Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Catanzaro Lido (80.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
2 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 8 |
3 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
4 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
5 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
6 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
7 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 2 |
8 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Catanzaro (91.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 9 |
2 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Tiriolo (111.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 9 |
2 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
4 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Sprint | Cosenza (187.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 3'' |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | 2'' |
3 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | 1'' |
4 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 2 | |
5 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Valico di Montescuro (213.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 40 |
2 | Pozzovivo Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 18 |
3 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 12 |
4 | Nibali Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
5 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 6 |
6 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | 4 |
7 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 2 |
8 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | 6'' |
3 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | 4'' |
4 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 8 | |
5 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | |
6 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 5 | |
7 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 4 | |
8 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | |
9 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 2 | |
10 | Masnada Fausto | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:59:17 |
2 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:34 |
3 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
4 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | ,, |
5 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
6 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | ,, |
7 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
8 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | ,, |
9 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:48 |
11 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
12 | Valter Attila | CCC Team | 1:37 |
13 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 2:14 |
14 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
15 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana Pro Team | 3:30 |
16 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 3:52 |
17 | Rota Lorenzo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7:59 |
18 | Gregaard Jonas | Astana Pro Team | 8:13 |
19 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - McLaren | 8:57 |
20 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
21 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 9:54 |
22 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | 11:29 |
23 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:00 |
24 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
25 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
26 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:21 |
27 | Le Turnier Mathias | Cofidis | 20:15 |
28 | Sobrero Matteo | NTT Pro Cycling | 21:18 |
29 | Novak Domen | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
30 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 22:50 |
31 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
32 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
33 | Małecki Kamil | CCC Team | ,, |
34 | Bennett Sean | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
35 | Sunderland Dylan | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
36 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
37 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 23:52 |
38 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24:43 |
39 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
40 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:35 |
41 | Mazzucco Fabio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26:45 |
42 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 28:18 |
43 | Bevilacqua Simone | Vini Zabù - KTM | 28:47 |
44 | Lonardi Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
45 | Guglielmi Simon | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
46 | Affini Edoardo | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
47 | Hodeg Álvaro José | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
48 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | 28:56 |
DNF | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:59:13 | 17:59:13 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 17:59:33 | 0:20 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:59:33 | 0:20 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:59:47 | 0:34 |
5 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:59:47 | 0:34 |
6 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:01:13 | 2:00 |
7 | Astana Pro Team | 18:02:43 | 3:30 |
8 | Movistar Team | 18:02:51 | 3:38 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:03:27 | 4:14 |
10 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18:07:56 | 8:43 |
11 | CCC Team | 18:08:59 | 9:46 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:11:47 | 12:34 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:13:40 | 14:27 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 18:17:16 | 18:03 |
15 | EF Pro Cycling | 18:25:24 | 26:11 |
16 | NTT Pro Cycling | 18:28:40 | 29:27 |
17 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 18:33:30 | 34:17 |
18 | Cofidis | 18:38:40 | 39:27 |
19 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:40:12 | 40:59 |
20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:56:31 | 57:18 |
21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:56:53 | 57:40 |
22 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:24:12 | 1:24:59 |
Fighting Spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 |
2 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 9 |
3 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 |
4 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
5 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
6 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
7 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
8 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 4 |
9 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 3 |
10 | Pozzovivo Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
11 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 |
12 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
13 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 1 |
14 | Nibali Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Fighting Spirit classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 18 |
2 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 18 |
3 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14 |
4 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 13 |
5 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 11 |
6 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11 |
7 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
8 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 9 |
9 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 |
10 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
11 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
12 | Craddock Lawson | EF Pro Cycling | 8 |
13 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 7 |
14 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
15 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 |
16 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
17 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 |
18 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
19 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
20 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
21 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 |
22 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
23 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
24 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
25 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 4 |
26 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
27 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 4 |
28 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
29 | Pozzovivo Domenico | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
30 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
31 | Vendrame Andrea | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
32 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
33 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 3 |
34 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
35 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 |
36 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
37 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 2 |
38 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
39 | Nibali Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
40 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
41 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 1 |
42 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |
43 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
44 | Černý Josef | CCC Team | 1 |
45 | Zabel Rick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 183 |
2 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 161 |
3 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 160 |
4 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 151 |
5 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 151 |
6 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 151 |
7 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 146 |
8 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 137 |
Breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 183 |
2 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 161 |
3 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 160 |
4 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 151 |
5 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 151 |
6 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 151 |
7 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 146 |
8 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 145 |
9 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 137 |
10 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 137 |
11 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 136 |
12 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 136 |
13 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 136 |
14 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 136 |
15 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 136 |
16 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 135 |
17 | Craddock Lawson | EF Pro Cycling | 132 |
18 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 131 |
19 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 126 |
20 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 118 |
21 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 118 |
22 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 116 |
23 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 75 |
24 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 75 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 |
2 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 13 |
3 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7 |
4 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
5 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
6 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 2 |
Intermediate sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
2 | Restrepo Jhonatan | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 |
3 | Pellaud Simon | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 |
4 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 13 |
5 | Craddock Lawson | EF Pro Cycling | 13 |
6 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
7 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Pro Cycling | 10 |
8 | Rumac Josip | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 |
9 | Frapporti Marco | Vini Zabù - KTM | 10 |
10 | Visconti Giovanni | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7 |
11 | Zardini Edoardo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 7 |
12 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
13 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
14 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 |
15 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
16 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
17 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
18 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 3 |
19 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
20 | Campenaerts Victor | NTT Pro Cycling | 3 |
21 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
22 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 2 |
23 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
24 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 1 |
25 | Clarke Simon | EF Pro Cycling | 1 |