0:17 | 47.553 | |||
8 | 19 | +6:36 | 5 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | 0:31 0:31 | 46.942 | |||
9 | 35 | +11:58 | 84 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:36 0:36 | 46.728 | ||||
10 | 41 | +12:51 | 185 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:39 0:39 | 46.6 | ||||
11 | 5 | +1:39 | 107 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:39 | 46.6 | ||||
12 | 10 | +2:46 | 22 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:43 0:43 | 46.431 | ||||
13 | 21 | +6:51 | 3 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:46 0:46 | 46.304 | ||||
14 | 6 | +1:50 | 188 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:50 0:50 | 46.137 | ||||
15 | 42 | +12:59 | 181 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:52 0:52 | 46.054 | ||||
16 | 25 | +7:35 | 166 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 0:54 0:54 | 45.971 | ||||
17 | 43 | +13:07 | 221 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 37 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 0:55 0:55 | 45.93 | ||||
18 | 44 | +13:11 | 182 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:59 0:59 | 45.765 | ||||
19 | 12 | +3:32 | 171 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:00 1:00 | 45.725 | ||||
20 | 45 | +13:13 | 87 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:01 1:01 | 45.684 | ||||
21 | 85 | +17:54 | 23 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:03 1:03 | 45.602 | ||||
22 | 13 | +4:15 | 66 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:04 1:04 | 45.561 | ||||
23 | 7 | +1:54 | 51 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 1:05 | 45.521 | ||||
24 | 84 | +17:52 | 14 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:05 | 45.521 | ||||
25 | 29 | +8:53 | 135 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:05 | 45.521 | ||||
26 | 79 | +17:27 | 106 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:06 1:06 | 45.48 | ||||
27 | 32 | +10:38 | 147 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:06 | 45.48 | ||||
28 | 31 | +10:38 | 158 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:10 1:10 | 45.319 | ||||
29 | 8 | +2:10 | 141 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:12 1:12 | 45.239 | ||||
30 | 46 | +13:22 | 216 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 1:12 | 45.239 | ||||
31 | 80 | +17:35 | 27 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14 1:14 | 45.159 | ||||
32 | 15 | +4:57 | 65 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:14 | 45.159 | ||||
33 | 47 | +13:28 | 162 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 37 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:16 1:16 | 45.079 | ||||
34 | 81 | +17:37 | 112 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:16 | 45.079 | ||||
35 | 82 | +17:40 | 198 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:19 1:19 | 44.96 | ||||
36 | 14 | +4:51 | 61 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:19 | 44.96 | ||||
37 | 9 | +2:24 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:19 | 44.96 | ||||
38 | 83 | +17:40 | 205 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | 26 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 1:19 | 44.96 | ||||
39 | 48 | +13:34 | 145 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:22 1:22 | 44.842 | ||||
40 | 49 | +13:35 | 68 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23 1:23 | 44.803 | ||||
41 | 22 | +6:58 | 45 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:25 1:25 | 44.724 | ||||
42 | 93 | +18:30 | 98 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:26 1:26 | 44.685 | ||||
43 | 51 | +13:39 | 192 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:27 1:27 | 44.646 | ||||
44 | 17 | +5:10 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | 44.646 | ||||
45 | 50 | +13:36 | 213 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 1:27 | 44.646 | ||||
46 | 53 | +13:42 | 113 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:30 1:30 | 44.53 | ||||
47 | 40 | +12:46 | 148 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:32 1:32 | 44.452 | ||||
48 | 54 | +13:44 | 223 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 28 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 1:32 | 44.452 | ||||
49 | 55 | +13:46 | 226 | GC | LEEMANS Rob Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 1:34 1:34 | 44.375 | ||||
50 | 20 | +6:50 | 26 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36 1:36 | 44.298 | ||||
51 | 75 | +15:21 | 134 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:36 | 44.298 | ||||
52 | 64 | +14:26 | 25 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | 44.26 | ||||
53 | 39 | +12:31 | 12 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:37 | 44.26 | ||||
54 | 57 | +13:53 | 186 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:44 1:44 | 43.993 | ||||
55 | 68 | +14:30 | 55 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45 1:45 | 43.955 | ||||
56 | 87 | +18:02 | 235 | Sprint | MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto - Isorex | 25 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:46 1:46 | 43.918 | ||||
57 | 86 | +18:01 | 228 | Sprint | STEVENS Timothy Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 28 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 1:47 1:47 | 43.88 | ||||
58 | 109 | +24:21 | 104 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:48 1:48 | 43.842 | ||||
59 | 27 | +8:19 | 48 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:48 | 43.842 | ||||
60 | 59 | +14:01 | 154 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:49 1:49 | 43.805 | ||||
61 | 60 | +14:02 | 116 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:50 1:50 | 43.767 | ||||
62 | 23 | +7:09 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:50 | 43.767 | ||||
63 | 16 | +5:02 | 236 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 1:50 | 43.767 | ||||
64 | 34 | +11:56 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:50 | 43.767 | ||||
65 | 88 | +18:15 | 118 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:54 1:54 | 43.618 | ||||
66 | 89 | +18:15 | 73 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:54 | 43.618 | ||||
67 | 26 | +8:15 | 207 | Sprint | STALLAERT Joeri Cibel - Cebon | 26 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 1:54 | 43.618 | ||||
68 | 96 | +18:31 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:55 1:55 | 43.581 | ||||
69 | 61 | +14:05 | 156 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:58 1:58 | 43.469 | ||||
70 | 28 | +8:25 | 203 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 1:59 1:59 | 43.432 | ||||
71 | 65 | +14:28 | 56 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:01 2:01 | 43.359 | ||||
72 | 56 | +13:47 | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:01 | 43.359 | ||||
73 | 90 | +18:22 | 215 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | ,, 2:01 | 43.359 | ||||
74 | 67 | +14:29 | 94 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 2:02 2:02 | 43.322 | ||||
75 | 30 | +9:06 | 81 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:05 2:05 | 43.212 | ||||
76 | 99 | +18:42 | 208 | GC | VERSCHUERE Seppe Cibel - Cebon | 23 | Cibel - Cebon | 2:06 2:06 | 43.176 | ||||
77 | 78 | +16:37 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:07 2:07 | 43.139 | ||||
78 | 62 | +14:20 | 197 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:08 2:08 | 43.103 | ||||
79 | 95 | +18:31 | 155 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:10 2:10 | 43.03 | ||||
80 | 91 | +18:26 | 102 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:10 | 43.03 | ||||
81 | 33 | +11:39 | 151 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:11 2:11 | 42.994 | ||||
82 | 38 | +12:14 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:11 | 42.994 | ||||
83 | 97 | +18:32 | 131 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:11 | 42.994 | ||||
84 | 63 | +14:24 | 138 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:12 2:12 | 42.958 | ||||
85 | 92 | +18:29 | 137 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:13 2:13 | 42.922 | ||||
86 | 98 | +18:35 | 101 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | 21 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:14 2:14 | 42.886 | ||||
87 | 36 | +12:02 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:14 | 42.886 | ||||
88 | 66 | +14:28 | 193 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:16 2:16 | 42.814 | ||||
89 | 102 | +18:53 | 78 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:17 2:17 | 42.778 | ||||
90 | 76 | +15:23 | 187 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:18 2:18 | 42.742 | ||||
91 | 73 | +15:08 | 183 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:26 2:26 | 42.458 | ||||
92 | 106 | +19:20 | 47 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:29 2:29 | 42.353 | ||||
93 | 101 | +18:51 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:30 2:30 | 42.318 | ||||
94 | 74 | +15:13 | 222 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 2:31 2:31 | 42.283 | ||||
95 | 69 | +14:43 | 114 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:31 | 42.283 | ||||
96 | 103 | +18:59 | 117 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:38 2:38 | 42.039 | ||||
97 | 70 | +14:51 | 167 | Sprint | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 2:39 2:39 | 42.005 | ||||
98 | 71 | +14:52 | 43 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:40 2:40 | 41.97 | ||||
99 | 100 | +18:48 | 202 | GC | COOLS Alexander Cibel - Cebon | 22 | Cibel - Cebon | 2:47 2:47 | 41.731 | ||||
100 | 104 | +19:08 | 173 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:47 | 41.731 | ||||
101 | 72 | +15:04 | 225 | Sprint | BOUVRY Dieter Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 2:52 2:52 | 41.561 | ||||
102 | 105 | +19:18 | 136 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:57 2:57 | 41.393 | ||||
103 | 77 | +15:51 | 28 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:08 3:08 | 41.027 | ||||
104 | 58 | +13:59 | 123 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:09 3:09 | 40.994 | ||||
105 | 107 | +19:30 | 124 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:09 | 40.994 | ||||
106 | 52 | +13:39 | 13 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:20 3:20 | 40.636 | ||||
107 | 94 | +18:30 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:25 3:25 | 40.475 | ||||
108 | 37 | +12:08 | 133 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:28 3:28 | 40.379 | ||||
109 | 108 | +20:21 | 196 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:00 4:00 | 39.384 | ||||
OTL | 214 | Sprint | FORFANG Ole Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 5:14 5:14 | 37.259 | ||||||
DNS | 38 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | - | |||||||
DNS | 37 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | - | |||||||
DNS | 8 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | |||||||
DNS | 2 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | |||||||
DNS | 7 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | |||||||
DNS | 6 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | |||||||
DNS | 62 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | - | |||||||
DNS | 67 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | - | |||||||
DNS | 64 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | - | |||||||
DNS | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | - | |||||||
DNS | 42 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 200 | 150 | 12:08:57 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 53 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 150 | 110 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 125 | 90 | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 100 | 80 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 107 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 85 | 70 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 188 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 70 | 60 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | 55 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 50 | 50 | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 45 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 22 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 35 | 40 | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 31 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | 36 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 32 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 66 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 28 | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 24 | 4:51 4:51 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 20 | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 236 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 5 | 16 | 5:02 5:02 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 5 | 14 | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 33 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 12 | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 5 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 10 | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 8 | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | 6 | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 4 | 6:58 6:58 | .. | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 3 | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 18 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 2 | 7:32 7:32 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 5 | 1 | 7:35 7:35 | .. | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | STALLAERT Joeri Cibel - Cebon | 26 | Cibel - Cebon | 5 | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 203 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 5 | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 135 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 147 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | ,, 10:38 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 151 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 84 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 133 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 3 | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 12 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 148 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
41 | 74 | ▲33 | 185 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 181 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 221 | Sprint | BOUCHER David Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 37 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 13:07 13:07 | .. | ||||
44 | 76 | ▲32 | 182 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 13:11 13:11 | .. | ||||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 87 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:13 13:13 | .. | ||||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | 216 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 162 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 37 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 13:28 13:28 | .. | ||||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 145 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||||
49 | 71 | ▲22 | 68 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 213 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | 192 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||||
52 | 42 | ▼10 | 13 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:39 | .. | ||||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | 113 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 223 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 28 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||||
55 | 72 | ▲17 | 226 | GC | LEEMANS Rob Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 23 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 13:53 13:53 | .. | ||||
58 | 44 | ▼14 | 123 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 154 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:01 14:01 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:02 14:02 | .. | ||||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 156 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 197 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 138 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:24 14:24 | .. | ||||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 25 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||||
65 | 79 | ▲14 | 56 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 14:28 | .. | ||||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 94 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 55 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 114 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:52 14:52 | .. | ||||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 225 | Sprint | BOUVRY Dieter Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 24 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 183 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 222 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||||
75 | 49 | ▼26 | 134 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:21 15:21 | .. | ||||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 187 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 28 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:37 16:37 | .. | ||||
79 | 101 | ▲22 | 106 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17:27 17:27 | .. | ||||
80 | 108 | ▲28 | 27 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||||
81 | 98 | ▲17 | 112 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:37 17:37 | .. | ||||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | 198 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:40 17:40 | .. | ||||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 205 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | 26 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 17:40 | .. | ||||
84 | 117 | ▲33 | 14 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:52 17:52 | .. | ||||
85 | 119 | ▲34 | 23 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 17:54 17:54 | .. | ||||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 228 | Sprint | STEVENS Timothy Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 28 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 18:01 18:01 | .. | ||||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 235 | Sprint | MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto - Isorex | 25 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 18:02 18:02 | .. | ||||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 118 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 73 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:15 | .. | ||||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | 215 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18:26 18:26 | .. | ||||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||||
93 | 120 | ▲27 | 98 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:30 | .. | ||||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 155 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:31 18:31 | .. | ||||
96 | 114 | ▲18 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 18:31 | .. | ||||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 131 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:32 18:32 | .. | ||||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | 101 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | 21 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 208 | GC | VERSCHUERE Seppe Cibel - Cebon | 23 | Cibel - Cebon | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 202 | GC | COOLS Alexander Cibel - Cebon | 22 | Cibel - Cebon | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:51 18:51 | .. | ||||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 78 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 117 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:59 18:59 | .. | ||||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 173 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 136 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:18 19:18 | .. | ||||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | 47 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 124 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
109 | 131 | ▲22 | 104 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46 | +8 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 18 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 33 | +7 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | +4 | |
5 | 5 | - | 31 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 28 | +10 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 53 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | +6 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 14 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 91 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 11 | +9 | |
13 | 13 | - | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 148 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 107 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 48 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 135 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 158 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | - | |
20 | - | 33 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 5 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 84 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 235 | Sprint | MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto - Isorex | 25 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 185 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 31 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 104 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 12 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker Icopal | 25 | Team Joker Icopal | 8 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 207 | Sprint | STALLAERT Joeri Cibel - Cebon | 26 | Cibel - Cebon | 3 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 53 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:13:12 | .. | |
2 | - | 5 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 158 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 151 | Classic | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 68 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 213 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Team Joker Icopal | 21 | Team Joker Icopal | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 154 | Classic | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 156 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 183 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 222 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 22 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 27 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 215 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | 22 | Team Joker Icopal | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 155 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 131 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 101 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | 21 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 208 | GC | VERSCHUERE Seppe Cibel - Cebon | 23 | Cibel - Cebon | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 202 | GC | COOLS Alexander Cibel - Cebon | 22 | Cibel - Cebon | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 124 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:15 15:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 36:31:56 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:25 4:25 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 6:25 6:25 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:13 9:13 | .. |
5 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 12:23 12:23 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:30 14:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 17:24 17:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 18:36 18:36 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 22:35 22:35 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 24:18 24:18 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Cibel - Cebon | CT | 25:06 25:06 | .. |
13 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 27:52 27:52 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 27:56 27:56 | .. |
16 | - | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 30:55 30:55 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Team Joker Icopal | CT | 31:47 31:47 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | CT | 35:27 35:27 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 35:41 35:41 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 48:45 48:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 March 2017
- Start time:15:10
- Avg. speed winner:48.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:39
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: