The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 11:39:31 | |
2 | 2 | - | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | - | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:05 0:05 | ||
4 | 4 | - | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||
5 | 5 | - | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:08 0:08 | ||
6 | 6 | - | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:10 0:10 | ||
7 | 7 | - | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:12 0:12 | ||
8 | 8 | - | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:14 0:14 | ||
9 | 23 | ▲14 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:17 0:17 | ||
10 | 10 | - | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:17 | ||
11 | 11 | - | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:17 | ||
12 | 12 | - | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||
13 | 13 | - | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:19 0:19 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 0:21 0:21 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:22 0:22 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:25 0:25 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:26 0:26 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:26 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:27 0:27 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:27 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:28 0:28 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:28 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:31 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:32 0:32 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:32 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:32 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:33 0:33 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:35 0:35 | ||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:35 | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | ||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:37 | ||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:38 0:38 | ||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:38 | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:38 | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:40 0:40 | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:40 | ||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:42 0:42 | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:43 0:43 | ||
47 | 61 | ▲14 | VINCENT Léo FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:43 | ||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:44 0:44 | ||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:44 | ||
50 | 64 | ▲14 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:44 | ||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:44 | ||
52 | 87 | ▲35 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:45 0:45 | ||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:45 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | ||
55 | 70 | ▲15 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:45 | ||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:47 0:47 | ||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:47 | ||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:47 | ||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:48 0:48 | ||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | ||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:49 0:49 | ||
62 | 77 | ▲15 | FDJ | 0:50 0:50 | |||
63 | 78 | ▲15 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:50 | ||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:51 0:51 | ||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:51 | ||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:52 0:52 | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:52 | ||
68 | 84 | ▲16 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:52 | ||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:53 0:53 | ||
70 | 97 | ▲27 | MERLIER Tim Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 0:54 0:54 | ||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:54 | ||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:55 0:55 | ||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:55 | ||
74 | 93 | ▲19 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:56 0:56 | ||
75 | 94 | ▲19 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:57 0:57 | ||
76 | 95 | ▲19 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:57 | ||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 0:57 | ||
78 | 103 | ▲25 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:01 1:01 | ||
79 | 104 | ▲25 | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:01 | ||
80 | 105 | ▲25 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:01 | ||
81 | 106 | ▲25 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||
82 | 107 | ▲25 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:02 | ||
83 | 37 | ▼46 | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:03 1:03 | ||
84 | 109 | ▲25 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:05 1:05 | ||
85 | 110 | ▲25 | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:05 | ||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||
87 | 113 | ▲26 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:07 1:07 | ||
88 | 114 | ▲26 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:07 | ||
89 | 115 | ▲26 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:08 1:08 | ||
90 | 116 | ▲26 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:08 | ||
91 | 118 | ▲27 | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:08 | ||
92 | 119 | ▲27 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||
93 | 120 | ▲27 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | ||
94 | 56 | ▼38 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | ||
95 | 122 | ▲27 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:12 | ||
96 | 123 | ▲27 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:12 | ||
97 | 124 | ▲27 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:12 | ||
98 | 136 | ▲38 | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13 1:13 | ||
99 | 125 | ▲26 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | ||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:14 1:14 | ||
101 | 128 | ▲27 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:15 1:15 | ||
102 | 129 | ▲27 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:15 | ||
103 | 132 | ▲29 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:16 1:16 | ||
104 | 133 | ▲29 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17 1:17 | ||
105 | 135 | ▲30 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:18 1:18 | ||
106 | 25 | ▼81 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:19 1:19 | ||
107 | 139 | ▲32 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:20 1:20 | ||
108 | 140 | ▲32 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:22 1:22 | ||
109 | 141 | ▲32 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:23 1:23 | ||
110 | 142 | ▲32 | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:23 | ||
111 | 143 | ▲32 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:25 1:25 | ||
112 | 38 | ▼74 | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:25 | ||
113 | 144 | ▲31 | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 1:27 1:27 | ||
114 | 145 | ▲31 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:27 | ||
115 | 99 | ▼16 | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:29 1:29 | ||
116 | 146 | ▲30 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||
117 | 147 | ▲30 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:36 1:36 | ||
118 | 151 | ▲33 | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:41 1:41 | ||
119 | 152 | ▲33 | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:43 1:43 | ||
120 | 153 | ▲33 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||
121 | 155 | ▲34 | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:49 1:49 | ||
122 | 45 | ▼77 | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:49 | ||
123 | 59 | ▼64 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | ||
124 | 69 | ▼55 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:57 1:57 | ||
125 | 73 | ▼52 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:00 2:00 | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||
127 | 137 | ▲10 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:10 2:10 | ||
128 | 138 | ▲10 | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:11 2:11 | ||
129 | 100 | ▼29 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:12 2:12 | ||
130 | 111 | ▼19 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||
131 | 117 | ▼14 | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 2:20 2:20 | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:29 2:29 | ||
133 | 108 | ▼25 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:53 2:53 | ||
134 | 167 | ▲33 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:31 3:31 | ||
135 | 148 | ▲13 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:31 | ||
136 | 158 | ▲22 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:37 3:37 | ||
137 | 160 | ▲23 | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3:46 3:46 | ||
138 | 163 | ▲25 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:15 4:15 | ||
139 | 130 | ▼9 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | 4:41 4:41 | ||
140 | 166 | ▲26 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:57 4:57 | ||
141 | 161 | ▲20 | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:07 5:07 | ||
142 | 173 | ▲31 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:43 5:43 | ||
143 | 14 | ▼129 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:22 6:22 | ||
144 | 172 | ▲28 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:24 6:24 | ||
145 | 54 | ▼91 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:43 6:43 | ||
146 | 55 | ▼91 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:44 6:44 | ||
147 | 81 | ▼66 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:54 6:54 | ||
148 | 91 | ▼57 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||
149 | 98 | ▼51 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:01 7:01 | ||
150 | 101 | ▼49 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:02 7:02 | ||
151 | 102 | ▼49 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 7:02 | ||
152 | 127 | ▼25 | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 7:16 7:16 | ||
153 | 149 | ▼4 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:41 7:41 | ||
154 | 150 | ▼4 | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | FDJ | 7:42 7:42 | ||
155 | 170 | ▲15 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 7:43 7:43 | ||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | FDJ | 7:48 7:48 | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | 7:52 7:52 | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:35 8:35 | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 9:01 9:01 | ||
160 | 165 | ▲5 | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:22 9:22 | ||
161 | 171 | ▲10 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 9:22 | ||
162 | 168 | ▲6 | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 9:45 9:45 | ||
163 | 169 | ▲6 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 9:50 9:50 | ||
164 | 9 | ▼155 | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||
165 | 41 | ▼124 | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 12:50 12:50 | ||
166 | 164 | ▼2 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 15:25 15:25 | ||
167 | 174 | ▲7 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 18:07 18:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 August 2017
- Start time:12:35
- Avg. speed winner:47.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:5
- Vert. meters:831
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: