Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 50 |
2 | Bennett Sam | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 |
3 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 25 |
4 | Ferrari Roberto | UAE Team Emirates | 18 |
5 | Gibbons Ryan | Team Dimension Data | 14 |
6 | Selig Rüdiger | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 |
7 | Modolo Sacha | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
8 | Ewan Caleb | ORICA-Scott | 8 |
9 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 7 |
10 | Kuznetsov Viacheslav | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 |
11 | Bauhaus Phil | Team Sunweb | 5 |
12 | Richeze Maximiliano | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
13 | Mareczko Jakub | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
14 | Savitskiy Ivan | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
15 | Mezgec Luka | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
Sprint | Fiorenzuola d'Arda (67 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Albanese Vincenzo | Bardiani - CSF | 20 |
2 | Brutt Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 |
3 | Mohorič Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
4 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
5 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
6 | Serry Pieter | Quick-Step Floors | 3 |
7 | De Bie Sean | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
8 | Koshevoy Ilia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Broni (126.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brutt Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 |
2 | Mohorič Matej | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
3 | Albanese Vincenzo | Bardiani - CSF | 8 |
4 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 6 |
5 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
6 | Serry Pieter | Quick-Step Floors | 3 |
7 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
8 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-Scott | 11:23:15 | 11:23:15 |
2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Dimension Data | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Sunweb | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
8 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
11 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
12 | Movistar Team | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
13 | FDJ | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
14 | Astana Pro Team | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
15 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 11:23:15 | 0:00 |
18 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:23:44 | 0:29 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:24:04 | 0:49 |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:24:10 | 0:55 |
21 | Team Sky | 11:24:21 | 1:06 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:24:21 | 1:06 |