Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
-
MU
ME
Statistics
GO TO
Startlist
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Giro d'Italia Next Gen
»
Results
menu
Giro d'Italia Next Gen
(2.2U)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2023
1
STAUNE-MITTET Johannes
2
RAFFERTY Darren
3
WILKSCH Hannes
2022
1
HAYTER Leo
2
VAN EETVELT Lennert
3
MARTINEZ Lenny
2021
1
AYUSO Juan
2
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
3
VANDENABEELE Henri
2020
1
PIDCOCK Thomas
2
VANDENABEELE Henri
3
COLLEONI Kevin
2019
1
ARDILA Andrés Camilo
2
RUBIO Einer
3
ALBA Juan Diego
2018
1
VLASOV Aleksandr
2
ALMEIDA João
3
STANNARD Robert
2017
1
SIVAKOV Pavel
2
HAMILTON Lucas
3
HINDLEY Jai
2012
1
DOMBROWSKI Joe
2
ARU Fabio
3
PENASA Pierre Paolo
2011
1
CATTANEO Mattia
2
ANACONA Winner
3
AGOSTINI Stefano
2010
1
BETANCUR Carlos
2
BELTRÁN Edward
3
SANTORO Antonio
2009
1
SARMIENTO Cayetano José
2
CADDEO Manuele
3
KENNAUGH Peter
2006
1
CATALDO Dario
2
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
3
LLOYD Matthew
2004
1
MARZANO Marco
2
BERTUOLA Alessandro
3
POZZOVIVO Domenico
2003
1
KAIRELIS Dainius
2
BAILETTI Paolo
3
MASOLINO Daniele
2002
1
MURAGLIA Giuseppe
2
ALBIZU Joseba
3
DAVIS Scott
2001
1
FRATTINI Davide
2
REISS Andris
3
BONDARENKO Denis
2000
1
FERRARA Raffaele
2
PELLIZOTTI Franco
3
MAZZOLENI Renzo
1999
1
VALJAVEC Tadej
2
LOPEBOSELLI Angelo
3
MARCHESIN Fabio
1998
1
DI LUCA Danilo
2
CIGANA Massimo
3
TIRALONGO Paolo
1997
1
MASON Oscar
2
BALDO Filippo
3
IVANOV Ruslan
1996
1
SGAMBELLURI Roberto
2
BALDO Filippo
3
MASON Oscar
1995
1
DI GRANDE Giuseppe
2
SGNAOLIN Daniele
3
FINCATO Marco
1994
1
PIEPOLI Leonardo
2
BORGHI Ruggero
3
SECCHIARI Francesco
1993
1
SIMONI Gilberto
2
MILESI Marco
3
POSER Michele
1992
1
PANTANI Marco
2
GALATI Vincenzo
3
NOÈ Andrea
1991
1
CASAGRANDE Francesco
2
PANTANI Marco
3
GUERINI Giuseppe
1990
1
BELLI Wladimir
2
GOTTI Ivan
3
PANTANI Marco
1989
1
TETERIOUK Andrei
2
ZANINI Stefano
3
CATTAI Stefano
1988
1
KONYCHEV Dmitri
2
PULNIKOV Vladimir
3
UGRUMOV Piotr
1986
1
KRASNOV Alexander
2
PODENZANA Massimo
3
BIANCHINI Stefano
1985
1
USLAMIN Sergei
2
ŠTYKS Luděk
3
BUGNO Gianni
1984
1
UGRUMOV Piotr
2
GAVRILKO Serguei
3
COLAGÈ Stefano
1983
1
VOLOSHIN Vladimir
2
LONGO Federico
3
DEMIDENKO Víctor
1982
1
CESARINI Francesco
2
3
1981
1
VORONIN Sergei
2
3
1980
1
FEDRIGO Giovanni
2
PAGANESSI Alessandro
3
BOMBINI Emanuele
1979
1
SEGERSALL Alf
2
ALIVERTI Fiorenzo
3
FEDRIGO Giovanni
1978
1
STIZ Fausto
2
POZZI Alessandro
3
FEDRIGO Giovanni
1977
1
CORTI Claudio
2
SEGERSALL Alf
3
DONATI Luciano
1976
1
CONTI Franco
2
CERUTI Roberto
3
FEDRIGO Giovanni
1975
1
GIALDINI Ruggero
2
SGALBAZZI Amilcare
3
CONTI Franco
1974
1
PIZZINI Leone
2
3
CÁCERES Norberto
1973
1
BARONCHELLI Gianbattista
2
MARTELLA Giovanni
3
BOURREAU Bernard
1972
1
BATTAGLIN Giovanni
2
RICCOMI Walter
3
FLAMINI Gianpaolo
1971
1
MOSER Francesco
2
PERLETTO Giuseppe
3
GUITARD Jean-Pierre
1970
1
BELLINI Giancarlo
2
3
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)