Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ewan Caleb | ORICA-Scott | 50 |
2 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 35 |
3 | Bennett Sam | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 |
4 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
5 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 14 |
6 | Gibbons Ryan | Team Dimension Data | 12 |
7 | Battaglin Enrico | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
8 | Selig Rüdiger | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
9 | Tsatevich Alexey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 |
10 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Sunweb | 5 |
12 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 4 |
13 | Puccio Salvatore | Team Sky | 3 |
14 | Modolo Sacha | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
15 | Yates Adam | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
Sprint | Massafra (139.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kozontchuk Dmitry | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 |
2 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 |
3 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
4 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
5 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
6 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
7 | Richeze Maximiliano | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
8 | Devenyns Dries | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Bosco delle Pianelle (153.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
2 | Kozontchuk Dmitry | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
3 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Sprint | Martina Franca (166.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kozontchuk Dmitry | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 |
2 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 |
3 | Gaviria Fernando | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
4 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
5 | Richeze Maximiliano | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
6 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
7 | De Clercq Bart | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
8 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-Scott | 16:45:58 | 16:45:58 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:45:58 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Sky | 16:46:00 | 0:02 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:46:00 | 0:02 |
5 | Movistar Team | 16:46:00 | 0:02 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:46:00 | 0:02 |
7 | Team Sunweb | 16:46:00 | 0:02 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:46:07 | 0:09 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:46:07 | 0:09 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 16:46:07 | 0:09 |
11 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:46:09 | 0:11 |
12 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:46:09 | 0:11 |
13 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:46:09 | 0:11 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:46:09 | 0:11 |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:46:15 | 0:17 |
16 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:46:15 | 0:17 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 16:46:16 | 0:18 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 16:46:18 | 0:20 |
19 | Astana Pro Team | 16:46:18 | 0:20 |
20 | FDJ | 16:46:30 | 0:32 |
21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:46:39 | 0:41 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:46:45 | 0:47 |