The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 100 | 80 | 0:33:08 | 53.058 | |
2 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 40 | 50 | 0:15 0:15 | 52.661 | |
3 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 35 | 0:27 0:27 | 52.347 | |
4 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 12 | 25 | 0:31 0:31 | 52.244 | |
5 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 18 | 0:35 0:35 | 52.14 | |
6 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 0:39 0:39 | 52.037 | ||
7 | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 12 | 0:51 0:51 | 51.731 | ||
8 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 0:54 0:54 | 51.655 | ||
9 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | 0:57 0:57 | 51.579 | ||
10 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:02 1:02 | 51.454 | ||
11 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 1:04 1:04 | 51.404 | ||
12 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 1:04 | 51.404 | ||
13 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 1:09 1:09 | 51.279 | ||
14 | FDJ | 2 | ,, 1:09 | 51.279 | |||
15 | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1 | 1:13 1:13 | 51.179 | ||
16 | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14 1:14 | 51.154 | |||
17 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:16 1:16 | 51.105 | |||
18 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17 1:17 | 51.08 | |||
19 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:17 | 51.08 | |||
20 | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:18 1:18 | 51.055 | |||
21 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:21 1:21 | 50.981 | |||
22 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31 1:31 | 50.736 | |||
23 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:36 1:36 | 50.614 | |||
24 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:36 | 50.614 | |||
25 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:37 1:37 | 50.59 | |||
26 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:37 | 50.59 | |||
27 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:39 1:39 | 50.541 | |||
28 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 1:42 1:42 | 50.469 | |||
29 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | 50.421 | |||
30 | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:46 1:46 | 50.372 | |||
31 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:46 | 50.372 | |||
32 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:48 1:48 | 50.324 | |||
33 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:49 1:49 | 50.3 | |||
34 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:49 | 50.3 | |||
35 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:49 | 50.3 | |||
36 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:50 1:50 | 50.276 | |||
37 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:54 1:54 | 50.181 | |||
38 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:54 | 50.181 | |||
39 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:57 1:57 | 50.109 | |||
40 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:58 1:58 | 50.085 | |||
41 | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:06 2:06 | 49.896 | |||
42 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:15 2:15 | 49.684 | |||
43 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:15 | 49.684 | |||
44 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 2:15 | 49.684 | |||
45 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:16 2:16 | 49.661 | |||
46 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | 49.614 | |||
47 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:21 2:21 | 49.544 | |||
48 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:24 2:24 | 49.475 | |||
49 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:25 2:25 | 49.451 | |||
50 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:27 2:27 | 49.405 | |||
51 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 2:28 2:28 | 49.382 | |||
52 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:28 | 49.382 | |||
53 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 2:31 2:31 | 49.313 | |||
54 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32 2:32 | 49.29 | |||
55 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | 49.221 | |||
56 | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:37 2:37 | 49.175 | |||
57 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:39 2:39 | 49.129 | |||
58 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:48 2:48 | 48.924 | |||
59 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:49 2:49 | 48.901 | |||
60 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:49 | 48.901 | |||
61 | FDJ | 2:55 2:55 | 48.766 | ||||
62 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:57 2:57 | 48.721 | |||
63 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:58 2:58 | 48.698 | |||
64 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:58 | 48.698 | |||
65 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:58 | 48.698 | |||
66 | FDJ | 3:00 3:00 | 48.653 | ||||
67 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:01 3:01 | 48.631 | |||
68 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:01 | 48.631 | |||
69 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:01 | 48.631 | |||
70 | FDJ | 3:02 3:02 | 48.608 | ||||
71 | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:03 3:03 | 48.586 | |||
72 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:03 | 48.586 | |||
73 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:05 3:05 | 48.541 | |||
74 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:09 3:09 | 48.452 | |||
75 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:09 | 48.452 | |||
76 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:10 3:10 | 48.43 | |||
77 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:11 3:11 | 48.408 | |||
78 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:12 3:12 | 48.385 | |||
79 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:12 | 48.385 | |||
80 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:15 3:15 | 48.319 | |||
81 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:15 | 48.319 | |||
82 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:17 3:17 | 48.275 | |||
83 | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:28 3:28 | 48.033 | |||
84 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:29 3:29 | 48.011 | |||
85 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:30 3:30 | 47.989 | |||
86 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:31 3:31 | 47.967 | |||
87 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:33 3:33 | 47.924 | |||
88 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 3:33 | 47.924 | |||
89 | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:35 3:35 | 47.88 | |||
90 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:37 3:37 | 47.837 | |||
91 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:39 3:39 | 47.793 | |||
92 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:39 | 47.793 | |||
93 | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:39 | 47.793 | |||
94 | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 3:40 3:40 | 47.772 | |||
95 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:42 3:42 | 47.729 | |||
96 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | 47.707 | |||
97 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:44 3:44 | 47.685 | |||
98 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:44 | 47.685 | |||
99 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | 47.685 | |||
100 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 3:46 3:46 | 47.642 | |||
101 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:46 | 47.642 | |||
102 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:48 3:48 | 47.599 | |||
103 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:48 | 47.599 | |||
104 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:48 | 47.599 | |||
105 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:49 3:49 | 47.578 | |||
106 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:50 3:50 | 47.556 | |||
107 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:52 3:52 | 47.514 | |||
108 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:56 3:56 | 47.428 | |||
109 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:58 3:58 | 47.385 | |||
110 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:58 | 47.385 | |||
111 | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | FDJ | 3:59 3:59 | 47.364 | |||
112 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:59 | 47.364 | |||
113 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:03 4:03 | 47.279 | |||
114 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:03 | 47.279 | |||
115 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:04 4:04 | 47.258 | |||
116 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:06 4:06 | 47.216 | |||
117 | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:06 | 47.216 | |||
118 | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:08 4:08 | 47.174 | |||
119 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 4:08 | 47.174 | |||
120 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:15 4:15 | 47.026 | |||
121 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:17 4:17 | 46.984 | |||
122 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:20 4:20 | 46.922 | |||
123 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:22 4:22 | 46.88 | |||
124 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:23 4:23 | 46.859 | |||
125 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:25 4:25 | 46.818 | |||
126 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:26 4:26 | 46.797 | |||
127 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:26 | 46.797 | |||
128 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:26 | 46.797 | |||
129 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:27 4:27 | 46.776 | |||
130 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:29 4:29 | 46.735 | |||
131 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:30 4:30 | 46.714 | |||
132 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 4:31 4:31 | 46.693 | |||
133 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 4:32 4:32 | 46.673 | |||
134 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:33 4:33 | 46.652 | |||
135 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:34 4:34 | 46.631 | |||
136 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:36 4:36 | 46.59 | |||
137 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:36 | 46.59 | |||
138 | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 4:38 4:38 | 46.549 | |||
139 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:41 4:41 | 46.487 | |||
140 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:45 4:45 | 46.406 | |||
141 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:47 4:47 | 46.365 | |||
142 | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:48 4:48 | 46.344 | |||
143 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:53 4:53 | 46.243 | |||
144 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | 46.223 | |||
145 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:02 5:02 | 46.061 | |||
146 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:11 5:11 | 45.881 | |||
147 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:11 | 45.881 | |||
148 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:12 5:12 | 45.861 | |||
149 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:14 5:14 | 45.821 | |||
150 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:15 5:15 | 45.801 | |||
151 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:19 5:19 | 45.722 | |||
152 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:23 5:23 | 45.643 | |||
153 | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:24 5:24 | 45.623 | |||
154 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:27 5:27 | 45.564 | |||
155 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:29 5:29 | 45.524 | |||
156 | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5:37 5:37 | 45.368 | |||
157 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | 45.309 | |||
158 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:41 5:41 | 45.29 | |||
159 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:43 5:43 | 45.251 | |||
160 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:50 5:50 | 45.115 | |||
161 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 6:44 6:44 | 44.097 | |||
DNS | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 May 2017
- Start time:14:10
- Avg. speed winner:53.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:29.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:25
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: