Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 |
2 | Nizzolo Giacomo | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 |
3 | Mezgec Luka | Team Argos - Shimano | 16 |
4 | Lancaster Brett | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 |
5 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 |
6 | Belletti Manuel | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
7 | Bennati Daniele | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9 |
8 | Pozzato Filippo | Lampre - Merida | 8 |
9 | Roux Anthony | FDJ | 7 |
10 | Rubiano Miguel Angel | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6 |
11 | Hunter Robert | Garmin Sharp | 5 |
12 | Marcato Marco | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 |
13 | Martens Paul | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Canola Marco | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 |
15 | Reynés Vicente | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
Sprint | Castagnole delle Lanze (183.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andriato Rafael | Vini Fantini | 8 |
2 | Boem Nicola | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 |
3 | Hondo Danilo | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 |
4 | Lastras Pablo | Movistar Team | 3 |
5 | Ermeti Giairo | 2 | |
6 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 |
Sprint | Alba (206.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andriato Rafael | Vini Fantini | 8 |
2 | Boem Nicola | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 6 |
3 | Ludvigsson Tobias | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 |
4 | Ermeti Giairo | 3 | |
5 | Hondo Danilo | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 |
6 | Lastras Pablo | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Tre Cuni (221.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boem Nicola | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5 |
2 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 |
3 | Lastras Pablo | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
3 | Garmin Sharp | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
5 | Lotto Belisol Team | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
6 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
7 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
8 | Team Katusha | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
9 | Lampre - Merida | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
10 | FDJ | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
11 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
12 | Movistar Team | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
13 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
14 | Sky Procycling | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
15 | Vini Fantini | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
17 | Team Colombia | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
18 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:29:45 | 0:00 |
19 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:30:05 | 0:20 |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:30:05 | 0:20 |
21 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 18:30:09 | 0:24 |
22 | BMC Racing Team | 18:30:09 | 0:24 |
23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 18:30:23 | 0:38 |