Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
2012
- stage -
Stage 1 | Amneville - Longwy
Stage 2 | Briey - Commercy
Stage 3 | Château-Salins - Saint-Dié-des-Vosges
Stage 4 | Baccarat - Rehlingen
Stage 5 | Metz - Hayange
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
50th
Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel
(2.1)
2011
»
5 Stages
»
Amneville
›
Hayange
(865km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
132
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BARLA Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
2
-
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
3
-
BERTOLINI Alessandro
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
4
-
CHIARINI Riccardo
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
5
-
GINANNI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
6
-
SANTORO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
7
-
SOLARI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
8
-
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
9
-
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
10
-
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente
Movistar Team
11
-
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván
Movistar Team
12
-
IRIARTE Francisco Javier
Movistar Team
13
-
MADRAZO Ángel
Movistar Team
14
-
PÉREZ Francisco
Movistar Team
15
-
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
16
-
ARMÉE Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17
-
BAUGNIES Jérôme
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18
-
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19
-
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20
-
JOSEPH Gregory
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21
-
MERTENS Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22
-
SERRY Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23
-
STEURS Geert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24
-
DOCKER Mitchell
Skil - Shimano
25
-
HAN Feng
Skil - Shimano
26
-
HUPOND Thierry
Skil - Shimano
27
-
JI Cheng
Skil - Shimano
28
-
REIMER Martin
Skil - Shimano
29
-
SPRICK Matthieu
Skil - Shimano
30
-
TIMMER Albert
Skil - Shimano
31
-
DELAPLACE Anthony
Saur - Sojasun
32
-
GALLAND Jérémie
Saur - Sojasun
33
-
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
34
-
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
35
-
MANGEL Laurent
Saur - Sojasun
36
-
MARINO Jean-Marc
Saur - Sojasun
37
-
POULHIÈS Stéphane
Saur - Sojasun
38
-
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
39
-
COLIN Anthony
Roubaix-Dalkia
40
-
DESRIAC Loïc
Roubaix-Dalkia
41
-
GUAY Julien
Roubaix-Dalkia
42
-
KNEISKY Morgan
Roubaix-Dalkia
43
-
LE CORRE Florian
Roubaix-Dalkia
44
-
TRONET Steven
Roubaix-Dalkia
45
-
BRIGGS Graham
Rapha Condor Sharp
46
-
CLANCY Edward
Rapha Condor Sharp
47
-
CRAVEN Dan
Rapha Condor Sharp
48
-
DEMPSTER Zak
Rapha Condor Sharp
49
-
HOUSE Kristian
Rapha Condor Sharp
50
-
SOUTHAM Tom
Rapha Condor Sharp
51
-
TENNANT Andrew
Rapha Condor Sharp
52
-
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Rapha Condor Sharp
53
-
BRÄNDLE Matthias
Geox-TMC Transformers
54
-
CORTI Marco
Geox-TMC Transformers
55
-
FELLINE Fabio
Geox-TMC Transformers
56
-
GIANETTI Noe
Geox-TMC Transformers
57
-
GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David
Geox-TMC Transformers
58
-
KUMP Marko
Geox-TMC Transformers
59
-
PELUCCHI Matteo
Geox-TMC Transformers
60
-
RATTO Daniele
Geox-TMC Transformers
61
-
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ
62
-
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
63
-
GÉRARD Arnaud
FDJ
64
-
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
65
-
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
66
-
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
67
-
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ
68
-
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
69
-
ANZÀ Santo
Vacansoleil - DCM
70
-
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
71
-
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
72
-
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
73
-
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
74
-
PIDGORNYY Ruslan
Vacansoleil - DCM
75
-
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
76
-
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
77
-
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
78
-
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
79
-
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
80
-
GÈNE Yohann
Team Europcar
81
-
LE FLOCH Guillaume
Team Europcar
82
-
REZA Kévin
Team Europcar
83
-
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
84
-
VEILLEUX David
Team Europcar
85
-
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
86
-
CUSIN Rémi
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
87
-
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
88
-
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
89
-
LABBÉ Arnaud
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
90
-
MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
91
-
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
92
-
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
93
-
BAILETTI Paolo
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
94
-
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
95
-
FEDI Matteo
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
96
-
MAGGIORE Gianluca
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
97
-
MARGUTTI Damiano
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
98
-
MERLO Michele
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
99
-
PISCOPIELLO Fabio
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
100
-
ROCCHETTI Federico
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
101
-
BRAVO Garikoitz
Caja Rural
102
-
CHUZHDA Oleg
Caja Rural
103
-
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural
104
-
LANA Guillermo
Caja Rural
105
-
REIG Ruben
Caja Rural
106
-
ROMERO Igor
Caja Rural
107
-
RYABKIN Alexander
Caja Rural
108
-
SOBRINO Joaquin
Caja Rural
109
-
BERTHOU Eric
Bretagne Schuller
110
-
BIDEAU Jean-Marc
Bretagne Schuller
111
-
BLOT Guillaume
Bretagne Schuller
112
-
CALZATI Sylvain
Bretagne Schuller
113
-
DURET Sébastien
Bretagne Schuller
114
-
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne Schuller
115
-
HALLEGUEN Mathieu
Bretagne Schuller
116
-
HARDY Romain
Bretagne Schuller
117
-
BAZIN Nicolas
BigMat - Auber 93
118
-
DRUJON Mathieu
BigMat - Auber 93
119
-
FAUCON Guillaume
BigMat - Auber 93
120
-
GEORGES Sylvain
BigMat - Auber 93
121
-
LE BOULCH Dimitri
BigMat - Auber 93
122
-
MÉDEREL Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
123
-
MOMBAERTS Johan
BigMat - Auber 93
124
-
THIRÉ Jonathan
BigMat - Auber 93
125
-
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
126
-
CHAMPION Dimitri
AG2R La Mondiale
127
-
GODDAERT Kristof
AG2R La Mondiale
128
-
HINAULT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
129
-
HOUANARD Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
130
-
LELAY David
AG2R La Mondiale
131
-
LEMARCHAND Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
132
-
LOUBET Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)