Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2009
- stage -
Stage 1 (ITT) | El Arenal - El Arenal
Stage 2 | Port de Pollença - Port de Pollença
Stage 3 | Inca - Inca
Stage 4 | María de la Salud - María de la Salud
Stage 5 | Palma - Palma
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
43rd
Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
(2.2)
2008
»
5 Stages
»
El Arenal
›
Palma
(494km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
152
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
AZNAR Aitor
ECP-Aluminis St Jordi
2
-
MENDEZ Arnau
ECP-Aluminis St Jordi
3
-
PRADES Eduard
ECP-Aluminis St Jordi
4
-
VAZQUEZ Marcos
ECP-Aluminis St Jordi
5
-
EISLERS Ingus
Dynatek - Latvia
6
-
ERNESTOVSKIS Daniels
Dynatek - Latvia
7
-
LUKŠEVICS Viesturs
Dynatek - Latvia
8
-
MALENDERS Arturs
Dynatek - Latvia
9
-
REINOLDS Gints
Dynatek - Latvia
10
-
LUND Anders
CSC ProTeam
11
-
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente
Caisse d'Epargne
12
-
SMIT Dennis
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
13
-
VAN HAAREN Bart
Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team
14
-
VAN HOUTS Rudi
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
15
-
ALBINUS Henrik
Team Vlassenroot
16
-
BERCZ Patrick
Team Vlassenroot
17
-
GLOWATZKI Micha
Team Vlassenroot
18
-
SCHWEIZER Christoph
Team Vlassenroot
19
-
SUGGELER Fabian
Team Vlassenroot
20
-
SYDLIK Robert
Team Vlassenroot
21
-
SYDLIK Tobias
Team Vlassenroot
22
-
BAUMANN Eric
Team Sparkasse
23
-
COHNEN Stefan
Team Sparkasse
24
-
FALTUS Richard
Team Sparkasse
25
-
LAPTHORNE Darren
Team Sparkasse
26
-
MÜLLER Dirk
Team Sparkasse
27
-
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team Sparkasse
28
-
WACKERNAGEL Lars
Team Sparkasse
29
-
WAGENAAR Mathijs
Asito Cycling Team
30
-
BRÄNDLE Matthias
Team Ista
31
-
FISCHER Marcel
Team Ista
32
-
HOFBAUER Rolf
Team Ista
33
-
KEINATH Nico
Team Ista
34
-
LEHMANN Jorg
Team Ista
35
-
MESCHENMOSER Christoph
Team Ista
36
-
SCHWARZ Nikolai
Team Ista
37
-
HEGREBERG Morten
Team Sparebanken Vest
38
-
LENGYEL Tamás
Team Sparebanken Vest
39
-
NYBØ Håvard
Team Sparebanken Vest
40
-
RAKE Christer
Team Sparebanken Vest
41
-
REMME Stian
Team Sparebanken Vest
42
-
SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team Sparebanken Vest
43
-
DAVIS Lee
Pinarello Racing Team
44
-
DOWNING Russell
Pinarello Racing Team
45
-
ELLIOTT Malcolm
Pinarello Racing Team
46
-
JOHANSSON Fredrik
Pinarello Racing Team
47
-
MURRAY Tom
Pinarello Racing Team
48
-
ROCHE Andrew
Pinarello Racing Team
49
-
BELKA Mathias
LKT Team Brandenburg
50
-
DASSLER Ingmar
LKT Team Brandenburg
51
-
KLIPP Christoph
LKT Team Brandenburg
52
-
KOHLER Erik
LKT Team Brandenburg
53
-
REIMER Martin
LKT Team Brandenburg
54
-
RIEMER Benjamin
LKT Team Brandenburg
55
-
ÁLVAREZ Luis Roberto
Burgos Monumental
56
-
DELGADO David Francisco
Burgos Monumental
57
-
GALLEGO Diego
Burgos Monumental
58
-
PARDILLA Sergio
Burgos Monumental
59
-
PUJOL Óscar
Burgos Monumental
60
-
SOBRINO Joaquin
Burgos Monumental
61
-
TORIBIO José Vicente
Burgos Monumental
62
-
PINTO Edgar
Benfica
63
-
CASSIDY Mark
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
64
-
DE SCHROODER Benny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
65
-
FLEEMAN Daniel
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
66
-
GALLAGHER Stephen
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
67
-
LLOYD Daniel
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
68
-
O'BRIEN Paídi
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
69
-
SPEIRS Isaac
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
70
-
ADROVER RIGO Miquel
71
-
AKŞOY İsmail
72
-
ALEMANY Gabriel
73
-
ALZAMORA Miquel
74
-
AMOROS Antonio
75
-
AROCAS Vicente
76
-
BAKIRCI Nazim
77
-
BENITO Jose
78
-
BESTLER Ludwig
79
-
BILLER Martin
80
-
BLUMIL Albert
81
-
BOUBAL Martin
82
-
BRUNSVIK Mikael
83
-
BUCHLI Lukas
84
-
BULT Axel
85
-
CARDOSO Raul
86
-
CASELLAS Daniel
87
-
CRESPI Bernardo
88
-
CRESPI RAMOS Daniel
89
-
DYBWAD Alexander
90
-
EIDE Jorgen
91
-
EIKESETH Otto
92
-
ESPELAND Magnus
93
-
ESTARELLAS Daniel
94
-
FOLKESTAD Torgeir
95
-
FRANCISCO Barcelo
96
-
FROMM Florian
97
-
GOMILA Miquel
98
-
GONZALEZ Angel
99
-
GORGES Martin
100
-
GUERRERO Miguel
101
-
GUILLEN Cesar
102
-
HAXSEN Christoph
103
-
HERRMANN Sebastian
104
-
HUBER Urs
105
-
IBAÑEZ Jose
106
-
KAPFHAMMER Thomas
107
-
KJELLHOV Stian
108
-
KLEMME Dennis
109
-
LICHTENBERG Christian
110
-
LLOMPART Joan
111
-
LOZANO Raul
112
-
MARMARA Uğur
113
-
MAS FERRER Pedro
114
-
MEYER Christian
115
-
MORLA Pep
116
-
NILEWSKI Thorben
117
-
ORTEGA Didac
118
-
OSPINA Carlos
119
-
PERELLO Miguel
120
-
PEREZ Angel
121
-
PERIS Javier
122
-
PERRIN Damian
123
-
PETER Roman
124
-
PETERS Bas
125
-
POU Bernat
126
-
PUHMER Thomas
127
-
QUETGLAS Bartolome
128
-
RIHA Vladi
129
-
RUDYY Stanislav
130
-
RUIZ Oscar
131
-
ŞAHIN Orhan
132
-
SANCHEZ David
133
-
SCHAFBAUER Josef
134
-
SCHALBETTER Ivan
135
-
SCHERF Jörg
136
-
SCHMIDMAYR Simon
137
-
SCHOTMAN Frank
138
-
SCHWAGER Stefan
139
-
SIEVERS Holger
140
-
SPATH Sandro
141
-
STEINMEYER Julian
142
-
STOEGER Christian
143
-
SYLLA David
144
-
TREPOLENKOV Roman
145
-
TURKÇETIN Selçuk
146
-
USTA Behçet
147
-
VICH Abdon
148
-
VOIGT Paul
149
-
WARNECKE Walram
150
-
WERNER Hendrik
151
-
ZACHER Philipp
152
-
ZAHND Thomas
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)