2020»72nd
Critérium du Dauphiné
(2.UWT)2020»Stage 1»Clermont-Ferrand›Saint-Christo-en-Jarez(218.5km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte du Château d’Aulteribe (32.5 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Courpière (38.0 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (2) Col du Béal (68.5 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Courreau (93.0 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Saint-Héand (167.5 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (4) Montée Andreï Kivilev (182.5 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Leymieux (207.5 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (4) Col de la Gachet (217.0 km)
(view location)
Finishline points
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 5:27:42 |
2 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | Higuita Sergio | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
4 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
5 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
6 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Sivakov Pavel | Team INEOS | ,, |
9 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
10 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | 0:57 |
12 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07 |
13 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:47 |
14 | Ries Michel | Trek - Segafredo | 7:16 |
15 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:43 |
16 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 11:51 |
17 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
18 | Donovan Mark | Team Sunweb | ,, |
19 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
20 | Bellicaud Jeremy | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 14:52 |
21 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 14:57 |
22 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
23 | Mertz Rémy | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
24 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:02 |
25 | Evans Alexander | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, |
26 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 15:07 |
27 | Russo Clément | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:22 |
28 | Barta Will | CCC Team | ,, |
29 | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:31 |
DNF | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | |
DNF | Hermans Quinten | Circus - Wanty Gobert | |
Team day classification