The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 60 | 50 | 4:10:03 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:19 | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:38 | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 18 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
4 | 14 | +1:09 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
5 | 19 | +1:14 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 0:52 0:52 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:58 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:52 | |||
7 | 17 | +1:12 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:52 | |||
8 | 13 | +1:08 | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:52 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:59 | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:52 | |||
10 | 18 | +1:13 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:52 | |||
11 | 6 | +0:53 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:56 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
13 | 11 | +1:00 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:56 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:52 | ||||
15 | 26 | +1:26 | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:52 | ||||
16 | 15 | +1:10 | 37 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:52 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:44 | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
18 | 21 | +1:15 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | ||||
19 | 29 | +1:28 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:52 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:52 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
21 | 38 | +1:46 | 7 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
22 | 12 | +1:04 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:52 | ||||
23 | 25 | +1:23 | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 1:03 1:03 | |||||
24 | 24 | +1:22 | 137 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:03 | ||||
25 | 20 | +1:15 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:03 | ||||
26 | 22 | +1:16 | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
27 | 16 | +1:12 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:05 | ||||
28 | 23 | +1:16 | 8 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
29 | 32 | +1:34 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
30 | 28 | +1:27 | 6 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:12 | ||||
31 | 27 | +1:27 | 96 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
32 | 30 | +1:30 | 108 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:15 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:36 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 1:15 | ||||
34 | 36 | +1:43 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
35 | 39 | +1:47 | 122 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
36 | 45 | +2:25 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
37 | 41 | +1:55 | 187 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
38 | 34 | +1:37 | 103 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:32 | ||||
39 | 40 | +1:48 | 118 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:32 | ||||
40 | 42 | +2:00 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:32 | ||||
41 | 31 | +1:32 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:32 | ||||
42 | 37 | +1:44 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:32 | ||||
43 | 35 | +1:37 | 2 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:32 | ||||
44 | 44 | +2:22 | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:32 | ||||
45 | 43 | +2:10 | 161 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
46 | 46 | +2:31 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
47 | 49 | +3:08 | 62 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
48 | 52 | +4:13 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
49 | 68 | +10:31 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
50 | 47 | +2:59 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
51 | 54 | +4:52 | 57 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
52 | 48 | +3:06 | 167 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
53 | 53 | +4:35 | 124 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:40 | ||||
54 | 60 | +7:30 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
55 | 51 | +3:57 | 163 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
56 | 67 | +9:46 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
57 | 69 | +13:17 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:12 | ||||
58 | 50 | +3:37 | 88 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:12 | ||||
59 | 61 | +7:36 | 23 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
60 | 56 | +5:09 | 104 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:08 | ||||
61 | 63 | +8:34 | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | ,, 4:08 | |||||
62 | 57 | +6:14 | 155 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
63 | 97 | +28:43 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
64 | 55 | +4:55 | 53 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
65 | 71 | +14:27 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
66 | 58 | +6:37 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
67 | 80 | +17:03 | 126 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
68 | 62 | +7:38 | 95 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
69 | 70 | +14:26 | 43 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
70 | 59 | +6:54 | 85 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:28 | ||||
71 | 72 | +14:36 | 183 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
72 | 64 | +8:47 | 46 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 8:02 | ||||
73 | 65 | +8:55 | 21 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
74 | 89 | +22:32 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | ||||
75 | 66 | +9:25 | 76 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
76 | 82 | +17:46 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9:20 9:20 | ||||
77 | 84 | +19:35 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
78 | 118 | +40:24 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
79 | 77 | +16:26 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
80 | 76 | +15:49 | 178 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:10 | ||||
81 | 94 | +24:16 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:10 | ||||
82 | 93 | +24:13 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
83 | 90 | +23:54 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:43 | ||||
84 | 75 | +15:12 | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
85 | 85 | +20:44 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:43 | ||||
86 | 119 | +40:26 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:43 | ||||
87 | 111 | +36:02 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:43 | ||||
88 | 88 | +22:31 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
89 | 74 | +14:55 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:43 | ||||
90 | 86 | +21:23 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
91 | 73 | +14:51 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 14:43 | ||||
92 | 79 | +16:49 | 101 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:43 | ||||
93 | 91 | +24:01 | 172 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 14:43 | ||||
94 | 83 | +18:10 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
95 | 116 | +37:36 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:43 | ||||
96 | 78 | +16:38 | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:43 | ||||
97 | 87 | +21:30 | 127 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:56 15:56 | ||||
98 | 81 | +17:24 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 17:18 17:18 | ||||
99 | 98 | +28:52 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:01 20:01 | ||||
100 | 105 | +31:59 | 166 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 22:23 22:23 | ||||
101 | 113 | +36:21 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:23 | ||||
102 | 103 | +31:44 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:23 | ||||
103 | 110 | +35:28 | 64 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:23 | ||||
104 | 132 | +58:38 | 58 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:23 | ||||
105 | 92 | +24:08 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:23 | ||||
106 | 134 | +59:01 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:23 | ||||
107 | 99 | +30:47 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:23 | ||||
108 | 123 | +43:39 | 174 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:23 | ||||
109 | 106 | +32:09 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:23 | ||||
110 | 117 | +39:17 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:23 | ||||
111 | 100 | +31:32 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:23 | ||||
112 | 107 | +32:25 | 154 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:23 | ||||
113 | 127 | +51:09 | 125 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:23 | ||||
114 | 126 | +44:43 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:23 | ||||
115 | 128 | +51:22 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:23 | ||||
116 | 102 | +31:43 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:23 | ||||
117 | 120 | +41:18 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 22:23 | ||||
118 | 124 | +43:50 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:23 | ||||
119 | 121 | +41:43 | 73 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 22:23 | ||||
120 | 129 | +52:52 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:23 | ||||
121 | 131 | +54:38 | 175 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:23 | ||||
122 | 109 | +35:19 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:23 | ||||
123 | 122 | +43:16 | 132 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:23 | ||||
124 | 104 | +31:50 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:23 | ||||
125 | 101 | +31:38 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 22:23 | ||||
126 | 95 | +24:19 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | ,, 22:23 | |||||
127 | 96 | +25:18 | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 22:23 | ||||
128 | 133 | +58:45 | 86 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:23 | ||||
129 | 130 | +54:00 | 112 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:23 | ||||
130 | 125 | +44:08 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 22:36 22:36 | ||||
131 | 108 | +35:11 | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 22:36 | ||||
132 | 114 | +36:44 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:36 | ||||
133 | 112 | +36:11 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:45 22:45 | ||||
134 | 115 | +37:05 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 23:58 23:58 | ||||
DNF | 28 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 17 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 164 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ▲15 | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 16:50:35 | .. | ||
2 | 46 | ▲44 | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 18 | ▲15 | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
14 | 49 | ▲35 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 37 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
18 | 38 | ▲20 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
21 | 44 | ▲23 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
23 | 10 | ▼13 | 8 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 137 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||||
26 | 54 | ▲28 | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 96 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 108 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
31 | 2 | ▼29 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
34 | 7 | ▼27 | 103 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
35 | 8 | ▼27 | 2 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
37 | 20 | ▼17 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
38 | 60 | ▲22 | 7 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 122 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 118 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 161 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 62 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 88 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 163 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
53 | 67 | ▲14 | 124 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
54 | 73 | ▲19 | 57 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
55 | 30 | ▼25 | 53 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 104 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 155 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 85 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
60 | 79 | ▲19 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 23 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 8:34 8:34 | .. | ||||
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 46 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
65 | 53 | ▼12 | 21 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
66 | 25 | ▼41 | 76 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
68 | 88 | ▲20 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
69 | 105 | ▲36 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 43 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
71 | 98 | ▲27 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | 183 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
73 | 15 | ▼58 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
74 | 21 | ▼53 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
75 | 51 | ▼24 | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 178 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 101 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
80 | 107 | ▲27 | 126 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
81 | 9 | ▼72 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
89 | 118 | ▲29 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
92 | 66 | ▼26 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
94 | 113 | ▲19 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
95 | 70 | ▼25 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||||
96 | 74 | ▼22 | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
97 | 135 | ▲38 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 30:47 30:47 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
103 | 97 | ▼6 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 31:44 31:44 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 166 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 154 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:19 35:19 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 64 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
111 | 129 | ▲18 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 36:21 36:21 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 37:05 37:05 | .. | |||
116 | 133 | ▲17 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 37:36 37:36 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
118 | 141 | ▲23 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |||
119 | 136 | ▲17 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:26 40:26 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 41:43 41:43 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 132 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:16 43:16 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 174 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 43:39 43:39 | .. | |||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 44:08 44:08 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 16 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 44:43 44:43 | .. | |||
127 | 139 | ▲12 | 125 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51:09 51:09 | .. | |||
128 | 140 | ▲12 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 51:22 51:22 | .. | |||
129 | 142 | ▲13 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:52 52:52 | .. | |||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | 112 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 54:00 54:00 | .. | |||
131 | 145 | ▲14 | 175 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 54:38 54:38 | .. | |||
132 | 147 | ▲15 | 58 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:38 58:38 | .. | |||
133 | 148 | ▲15 | 86 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 58:45 58:45 | .. | |||
134 | 149 | ▲15 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 59:01 59:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 66 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 58 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 128 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 56 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 48 | - | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 48 | +15 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 40 | - | |
7 | - | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | +30 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 30 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
11 | 28 | ▲17 | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 27 | +15 | |
12 | - | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | +25 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | - | |
14 | - | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | +25 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
16 | - | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | +22 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 22 | +4 | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 98 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | +6 | |
19 | 39 | ▲20 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +13 | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 63 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | - | |
22 | - | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +19 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 177 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 19 | - | |
24 | - | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +17 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 48 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 168 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 44 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 12 | +7 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 184 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | +6 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 13 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
36 | - | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | ||
37 | 49 | ▲12 | 121 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +5 | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
39 | - | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 116 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 162 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
42 | - | 34 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 9 | +9 | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 141 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 105 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +3 | |
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 68 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
49 | - | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 123 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 147 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
58 | - | 107 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Charmey (77.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 15 |
2 | CHEREL Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
3 | PASQUALON Andrea | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 |
Sprint | Gsteig (136.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHEREL Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 |
2 | CLARKE Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
3 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 138 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:51:47 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 113 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 45 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 33 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 52 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 11 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 115 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 23:07 23:07 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:20 30:20 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 181 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 133 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:57 30:57 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 38 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 156 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:32 35:32 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 148 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:05 38:05 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 93 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:12 39:12 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:14 39:14 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 50:10 50:10 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 51:40 51:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 67 | +28 | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | +26 | |
3 | - | 136 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | +22 | ||
4 | 22 | ▲18 | 84 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | +18 | |
5 | - | 27 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 158 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | - | |
9 | - | 67 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 142 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 12 | - | |
11 | - | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 185 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 111 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +3 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 78 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
16 | - | 157 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 25 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 106 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 153 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 143 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 2 | - | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 97 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Jaunpass (94.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 12 |
2 | CLARKE Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
3 | CHEREL Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 |
5 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Saanenmöser (118.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
2 | CLARKE Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
3 | CHEREL Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
4 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
5 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Pillon (144.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHEREL Mikaël | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 |
2 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
3 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
4 | CLARKE Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | YATES Simon | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Leysin (162.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Simon | ORICA-Scott | 24 |
2 | PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | 16 |
3 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
4 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
5 | MEINTJES Louis | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 50:33:45 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:14 3:14 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:49 3:49 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:11 4:11 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | FDJ | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:24 6:24 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 6:31 6:31 | .. |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 6:32 6:32 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 8:08 8:08 | .. |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | Team Sunweb | WT | 10:09 10:09 | .. |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | Team Sky | WT | 10:31 10:31 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 11:29 11:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2017
- Start time:14:10
- Avg. speed winner:39.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:202
- Vert. meters:3145
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube