Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 50 |
2 | Ferrari Roberto | UAE Team Emirates | 35 |
3 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 25 |
4 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 18 |
5 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 14 |
6 | Battaglin Enrico | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 |
7 | Gibbons Ryan | Team Dimension Data | 10 |
8 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 8 |
9 | Ewan Caleb | ORICA-Scott | 7 |
10 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
11 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
12 | Villella Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
13 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Richeze Maximiliano | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
15 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Sprint | Buddus
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 20 |
2 | Andreetta Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 12 |
3 | Koshevoy Ilia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 |
4 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 |
5 | Shalunov Evgeny | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
6 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
7 | Antón Igor | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
8 | Bárta Jan | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Nuoro (113.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andreetta Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 7 |
2 | Shalunov Evgeny | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
3 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
4 | Koshevoy Ilia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Dorgali (152.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 20 |
2 | Koshevoy Ilia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 |
3 | Shalunov Evgeny | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
4 | Andreetta Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 6 |
5 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 |
6 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 3 |
7 | Bárta Jan | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
8 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Genna Silana (173.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 15 |
2 | Fraile Omar | Team Dimension Data | 8 |
3 | Rolland Pierre | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
4 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
5 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
6 | Boaro Manuele | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-Scott | 18:15:54 | 18:15:54 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
5 | Team Sky | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
7 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
8 | Team Dimension Data | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
9 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
11 | Movistar Team | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
12 | Team Sunweb | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
15 | FDJ | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
16 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
17 | Astana Pro Team | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
19 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18:15:54 | 0:00 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:16:42 | 0:48 |
22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:18:48 | 2:54 |