The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 100 | 17:22:12 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 70 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 0:18 0:18 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale | Cannondale | 36 | 0:19 0:19 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | 0:25 0:25 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | LEDANOIS Kévin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | 0:29 0:29 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 20 | 0:30 0:30 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18 | 0:42 0:42 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16 | 0:45 0:45 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | LEMARCHAND Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 | 0:52 0:52 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 12 | 0:59 0:59 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | 1:01 1:01 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 8 | 1:17 1:17 | |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 1:23 1:23 | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6 | 1:27 1:27 | |
16 | 29 | ▲13 | JAUREGUI Quentin Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | 1:37 1:37 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 1:45 1:45 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 1:46 1:46 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | 1:51 1:51 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1 | 1:52 1:52 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:55 1:55 | ||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:59 1:59 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:00 2:00 | ||
24 | 24 | - | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:04 2:04 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:08 2:08 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | Cannondale | 2:20 2:20 | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:26 2:26 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 2:31 2:31 | ||
29 | 6 | ▼23 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:42 2:42 | ||
30 | 30 | - | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:47 2:47 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 2:56 2:56 | ||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:07 3:07 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 3:28 3:28 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:28 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 3:33 3:33 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:47 3:47 | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:02 4:02 | ||
38 | 48 | ▲10 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:18 4:18 | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 4:26 4:26 | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | ANCIAUX Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 4:27 4:27 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | Team Joker | 4:47 4:47 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker | Team Joker | 5:36 5:36 | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6:14 6:14 | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:43 6:43 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | BONNAMOUR Franck Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6:53 6:53 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:00 7:00 | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 7:45 7:45 | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 7:49 7:49 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:18 8:18 | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:45 8:45 | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:09 9:09 | ||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:20 9:20 | ||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 10:15 10:15 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 10:18 10:18 | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:36 10:36 | ||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad Team Joker | Team Joker | 10:45 10:45 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:51 10:51 | ||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | Cannondale | 10:52 10:52 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:38 11:38 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | JOURNIAUX Axel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:46 11:46 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | Cannondale | 11:48 11:48 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 12:40 12:40 | ||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:42 13:42 | ||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 14:34 14:34 | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:52 14:52 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 14:53 14:53 | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | BERGER Hakon Frengstad Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 15:40 15:40 | ||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 15:53 15:53 | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 16:08 16:08 | ||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | DUPONT Timothy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 16:15 16:15 | ||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 17:05 17:05 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:26 17:26 | ||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:43 17:43 | ||
74 | 88 | ▲14 | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale | Cannondale | 17:55 17:55 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18:01 18:01 | ||
76 | 76 | - | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 18:07 18:07 | ||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 18:09 18:09 | ||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 18:13 18:13 | ||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:52 20:52 | ||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:19 21:19 | ||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 21:24 21:24 | ||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 22:16 22:16 | ||
83 | 94 | ▲11 | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:47 22:47 | ||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 23:01 23:01 | ||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 25:07 25:07 | ||
86 | 109 | ▲23 | BENNETT Sam Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 25:27 25:27 | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:46 25:46 | ||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | Team Joker | 26:30 26:30 | ||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 26:30 | ||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 26:47 26:47 | ||
91 | 106 | ▲15 | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 26:59 26:59 | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 31:05 31:05 | ||
93 | 110 | ▲17 | MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 31:59 31:59 | ||
94 | 113 | ▲19 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32:30 32:30 | ||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 32:51 32:51 | ||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 38:44 38:44 | ||
97 | 112 | ▲15 | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 40:30 40:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 August 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.57 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: