The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | +48:15 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 4:09:39 | ||
2 | 71 | +2:39:11 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 50 | 0:31 0:31 | ||
3 | 47 | +1:55:54 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | 0:46 0:46 | ||
4 | 99 | +3:15:54 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 25 | 1:02 1:02 | ||
5 | 27 | +1:08:21 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4 | 18 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
6 | 65 | +2:28:01 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 1:19 1:19 | |||
7 | 88 | +3:02:05 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | 1:21 1:21 | |||
8 | 15 | +15:41 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | ,, 1:21 | |||
9 | 32 | +1:23:00 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | 1:38 1:38 | |||
10 | 52 | +2:10:35 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 6 | 1:42 1:42 | |||
11 | 96 | +3:13:22 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:57 1:57 | |||
12 | 41 | +1:40:51 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | 2:02 2:02 | |||
13 | 67 | +2:31:45 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
14 | 35 | +1:29:49 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 2:49 2:49 | |||
15 | 54 | +2:15:28 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | 3:26 3:26 | |||
16 | 50 | +2:07:23 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
17 | 120 | +3:39:12 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
18 | 64 | +2:27:05 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
19 | 58 | +2:18:20 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
20 | 8 | +6:33 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9:56 9:56 | ||||
21 | 5 | +3:34 | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
22 | 7 | +6:33 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:08 | ||||
23 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 10:08 | ||||
24 | 3 | +2:17 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
25 | 4 | +2:29 | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:12 | ||||
26 | 9 | +6:47 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 10:15 10:15 | ||||
27 | 10 | +10:26 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:21 10:21 | ||||
28 | 2 | +1:37 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
29 | 11 | +10:31 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:29 | ||||
30 | 14 | +13:32 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:37 10:37 | ||||
31 | 6 | +5:16 | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
32 | 49 | +2:05:09 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 10:50 10:50 | |||||
33 | 38 | +1:36:47 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
34 | 13 | +12:06 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
35 | 23 | +55:12 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 10:59 10:59 | ||||
36 | 126 | +3:44:36 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:59 | ||||
37 | 20 | +44:45 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
38 | 18 | +32:21 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 11:17 11:17 | ||||
39 | 12 | +11:57 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 11:19 11:19 | ||||
40 | 62 | +2:25:40 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:19 | ||||
41 | 17 | +27:09 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
42 | 29 | +1:14:24 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 11:44 11:44 | ||||
43 | 24 | +1:00:36 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:44 | ||||
44 | 30 | +1:18:01 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
45 | 16 | +25:14 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 12:02 12:02 | ||||
46 | 22 | +52:57 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
47 | 48 | +1:59:49 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:15 | ||||
48 | 25 | +1:07:22 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
26 | +1:08:12 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:30 12:30 | |||||
50 | 19 | +42:10 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
51 | 34 | +1:25:34 | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:52 12:52 | ||||
52 | 122 | +3:42:15 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
53 | 28 | +1:12:00 | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:34 | ||||
54 | 119 | +3:39:01 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 14:42 14:42 | ||||
55 | 76 | +2:47:22 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 14:54 14:54 | ||||
56 | 78 | +2:48:47 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:54 | ||||
57 | 85 | +2:57:31 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:38 19:38 | ||||
58 | 33 | +1:24:33 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:38 | ||||
59 | 42 | +1:43:15 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:38 | ||||
60 | 51 | +2:07:45 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 19:38 | ||||
61 | 44 | +1:50:21 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:38 | ||||
62 | 40 | +1:40:43 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:38 | ||||
63 | 147 | +4:10:48 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:38 | ||||
64 | 79 | +2:50:06 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:38 | ||||
65 | 36 | +1:32:54 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:38 | ||||
66 | 98 | +3:15:29 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19:41 19:41 | ||||
67 | 77 | +2:47:23 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 20:15 20:15 | ||||
68 | 108 | +3:28:40 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:15 | ||||
69 | 93 | +3:08:03 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:47 24:47 | ||||
70 | 90 | +3:05:52 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:47 | ||||
71 | 66 | +2:29:01 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:47 | ||||
72 | 57 | +2:17:50 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:47 | ||||
73 | 84 | +2:55:37 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:47 | ||||
74 | 156 | +4:23:59 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:47 | ||||
75 | 70 | +2:37:54 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
76 | 95 | +3:11:53 | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:47 | ||||
77 | 104 | +3:20:52 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
78 | 121 | +3:41:58 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:47 | ||||
79 | 73 | +2:42:44 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
80 | 100 | +3:17:17 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
81 | 68 | +2:36:22 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
82 | 69 | +2:36:41 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:47 | ||||
83 | 81 | +2:53:53 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
63 | +2:25:56 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | |||||
85 | 107 | +3:23:55 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
86 | 82 | +2:54:16 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:47 | ||||
87 | 116 | +3:34:40 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
88 | 118 | +3:36:45 | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:47 | ||||
89 | 128 | +3:46:00 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:47 | ||||
90 | 56 | +2:17:18 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:47 | ||||
91 | 123 | +3:43:01 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
92 | 109 | +3:29:23 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
93 | 111 | +3:31:15 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:47 | ||||
94 | 72 | +2:41:14 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:47 | ||||
95 | 37 | +1:34:54 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
96 | 53 | +2:14:17 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:47 | ||||
97 | 60 | +2:22:27 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 24:47 | ||||
98 | 46 | +1:52:56 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
99 | 101 | +3:18:17 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
100 | 55 | +2:16:43 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
101 | 105 | +3:21:17 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:47 | ||||
102 | 86 | +2:58:30 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:47 | ||||
103 | 130 | +3:50:45 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 24:47 | ||||
104 | 140 | +3:59:30 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:47 | ||||
105 | 94 | +3:09:53 | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:47 | ||||
106 | 124 | +3:43:45 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:47 | ||||
107 | 75 | +2:46:58 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
108 | 142 | +4:06:39 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
109 | 89 | +3:03:52 | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:47 | ||||
110 | 83 | +2:55:13 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:47 | ||||
111 | 74 | +2:43:43 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
112 | 39 | +1:38:23 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
113 | 59 | +2:22:02 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:47 | ||||
114 | 153 | +4:20:05 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:47 | ||||
115 | 110 | +3:31:00 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:47 | ||||
116 | 138 | +3:57:14 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:47 | ||||
117 | 92 | +3:07:40 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
118 | 154 | +4:20:26 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:47 | ||||
119 | 125 | +3:44:27 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:47 | ||||
120 | 43 | +1:49:34 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:47 | ||||
121 | 133 | +3:55:40 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
122 | 148 | +4:11:46 | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:47 | ||||
123 | 134 | +3:55:47 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:47 | ||||
124 | 151 | +4:16:27 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:47 | ||||
125 | 127 | +3:45:20 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
126 | 97 | +3:14:39 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:47 | ||||
127 | 113 | +3:32:21 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:47 | ||||
128 | 91 | +3:07:09 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:47 | ||||
129 | 114 | +3:32:57 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:47 | ||||
130 | 158 | +4:27:04 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
131 | 141 | +4:05:42 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
132 | 152 | +4:19:47 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:47 | ||||
133 | 131 | +3:54:37 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:47 | ||||
134 | 136 | +3:56:58 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
135 | 146 | +4:10:47 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
136 | 160 | +4:28:34 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 24:47 | ||||
137 | 145 | +4:10:12 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
138 | 150 | +4:13:02 | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
139 | 129 | +3:47:37 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 24:47 | ||||
140 | 143 | +4:07:20 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
141 | 115 | +3:33:53 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
142 | 132 | +3:55:11 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:47 | ||||
143 | 102 | +3:18:25 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
144 | 61 | +2:23:04 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 24:47 | |||||
145 | 80 | +2:51:37 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:47 | ||||
146 | 87 | +3:01:09 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:47 | ||||
147 | 112 | +3:32:09 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
148 | 103 | +3:19:17 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | ,, 24:47 | |||||
149 | 45 | +1:51:06 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:47 | ||||
150 | 139 | +3:59:02 | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:47 | ||||
151 | 144 | +4:08:37 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:47 | ||||
152 | 157 | +4:26:51 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
153 | 155 | +4:22:39 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
154 | 137 | +3:57:02 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:47 | ||||
155 | 161 | +4:40:14 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:47 | ||||
156 | 31 | +1:18:49 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:47 | ||||
157 | 106 | +3:21:19 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
158 | 159 | +4:28:24 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:47 | ||||
159 | 149 | +4:12:34 | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 24:47 | ||||
160 | 117 | +3:36:29 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:47 | ||||
161 | 135 | +3:56:28 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:24 25:24 | ||||
DNS | 147 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 20 | 72:03:50 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:33 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 25:14 25:14 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:10 42:10 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 48:15 48:15 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 52:57 52:57 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 55:12 55:12 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:08:12 1:08:12 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 158 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:24 1:14:24 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:18:01 1:18:01 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:23:00 1:23:00 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:24:33 1:24:33 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 9 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:29:49 1:29:49 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:32:54 1:32:54 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:34:54 1:34:54 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:36:47 1:36:47 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:38:23 1:38:23 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40:43 1:40:43 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43:15 1:43:15 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:49:34 1:49:34 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:50:21 1:50:21 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 1:51:06 1:51:06 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:52:56 1:52:56 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:54 1:55:54 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:59:49 1:59:49 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 169 | Climber | 22 | FDJ | 2:05:09 2:05:09 | .. | ||||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:07:23 2:07:23 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 217 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 2:07:45 2:07:45 | .. | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 2:10:35 2:10:35 | .. | |||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 2:14:17 2:14:17 | .. | |||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:15:28 2:15:28 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:17:18 2:17:18 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:17:50 2:17:50 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:18:20 2:18:20 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:22:02 2:22:02 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:22:27 2:22:27 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 2:23:04 2:23:04 | .. | ||||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:25:40 2:25:40 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:25:56 2:25:56 | .. | |||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 2:27:05 2:27:05 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:28:01 2:28:01 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:29:01 2:29:01 | .. | |||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:31:45 2:31:45 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:36:22 2:36:22 | .. | |||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 2:36:41 2:36:41 | .. | |||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:37:54 2:37:54 | .. | |||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:39:11 2:39:11 | .. | |||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:41:14 2:41:14 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42:44 2:42:44 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:43:43 2:43:43 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46:58 2:46:58 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 24 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:47:22 2:47:22 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:47:23 2:47:23 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:48:47 2:48:47 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:50:06 2:50:06 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:51:37 2:51:37 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:53:53 2:53:53 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:54:16 2:54:16 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 198 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:55:13 2:55:13 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:55:37 2:55:37 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:57:31 2:57:31 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:58:30 2:58:30 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01:09 3:01:09 | .. | |||
88 | 106 | ▲18 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:02:05 3:02:05 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 181 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:03:52 3:03:52 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3:05:52 3:05:52 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3:07:09 3:07:09 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:07:40 3:07:40 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:08:03 3:08:03 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 183 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:09:53 3:09:53 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 149 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:11:53 3:11:53 | .. | |||
96 | 116 | ▲20 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:13:22 3:13:22 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:14:39 3:14:39 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:15:29 3:15:29 | .. | |||
99 | 119 | ▲20 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15:54 3:15:54 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3:17:17 3:17:17 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:18:17 3:18:17 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:18:25 3:18:25 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 3:19:17 3:19:17 | .. | ||||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:20:52 3:20:52 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:21:17 3:21:17 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:21:19 3:21:19 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:23:55 3:23:55 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:28:40 3:28:40 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:29:23 3:29:23 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 3:31:00 3:31:00 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 3:31:15 3:31:15 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:32:09 3:32:09 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:32:21 3:32:21 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:32:57 3:32:57 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:33:53 3:33:53 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:34:40 3:34:40 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:36:29 3:36:29 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 63 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:36:45 3:36:45 | .. | |||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:39:01 3:39:01 | .. | |||
120 | 141 | ▲21 | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:39:12 3:39:12 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:41:58 3:41:58 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 154 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:42:15 3:42:15 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:43:01 3:43:01 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 199 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:43:45 3:43:45 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:44:27 3:44:27 | .. | |||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:44:36 3:44:36 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:45:20 3:45:20 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 65 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:46:00 3:46:00 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:47:37 3:47:37 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3:50:45 3:50:45 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:54:37 3:54:37 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:55:11 3:55:11 | .. | |||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:55:40 3:55:40 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:55:47 3:55:47 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:56:28 3:56:28 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:56:58 3:56:58 | .. | |||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:57:02 3:57:02 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3:57:14 3:57:14 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 107 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:59:02 3:59:02 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:59:30 3:59:30 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:05:42 4:05:42 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:06:39 4:06:39 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 204 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:07:20 4:07:20 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:08:37 4:08:37 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:10:12 4:10:12 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:10:47 4:10:47 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:10:48 4:10:48 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 109 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:11:46 4:11:46 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 29 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4:12:34 4:12:34 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 205 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:13:02 4:13:02 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:16:27 4:16:27 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4:19:47 4:19:47 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 146 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:20:05 4:20:05 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 42 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 4:20:26 4:20:26 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:22:39 4:22:39 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:23:59 4:23:59 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:26:51 4:26:51 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:27:04 4:27:04 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 97 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:28:24 4:28:24 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 4:28:34 4:28:34 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:40:14 4:40:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 137 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 121 | +13 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 118 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 90 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 89 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 80 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 79 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 69 | +12 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 61 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 55 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 51 | +4 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 49 | +20 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 42 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 41 | +3 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 38 | - | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | +14 | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 35 | +10 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 33 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 29 | +1 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 2 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 29 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 79 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
30 | - | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | - | |
32 | 59 | ▲27 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +16 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 68 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 138 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 23 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 17 | - | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 184 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +5 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 13 | - | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
60 | 72 | ▲12 | 211 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 10 | +4 | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
65 | - | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +8 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
70 | - | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +7 | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7 | - | |
75 | - | 168 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 208 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | - | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 37 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +1 | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 4 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 216 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 22 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 209 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Sobrelape
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRENTIN Matteo | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
2 | MOHORIČ Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
3 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 98 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 54 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 47 | - | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 33 | +6 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 29 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 101 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 143 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +4 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 151 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 48 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 12 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 145 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 1 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 59 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 11 | +5 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 137 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +3 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 92 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 19 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +2 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 175 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 127 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 126 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 134 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 196 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 121 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 193 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 165 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
39 | 39 | - | 77 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 16 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
41 | - | 87 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 49 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 159 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +1 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 93 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
49 | - | 96 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 197 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
52 | - | 113 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 218 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | 28 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 195 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Collada de Carmona (109.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 3 |
2 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | TOLHOEK Antwan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Collada de Ozalba (122.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROJAS José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 3 |
2 | TRENTIN Matteo | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
3 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Collada de la Hoz (136.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | 5 |
2 | GOUGEARD Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santo Toribio de Li
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
3 | VISCONTI Giovanni | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 215:42:32 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 20:47 20:47 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 30:35 30:35 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:03:57 1:03:57 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:32:04 1:32:04 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:40:21 1:40:21 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:10:58 2:10:58 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:14:15 2:14:15 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:19:55 2:19:55 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:29:07 2:29:07 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 3:21:14 3:21:14 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:25:17 3:25:17 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:31:58 3:31:58 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 3:33:58 3:33:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 4:32:23 4:32:23 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:35:10 4:35:10 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 4:49:52 4:49:52 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:53:41 4:53:41 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:37:23 5:37:23 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 5:52:51 5:52:51 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 8:29:01 8:29:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:43:07 |
2 | Movistar Team | 1:54 |
3 | FDJ | 2:36 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 7:02 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:09 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 9:42 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:04 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:21 |
9 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:39 |
10 | Team Sky | 18:03 |
11 | Manzana Postobon | 18:22 |
12 | ORICA-Scott | 19:07 |
13 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19:36 |
14 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:17 |
15 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:28 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:28 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 30:15 |
18 | Team Sunweb | 35:31 |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:21 |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41:04 |
21 | Team Dimension Data | 55:02 |
22 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:00:11 |
Race information
- Date:07 September 2017
- Start time:12:55
- Avg. speed winner:40.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:213
- Vert. meters:3476
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: