Statistics on Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2018.
Result 2018
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:50:22 |
2 | MOOLMAN Ashleigh | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 4:12 |
3 | SPRATT Amanda | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:30 |
4 | BRAND Lucinda | Team Sunweb | 7:36 |
5 | GUARNIER Megan | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 9:20 |
6 | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 10:38 |
7 | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 10:46 |
8 | MERINO Eider | Movistar Team | 12:37 |
9 | SANTESTEBAN Ane | Alé Cipollini | 13:12 |
10 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa | Wiggle High5 | 13:47 |
Info
- Startdate:2018-07-06
- Enddate:2018-07-15
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:WWT
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (van den Broek-Blaak, Pieters)
- (Hosking, Bastianelli)
- (Leleivytė, Laizane)
- (Vieceli, Bertizzolo)
- (Magnaldi, Guderzo)
- (Arzuffi, Alonso)
- (Chursina, Bujak)
- (Niewiadoma, Amialiusik)
- (Moolman, Ludwig)
- (Franchi, Fernandes)
- (Stephens, Bronzini)
- (Fidanza)
- (Marche, Fournier)
- (Jasinska, García)
- (van Vleuten, Spratt)
- (Vysotska, Chacón)
- (Sanabria, Potokina)
- (van Dijk, Brand)
- (Guarischi, Aalerud)
- (Tomasi, Quagliotto)
- (Wiles, Buurman)
- (Consonni, Confalonieri)
- (Vos, Markus)
- (Wild, Longo Borghini)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/07 | Friday | Stage 1 (TTT) | Verbania - Verbania | 15.5 | |
07/07 | Saturday | Stage 2 | Ovada - Ovada | 120.4 | |
08/07 | Sunday | Stage 3 | Corbetta - Corbetta | 132 | |
09/07 | Monday | Stage 4 | Piacenza - Piacenza | 109 | |
10/07 | Tuesday | Stage 5 | Omegna - Omegna | 117.7 | |
11/07 | Wednesday | Stage 6 | Sovico - Gerola Alta | 114.1 | |
12/07 | Thursday | Stage 7 (ITT) | Lanzada - Diga di Campo Moro | 15 | |
13/07 | Friday | Stage 8 | San Giorgio di Perlena (Fara Vicentino) - Breganze | 121.6 | |
14/07 | Saturday | Stage 9 | Tricesimo - Monte Zoncolan | 104.7 | |
15/07 | Sunday | Stage 10 | Cividale del Friuli - Cividale del Friuli | 120.3 | |
970.3 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 (TTT) | Team Sunweb |
Stage 2 | WILD Kirsten |
Stage 3 | D'HOORE Jolien |
Stage 4 | D'HOORE Jolien |
Stage 5 | EDWARDS Ruth |
Stage 6 | SPRATT Amanda |
Stage 7 (ITT) | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek |
Stage 8 | VOS Marianne |
Stage 9 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek |
Stage 10 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek |