The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 5 | 3:31:28 | |||
2 | HUNAL Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 5 | 2 | 0:09 0:09 | |
3 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |
4 | BALDO Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 0:11 0:11 | |||
5 | BAGDONAS Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | 0:39 0:39 | |||
6 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
7 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
9 | LANG Pirmin Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:39 | |||
10 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
11 | ASJES Jelmer Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
12 | MCCANN David RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
13 | MCCONVEY Connor An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 0:39 | |||
14 | KUIPER Bouke Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
15 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
16 | VIERBERGEN Lars Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
17 | SYBRANDY Wouter Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 0:39 | |||
18 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:39 | |||||
21 | CLARKE David Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | |||
22 | JENNINGS Christopher Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | 0:45 0:45 | |||
23 | HAGEN Krister Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | |||
24 | 1:56 1:56 | |||||
25 | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 1:56 | |||
26 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
27 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
28 | HURUM Sondre Moen Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | ,, 1:56 | |||
29 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
30 | JOHANSSON Fredrik Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | ,, 1:56 | |||
31 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
32 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
33 | HIGGINS Matthew Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 1:56 | |||
34 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
35 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
36 | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 1:56 | |||
37 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
38 | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 1:56 | |||
39 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Blue Water Cycling | Blue Water Cycling | ,, 1:56 | |||
40 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
41 | BENNETT Sam An Post - Sean Kelly | An Post - Sean Kelly | ,, 1:56 | |||
42 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
43 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
44 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
45 | LANG Richard Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 1:56 | |||
46 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
47 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
48 | ,, 1:56 | |||||
49 | RICHARDSON Simon Team IG - Sigma Sport | Team IG - Sigma Sport | ,, 1:56 | |||
50 | 2:02 2:02 | |||||
51 | 2:12 2:12 | |||||
52 | STEVENSON Christofer Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | 4:16 4:16 | |||
53 | VEJMELKA Daniel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 4:30 4:30 | |||
54 | ,, 4:30 | |||||
55 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Blue Water Cycling | Blue Water Cycling | 4:44 4:44 | |||
56 | ,, 4:44 | |||||
57 | LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | 6:22 6:22 | |||
58 | ,, 6:22 | |||||
59 | ,, 6:22 | |||||
60 | ,, 6:22 | |||||
61 | ,, 6:22 | |||||
62 | ,, 6:22 | |||||
63 | LEWIS Gruffudd Team UK Youth | Team UK Youth | 6:25 6:25 | |||
64 | 6:26 6:26 | |||||
65 | ,, 6:26 | |||||
66 | CREIGHTON Scott Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | ,, 6:26 | |||
67 | MOSS James Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | ,, 6:26 | |||
68 | PAVEK Ondrej AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 6:26 | |||
69 | ,, 6:26 | |||||
70 | ,, 6:26 | |||||
71 | LAVERY Philip Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | Node4 - Giordana Racing Team | 6:35 6:35 | |||
72 | IRVINE Martyn RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 7:07 7:07 | |||
73 | 7:51 7:51 | |||||
74 | 8:30 8:30 | |||||
75 | ,, 8:30 | |||||
76 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 9:17 9:17 | |||
77 | ,, 9:17 | |||||
78 | 10:14 10:14 | |||||
79 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
80 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
81 | AREGGER Marcel Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 10:14 | |||
82 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
83 | ,, 10:14 | |||||
84 | 10:17 10:17 | |||||
85 | ,, 10:17 | |||||
86 | ,, 10:17 | |||||
87 | ,, 10:17 | |||||
88 | ,, 10:17 | |||||
89 | ,, 10:17 | |||||
90 | 10:21 10:21 | |||||
91 | ,, 10:21 | |||||
92 | 11:34 11:34 | |||||
93 | 11:36 11:36 | |||||
94 | 11:37 11:37 | |||||
95 | 12:27 12:27 | |||||
96 | 12:48 12:48 | |||||
97 | 12:50 12:50 | |||||
98 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
99 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
100 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
101 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
102 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
103 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
104 | GRENDA Ben Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 12:50 | |||
105 | JERSILD JENSEN Christian Blue Water Cycling | Blue Water Cycling | ,, 12:50 | |||
106 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
107 | BORRESEN Magnus Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | ,, 12:50 | |||
108 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
109 | FORBORD Kristian Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team | ,, 12:50 | |||
110 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
111 | CHANG Wei Kei RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 12:50 | |||
112 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
113 | ,, 12:50 | |||||
114 | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 12:50 | |||
115 | 16:07 16:07 | |||||
116 | 17:42 17:42 | |||||
117 | 18:29 18:29 | |||||
118 | 18:31 18:31 | |||||
119 | 18:34 18:34 | |||||
120 | ,, 18:34 | |||||
121 | ,, 18:34 | |||||
122 | ,, 18:34 | |||||
123 | 18:38 18:38 | |||||
124 | ,, 18:38 | |||||
125 | NESVEDA Jiří AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 18:42 18:42 | |||
126 | 19:26 19:26 | |||||
127 | 19:41 19:41 | |||||
128 | 21:36 21:36 | |||||
129 | ,, 21:36 | |||||
130 | 21:38 21:38 | |||||
131 | 24:31 24:31 | |||||
132 | VINGERLING Michael Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | ,, 24:31 | |||
133 | ,, 24:31 | |||||
134 | 27:15 27:15 | |||||
135 | ,, 27:15 | |||||
136 | 28:17 28:17 | |||||
137 | 29:17 29:17 | |||||
138 | ,, 29:17 | |||||
139 | 30:55 30:55 | |||||
140 | 32:25 32:25 | |||||
141 | ,, 32:25 | |||||
142 | ,, 32:25 | |||||
143 | ,, 32:25 | |||||
144 | COUTTS Alex RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 32:25 | |||
145 | ,, 32:25 | |||||
146 | 33:01 33:01 | |||||
147 | 35:43 35:43 | |||||
148 | 37:43 37:43 | |||||
149 | 38:58 38:58 | |||||
150 | ,, 38:58 | |||||
151 | ,, 38:58 | |||||
152 | 40:49 40:49 | |||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.276 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: