The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 8:33:23 | |
2 | 2 | - | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:16 0:16 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | LECROQ Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:16 | ||
8 | 19 | ▲11 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | DUPONT Timothy Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:16 | ||
10 | 29 | ▲19 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||
11 | 27 | ▲16 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
14 | 25 | ▲11 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:16 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
17 | 17 | - | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
19 | 6 | ▼13 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 36 | ▲16 | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
22 | 35 | ▲13 | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
25 | 41 | ▲16 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
28 | 15 | ▼13 | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:16 | ||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
30 | 8 | ▼22 | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
32 | 16 | ▼16 | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:16 | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
35 | 18 | ▼17 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:16 | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||
37 | 84 | ▲47 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | CALLEEUW Joeri Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:16 | ||
45 | 37 | ▼8 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
46 | 22 | ▼24 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | TRONET Steven Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:16 | ||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | ||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:16 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:16 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:16 | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:16 | ||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:16 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | FDJ | ,, 0:16 | |||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:16 | ||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:16 | ||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
64 | 21 | ▼43 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:54 0:54 | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:54 | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:54 | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | BALDO Nicolas HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:54 | ||
69 | 38 | ▼31 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:04 1:04 | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:05 1:05 | ||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | 1:14 1:14 | ||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | YSSAAD Yannis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:18 1:18 | ||
73 | 9 | ▼64 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:21 1:21 | ||
74 | 33 | ▼41 | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 1:21 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:59 1:59 | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 1:59 | ||
77 | 77 | - | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:59 | ||
78 | 78 | - | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:59 | ||
79 | 57 | ▼22 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:08 2:08 | ||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:28 2:28 | ||
81 | 50 | ▼31 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:32 2:32 | ||
82 | 66 | ▼16 | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:51 2:51 | ||
83 | 83 | - | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:55 2:55 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:08 3:08 | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:27 3:27 | ||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:44 4:44 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:07 5:07 | ||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:07 | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:13 5:13 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | SEYNAEVE Lander Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5:49 5:49 | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:23 6:23 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:32 6:32 | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:46 6:46 | ||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | 7:15 7:15 | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | FERASSE Thibault Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 7:18 7:18 | ||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:25 7:25 | ||
97 | 116 | ▲19 | TOUZÉ Damien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 7:25 | ||
98 | 120 | ▲22 | LE CUNFF Kévin HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 7:25 | ||
99 | 122 | ▲23 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:25 | ||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 7:25 | ||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:25 | ||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | FDJ | ,, 7:25 | ||
103 | 125 | ▲22 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:25 | ||
104 | 124 | ▲20 | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:25 | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:25 | ||
106 | 119 | ▲13 | BESCOND Jérémy HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 7:41 7:41 | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:48 7:48 | ||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 7:48 | ||
109 | 131 | ▲22 | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:00 8:00 | ||
110 | 101 | ▼9 | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:05 8:05 | ||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | JAKIN Alo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 8:05 | ||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:13 8:13 | ||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 8:13 | ||
114 | 95 | ▼19 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:21 8:21 | ||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:24 8:24 | ||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 8:30 8:30 | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:46 8:46 | ||
118 | 109 | ▼9 | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | FDJ | 9:09 9:09 | ||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:27 9:27 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 9:30 9:30 | ||
121 | 107 | ▼14 | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | FDJ | 9:31 9:31 | ||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:47 9:47 | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:51 9:51 | ||
124 | 108 | ▼16 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9:53 9:53 | ||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:00 10:00 | ||
126 | 97 | ▼29 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:05 10:05 | ||
127 | 99 | ▼28 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:05 | ||
128 | 113 | ▼15 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:24 10:24 | ||
129 | 129 | - | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10:26 10:26 | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:23 11:23 | ||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:25 11:25 | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 11:25 | ||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:48 11:48 | ||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 11:48 | ||
135 | 144 | ▲9 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 11:51 11:51 | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:30 12:30 | ||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 12:30 | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 12:30 | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 12:30 | ||
140 | 96 | ▼44 | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:10 13:10 | ||
141 | 133 | ▼8 | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:57 13:57 | ||
142 | 106 | ▼36 | DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:00 15:00 | ||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | MERLIER Tim Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20:40 20:40 | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 21:22 21:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 May 2017
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:43.08 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:30
- Vert. meters:1477
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: