The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 146 | +16:01 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 60 | 50 | 4:13:53 | ||
2 | 147 | +16:05 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 148 | +16:07 | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +1:09 | 145 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 149 | +16:11 | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 30 | +1:09 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +1:09 | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 150 | +16:11 | 192 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:09 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 125 | +13:18 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 100 | +8:17 | 82 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 89 | +6:55 | 208 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 124 | +12:40 | 25 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 97 | +8:17 | 206 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 99 | +8:17 | 13 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 9 | +1:09 | 101 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 98 | +8:17 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 3 | +1:03 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 11 | +1:09 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 54 | +2:19 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 4 | +1:07 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 83 | +5:57 | 17 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 101 | +8:17 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 10 | +1:09 | 95 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 17 | +1:09 | 62 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 22 | +1:09 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 14 | +1:09 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 5 | +1:07 | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 127 | +13:18 | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 13 | +1:09 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 84 | +5:57 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 12 | +1:09 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 16 | +1:09 | 81 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 56 | +2:19 | 216 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 15 | +1:09 | 155 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 126 | +13:18 | 86 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 57 | +2:19 | 195 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 18 | +1:09 | 73 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 21 | +1:09 | 56 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 23 | +1:09 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 76 | +3:03 | 194 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 19 | +1:09 | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 61 | +2:19 | 36 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 20 | +1:09 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 90 | +6:55 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 25 | +1:09 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 55 | +2:19 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 24 | +1:09 | 138 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 58 | +2:19 | 35 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 103 | +8:17 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 128 | +13:18 | 74 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 151 | +16:11 | 207 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 28 | +1:09 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 102 | +8:17 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 33 | +1:09 | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 31 | +1:09 | 76 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 27 | +1:09 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 60 | +2:19 | 141 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 81 | +5:34 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 59 | +2:19 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 26 | +1:09 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 95 | +7:01 | 64 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 36 | +1:09 | 67 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 105 | +8:17 | 185 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 39 | +1:09 | 43 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 40 | +1:09 | 184 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 32 | +1:09 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 34 | +1:09 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 104 | +8:17 | 176 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 63 | +2:19 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 62 | +2:19 | 154 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 41 | +1:09 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 35 | +1:09 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 66 | +2:19 | 15 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 29 | +1:09 | 66 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 85 | +5:57 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 67 | +2:19 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 106 | +8:17 | 46 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 82 | +5:34 | 61 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 42 | +1:09 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 65 | +2:19 | 124 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 64 | +2:19 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 91 | +6:55 | 28 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 51 | +1:09 | 57 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 2 | +0:48 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 1 | +0:00 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 43 | +1:09 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 79 | +4:47 | 44 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 38 | +1:09 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 37 | +1:09 | 143 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 44 | +1:09 | 148 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 45 | +1:09 | 114 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 70 | +2:19 | 118 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 92 | +6:55 | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 46 | +1:09 | 24 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 49 | +1:09 | 48 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 86 | +5:57 | 172 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 48 | +1:09 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 50 | +1:09 | 94 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 47 | +1:09 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 107 | +8:17 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 108 | +8:17 | 215 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 129 | +13:18 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 88 | +6:34 | 127 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 69 | +2:19 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 68 | +2:19 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 71 | +2:19 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 109 | +8:17 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 74 | +2:19 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 130 | +13:18 | 77 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 123 | +12:23 | 177 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | +8:17 | 183 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
113 | 133 | +13:18 | 197 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 72 | +2:19 | 125 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 75 | +2:19 | 123 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 121 | +11:21 | 14 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 73 | +2:19 | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 152 | +16:11 | 133 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 132 | +13:18 | 182 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 131 | +13:18 | 134 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 113 | +8:17 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 115 | +8:17 | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 135 | +13:18 | 6 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 114 | +8:17 | 92 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 52 | +1:09 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 111 | +8:17 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 77 | +3:03 | 211 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 93 | +6:55 | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 134 | +13:18 | 173 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 87 | +5:57 | 178 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 112 | +8:17 | 65 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 53 | +1:09 | 168 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 116 | +8:17 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 153 | +16:11 | 163 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 154 | +16:31 | 115 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
136 | 117 | +8:41 | 167 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
137 | 136 | +13:46 | 126 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
138 | 137 | +13:49 | 96 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
139 | 155 | +16:44 | 113 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
140 | 156 | +17:01 | 165 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
141 | 94 | +6:56 | 135 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
142 | 138 | +14:18 | 117 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
143 | 158 | +17:11 | 116 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:00 | |||||
144 | 159 | +17:11 | 188 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:00 | ||||
145 | 160 | +17:16 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
146 | 161 | +17:32 | 144 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
147 | 139 | +14:41 | 157 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
148 | 143 | +15:00 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
149 | 162 | +18:39 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
150 | 118 | +10:45 | 54 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
151 | 145 | +15:46 | 87 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:28 | ||||
152 | 80 | +4:47 | 75 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
153 | 78 | +3:37 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
154 | 122 | +12:15 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
155 | 141 | +14:48 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
156 | 96 | +7:40 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:31 | ||||
157 | 165 | +22:42 | 136 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:31 | ||||
158 | 142 | +14:48 | 191 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 6:31 | ||||
159 | 166 | +22:42 | 146 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:31 | ||||
160 | 168 | +24:56 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
161 | 140 | +14:42 | 147 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:45 | ||||
162 | 163 | +22:03 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 8:45 | ||||
163 | 144 | +15:40 | 105 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:45 | ||||
164 | 157 | +17:02 | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:45 | ||||
165 | 119 | +11:04 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:45 | ||||
166 | 169 | +24:56 | 98 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:45 | ||||
167 | 120 | +11:04 | 26 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 8:45 | ||||
168 | 164 | +22:03 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:45 | ||||
169 | 172 | +33:25 | 196 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
170 | 167 | +23:15 | 42 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:57 | ||||
171 | 170 | +26:08 | 22 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:57 | ||||
172 | 171 | +26:08 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:57 | ||||
OTL | 47 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:46 28:46 | ||||||
DNF | 27 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 8:30:47 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 145 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 81 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
17 | 37 | ▲20 | 62 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 73 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 151 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 56 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
22 | 48 | ▲26 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 138 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
29 | 11 | ▼18 | 66 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
30 | 54 | ▲24 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 67 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
37 | 13 | ▼24 | 143 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
38 | 16 | ▼22 | 214 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 43 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 184 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 148 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 114 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 24 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 18 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 48 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 168 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
56 | 75 | ▲19 | 216 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 195 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
61 | 80 | ▲19 | 36 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 124 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 15 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 118 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 125 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | 166 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 194 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 211 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:03 | .. | |||
78 | 31 | ▼47 | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 44 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
80 | 69 | ▼11 | 75 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:34 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 172 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 178 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:57 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 127 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 208 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 164 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 135 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 64 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
96 | 10 | ▼86 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 206 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | 13 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | 82 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
103 | 122 | ▲19 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 185 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 46 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 215 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 183 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
112 | 101 | ▼11 | 65 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 92 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 142 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:17 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
119 | 74 | ▼45 | 108 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
120 | 77 | ▼43 | 26 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:04 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 14 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 177 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 86 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
127 | 148 | ▲21 | 218 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
128 | 146 | ▲18 | 74 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
130 | 143 | ▲13 | 77 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 182 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
133 | 149 | ▲16 | 197 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
135 | 145 | ▲10 | 6 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 117 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 157 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
140 | 92 | ▼48 | 147 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
141 | 111 | ▼30 | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
142 | 123 | ▼19 | 191 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:48 | .. | |||
143 | 137 | ▼6 | 23 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
144 | 98 | ▼46 | 105 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
145 | 131 | ▼14 | 87 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
146 | 158 | ▲12 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
147 | 168 | ▲21 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
148 | 159 | ▲11 | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
149 | 169 | ▲20 | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
150 | 173 | ▲23 | 192 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:11 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 207 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:11 | .. | |||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:11 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 163 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:11 | .. | |||
154 | 162 | ▲8 | 115 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |||
156 | 151 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |||
157 | 125 | ▼32 | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
158 | 164 | ▲6 | 116 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 17:11 17:11 | .. | ||||
159 | 167 | ▲8 | 188 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:11 | .. | |||
160 | 152 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
162 | 170 | ▲8 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |||
163 | 144 | ▼19 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
164 | 150 | ▼14 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:03 | .. | |||
165 | 160 | ▼5 | 136 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |||
166 | 165 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:42 | .. | |||
167 | 141 | ▼26 | 42 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |||
169 | 161 | ▼8 | 98 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:56 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:08 | .. | |||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 196 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:25 33:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 145 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +18 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
3 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
5 | - | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | +22 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 187 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +12 | |
8 | - | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | +20 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
11 | - | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 16 | +16 | ||
12 | - | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 95 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
15 | - | 192 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
16 | - | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:31:54 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 193 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 103 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 68 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 58 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 118 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:40 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 217 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 4:50 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 127 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 64 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
28 | 3 | ▼25 | 78 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 206 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 128 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:10 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:10 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 174 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:10 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:10 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:10 | .. | |
35 | 20 | ▼15 | 26 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:11 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 74 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:11 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 117 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 147 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 105 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 132 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:04 | .. | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:55 15:55 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:56 20:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +1 | |
2 | - | 83 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | ||
3 | - | 212 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | +6 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 216 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 211 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
7 | - | 153 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Croix Blanche (5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | COMBAUD Romain | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 |
2 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Verrières-en-Forez (79.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 |
2 | COMBAUD Romain | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 |
3 | BROWN Nathan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col de Baracuchet (91 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
2 | COMBAUD Romain | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Col des Supeyres (100.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUWMAN Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 25:34:49 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | ORICA-Scott | WT | ,, 0:59 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | ,, 2:09 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 2:09 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 6:45 6:45 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:57 6:57 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 7:55 7:55 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 12:55 12:55 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 14:18 14:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2017
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:40.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:79
- Vert. meters:2544
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: