The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEZGEC Luka Zheroquadro Radenska | Zheroquadro Radenska | 50 | 12:24:20 | |
2 | SUAREZ Camilo Andres Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion | Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion | 40 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | KING Ben Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 35 | 0:13 0:13 | |
4 | 30 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
5 | 26 | ,, 0:15 | |||
6 | HAUGAARD Kristian Energi Fyn | Energi Fyn | 22 | 0:17 0:17 | |
7 | 20 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
8 | 18 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
9 | 16 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
10 | 14 | 0:51 0:51 | |||
11 | 12 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
12 | 10 | 1:14 1:14 | |||
13 | QUINTANA Nairo Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion | Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion | 8 | 1:30 1:30 | |
14 | 7 | ,, 1:30 | |||
15 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | 6 | 1:39 1:39 | |
16 | 5 | 1:46 1:46 | |||
17 | 4 | 3:25 3:25 | |||
18 | 3 | 3:29 3:29 | |||
19 | BOILY David Spidertech presented by Planet Energy | Spidertech presented by Planet Energy | 2 | 4:10 4:10 | |
20 | 1 | 4:39 4:39 | |||
21 | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
22 | ENØ JØRGENSEN Ricky Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 6:04 6:04 | ||
23 | BAJC Andi Zheroquadro Radenska | Zheroquadro Radenska | 6:06 6:06 | ||
24 | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
25 | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
26 | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
27 | LILHOLM Mads Energi Fyn | Energi Fyn | 8:46 8:46 | ||
28 | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
29 | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
30 | 11:13 11:13 | ||||
31 | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
32 | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 14:29 14:29 | ||
33 | MEISEN Marcel Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 14:41 14:41 | ||
34 | 14:53 14:53 | ||||
35 | ,, 14:53 | ||||
36 | 15:00 15:00 | ||||
37 | MANNION Gavin Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 15:20 15:20 | ||
38 | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
39 | LANDER Sebastian Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 15:58 15:58 | ||
40 | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
41 | THILL Tom Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 16:22 16:22 | ||
42 | HOUSE Cole BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 17:18 17:18 | ||
43 | LAMBERT-LEMAY Simon Spidertech presented by Planet Energy | Spidertech presented by Planet Energy | 18:07 18:07 | ||
44 | ,, 18:07 | ||||
45 | 18:38 18:38 | ||||
46 | TRATNIK Jan Zheroquadro Radenska | Zheroquadro Radenska | 19:32 19:32 | ||
47 | RIES Philipp Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 21:07 21:07 | ||
48 | CLAPP Pelle Team Stenca Trading - M1 | Team Stenca Trading - M1 | 21:32 21:32 | ||
49 | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
50 | MAYER Yannick Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 23:47 23:47 | ||
51 | 24:40 24:40 | ||||
52 | 28:53 28:53 | ||||
53 | 31:42 31:42 | ||||
54 | WILLAM Mike Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 34:13 34:13 | ||
55 | 36:00 36:00 | ||||
56 | 37:00 37:00 | ||||
57 | 39:35 39:35 | ||||
58 | 40:28 40:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.81 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:128.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: