Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 25 |
2 | Betancur Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 |
3 | Niemiec Przemysław | Lampre - Merida | 16 |
4 | Majka Rafał | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14 |
5 | Duarte Fabio | Team Colombia | 12 |
6 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - Merida | 10 |
7 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 9 |
8 | Evans Cadel | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
9 | Santambrogio Mauro | Vini Fantini | 7 |
10 | Urán Rigoberto | Sky Procycling | 6 |
11 | Kišerlovski Robert | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 |
12 | Caruso Damiano | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Pellizotti Franco | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 |
14 | Kelderman Wilco | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
15 | Trofimov Yuri | Team Katusha | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Mont-Cenis (59.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 15 |
2 | Bongiorno Francesco Manuel | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 9 |
3 | Chalapud Robinson | Team Colombia | 5 |
4 | Weening Pieter | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
5 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | Rabottini Matteo | Vini Fantini | 1 |
Sprint | Aussois (91.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubiano Miguel Angel | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | Rabottini Matteo | Vini Fantini | 4 |
4 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3 |
5 | Bongiorno Francesco Manuel | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 |
6 | Weening Pieter | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col du T
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 9 |
2 | Weening Pieter | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 |
3 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 3 |
4 | Rabottini Matteo | Vini Fantini | 2 |
5 | Rubiano Miguel Angel | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1 |
Sprint | Les Verneys (134.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
2 | Rabottini Matteo | Vini Fantini | 6 |
3 | Pirazzi Stefano | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 4 |
4 | Weening Pieter | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
5 | Kišerlovski Robert | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 |
6 | Gesink Robert | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Les Granges du Galibier (145 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 15 |
2 | Betancur Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 |
3 | Niemiec Przemysław | Lampre - Merida | 5 |
4 | Majka Rafał | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 |
5 | Duarte Fabio | Team Colombia | 2 |
6 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 14:05:15 | 14:05:15 |
2 | Vini Fantini | 14:06:16 | 1:01 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:06:24 | 1:09 |
4 | Team Colombia | 14:06:30 | 1:15 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 14:06:47 | 1:32 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 14:07:26 | 2:11 |
7 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14:07:28 | 2:13 |
8 | Sky Procycling | 14:08:45 | 3:30 |
9 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:10:09 | 4:54 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 14:11:54 | 6:39 |
11 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 14:12:20 | 7:05 |
12 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 14:15:33 | 10:18 |
13 | Team Argos - Shimano | 14:19:55 | 14:40 |
14 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:23:04 | 17:49 |
15 | Team Katusha | 14:29:25 | 24:10 |
16 | Lotto Belisol Team | 14:31:43 | 26:28 |
17 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:33:07 | 27:52 |
18 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 14:36:00 | 30:45 |
19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:38:06 | 32:51 |
20 | FDJ | 14:44:25 | 39:10 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:54:39 | 49:24 |
22 | Garmin Sharp | 14:56:19 | 51:04 |
23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:26:06 | 1:20:51 |