Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2011
2024
2023
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2013
- stage -
Stage 1 | Dunboyne - Kilkenny
Stage 2 | Kilkenny - Gort
Stage 3 | Gort - Westport
Stage 4 | Westport - Bundoran
Stage 5 | Bundoran - Buncrana
Stage 6 | Buncrana - Killybegs
Stage 7 | Donegal - Cootehill
Stage 8 | Cootehill - Skerries
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 8 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Rás Tailteann
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
Rás Tailteann
(2.2)
2012
»
8 Stages
»
Dunboyne
›
Skerries
(1190km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
163
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
JOHANSSON Fredrik
Team UK Youth
2
-
LEWIS Gruffudd
Team UK Youth
3
-
LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James
Team UK Youth
4
-
STEVENSON Christofer
Team UK Youth
5
-
TANGUY Richard
Team UK Youth
6
-
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
7
-
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
8
-
IRVINE Martyn
RTS Racing Team
9
-
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
10
-
BORRESEN Magnus
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
11
-
FORBORD Kristian
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
12
-
HAGEN Krister
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
13
-
HANNESTAD Christian
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
14
-
HURUM Sondre Moen
Oneco - Mesterhus Cycling Team
15
-
AMMENDOLA Julien
AVC Aix-en-Provence
16
-
LUGTEN Jelle
AVC Aix-en-Provence
17
-
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
AVC Aix-en-Provence
18
-
SARREBOUBÉE Rémi
AVC Aix-en-Provence
19
-
TAPELLA Raphaël
AVC Aix-en-Provence
20
-
ASJES Jelmer
Koga Cycling Team
21
-
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy
Koga Cycling Team
22
-
KUIPER Bouke
Koga Cycling Team
23
-
VIERBERGEN Lars
Koga Cycling Team
24
-
VINGERLING Michael
Koga Cycling Team
25
-
JERSILD JENSEN Christian
Blue Water Cycling
26
-
NIELSEN Jacob
Blue Water Cycling
27
-
NORMAN LETH Lasse
Blue Water Cycling
28
-
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Blue Water Cycling
29
-
CREIGHTON Scott
Subway Cycling Team
30
-
CRAVEN Dan
Team IG - Sigma Sport
31
-
RICHARDSON Simon
Team IG - Sigma Sport
32
-
SYBRANDY Wouter
Team IG - Sigma Sport
33
-
GRENDA Ben
Rapha Condor
34
-
JENNINGS Christopher
Rapha Condor
35
-
LANG Richard
Rapha Condor
36
-
BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
37
-
CLARKE David
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
38
-
HIGGINS Matthew
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
39
-
LAVERY Philip
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
40
-
MOSS James
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
41
-
AREGGER Marcel
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
42
-
BALDO Nicolas
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
43
-
FUMEAUX Jonathan
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
44
-
LANG Pirmin
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
45
-
SALZINGER Florian
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
46
-
BAGDONAS Gediminas
An Post - Sean Kelly
47
-
BENNETT Sam
An Post - Sean Kelly
48
-
DOWNEY Sean
An Post - Sean Kelly
49
-
MCCONVEY Connor
An Post - Sean Kelly
50
-
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
An Post - Sean Kelly
51
-
HUNAL Martin
AC Sparta Praha
52
-
KROTKÝ Rostislav
AC Sparta Praha
53
-
NESVEDA Jiří
AC Sparta Praha
54
-
PAVEK Ondrej
AC Sparta Praha
55
-
VEJMELKA Daniel
AC Sparta Praha
56
-
AHERN Brian
57
-
APPLEBY Dale
58
-
BARRY Edward
59
-
BARRY Michael
60
-
BARRY Tim
61
-
BICHLMANN Daniel
62
-
BLACK Alexander
63
-
BRADY Michael
64
-
BRENNAN David
65
-
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
66
-
BUCHANAN Mark
67
-
BUGGLE Arron
68
-
BULLING Pieter
69
-
BUTLER Michael
70
-
BYRNE Declan
71
-
CASSIDY Colm
72
-
CLARKE Ciaran
73
-
CLARKE Patrick
74
-
CLIFFORD Daniel
75
-
COLLINS Aidan
76
-
CONNOLLY Enda
77
-
CONNORS Odhran
78
-
CONSIDINE Eoghan
79
-
COX Stuart
80
-
COYLE Chris
81
-
CROWLEY Aidan
82
-
DEVLIN Rory
83
-
DOWLING Mark
84
-
DUNCAN Frazer
85
-
ENGLISH Felix
86
-
EXNER Kai
87
-
FLAHERTY John James
88
-
FLANAGAN Michael
89
-
FOX Keith
90
-
GARGAN John
91
-
GRIFFITHS Andrew
92
-
GULLEN James
93
-
GUNMAN Taylor
94
-
HALPIN Stephen
95
-
HANDLEY Richard
96
-
HARRINGTON Donal
97
-
HATCHER Graeme
98
-
HAWKINS Peter
99
-
HOOTON Richard
100
-
HOUSTON Kyle
101
-
KARWOWSKI Cameron
102
-
KELLY Robin
103
-
KENNEALLY Dave
104
-
LACEY Seán
105
-
LAGAN Damian
106
-
LLOYD Rhys
107
-
LOFTUS Alan
108
-
LOOBY Robert
109
-
LOOBY Stephen
110
-
LUCEY Michael
111
-
LYNCH John
112
-
MALONE Richard
113
-
MARREY Padraig
114
-
MARTIN Thomas
115
-
MASON John
116
-
MCALLISTER Conor
117
-
MCCABE William
118
-
MCCORRY Myles
119
-
MCFADDEN Sean
120
-
MCGLYNN Noel
121
-
MCKINNEY Brian
122
-
MCMAHON Hugh
123
-
MCMANUSA Art
124
-
MEEHAN Andrew
125
-
MIESSEN Andreas
126
-
MIZGAYSKI Martin
127
-
MORIARTY Eugene
128
-
MORTIMER Daragh
129
-
MURPHY Conor
130
-
NICHOLSON Chris
131
-
NULTY Javan
132
-
O BRIEN Donncha
133
-
O BRIEN Patrick
134
-
O CONLUAIN Ciaran
135
-
O MUIRE Fiachra
136
-
O REILLY Michael
137
-
O SHAUGHNNESSY Ray
138
-
O SULLIVAN Ciaran
139
-
O'LOUGHLIN David
140
-
O'REGAN Timothy
141
-
O'SHEA John
142
-
O'SULLIVAN Stephen
143
-
PEELO David
144
-
PETRIE-ARMSTRONG Adam
145
-
POTH Christian
146
-
PRENDERGAST Charles
147
-
QUINN Colm
148
-
REILLY Chris
149
-
ROBINSON Colin
150
-
ROCHE Andrew
151
-
RYAN Simon
152
-
SCHÄFER Timo
153
-
SHERLOCK Ryan
154
-
SLATTERY Matthew
155
-
SMITH Dion
156
-
STEWART Shaun
157
-
STOCKDALE Ben
158
-
STORAN Michael
159
-
SWINARD Greg
160
-
TUOHY Peter
161
-
VARLEY Christian
162
-
WALLS Keith
163
-
WHITING Daniel
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)