Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2017
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
GP Slovenian Istria
»
2016
»
Startlist
menu
2016
»
3rd
GP Slovenian Istria
(1.2)
2016
»
One day race
»
Izola
›
Izola
(156.5km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
190
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BAIS Mattia
Cycling Team Friuli
2
-
DE MARCHI Mattia
Cycling Team Friuli
3
-
FAVARO Daniel
Cycling Team Friuli
4
-
GIACOBAZZI Roberto
Cycling Team Friuli
5
-
MELLONI Mattia
Cycling Team Friuli
6
-
PESSOT Alessandro
Cycling Team Friuli
7
-
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
8
-
KOPFAUF Markus
WSA-Greenlife
9
-
LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg
WSA-Greenlife
10
-
PÖLL Stefan
WSA-Greenlife
11
-
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
12
-
SOKOL Jan
WSA-Greenlife
13
-
TAFERNER Michael
WSA-Greenlife
14
-
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
15
-
BUKDAL Joakim
Team Giant Scatto U23
16
-
BØJE Nicklas
Team Giant Scatto U23
17
-
GAÁL Simon
Team Giant Scatto U23
18
-
THERKILDSEN Marius
Team Giant Scatto U23
19
-
VINJEBO Emil Mielke
Team Giant Scatto U23
20
-
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
21
-
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
22
-
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
23
-
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
24
-
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25
-
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
26
-
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
27
-
WINDISCHBAUER Johannes
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
28
-
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
29
-
GABAY Guy
Cycling Academy Team
30
-
MALOVEC Ľuboš
Cycling Academy Team
31
-
MIGDAł Wojciech
Cycling Academy Team
32
-
PAVLIČ Marko
Cycling Academy Team
33
-
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
34
-
RÄIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
35
-
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
36
-
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
37
-
BURCHIO Federico
GM Europa Ovini
38
-
DI RENZO Andrea
GM Europa Ovini
39
-
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
40
-
RUSCETTA Andrea
GM Europa Ovini
41
-
SAZANOV Andrey
GM Europa Ovini
42
-
AHIYEVICH Aleh
Minsk Cycling Club
43
-
IVASHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
44
-
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
45
-
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
46
-
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
47
-
PIASHKUN Alexei
Minsk Cycling Club
48
-
PIASHKUN Andrei
Minsk Cycling Club
49
-
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
50
-
ČANECKÝ Marek
Amplatz - BMC
51
-
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
52
-
KUSZTOR Péter
Amplatz - BMC
53
-
PELIKÁN János
Amplatz - BMC
54
-
SCHOIBL Mario
Amplatz - BMC
55
-
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
56
-
UMHALLER Andreas
Amplatz - BMC
57
-
CHYTIL Daniel
SKC TUFO Prostějov
58
-
KOUDELA Tomas
SKC TUFO Prostějov
59
-
MATULA Lukas
SKC TUFO Prostějov
60
-
MEDEK Tomáš
SKC TUFO Prostějov
61
-
SIPOS Marek
SKC TUFO Prostějov
62
-
SPUDIL Martin
SKC TUFO Prostějov
63
-
ŠTIBINGR Matěj
SKC TUFO Prostějov
64
-
ZAHÁLKA Matěj
SKC TUFO Prostějov
65
-
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
66
-
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
67
-
JABRAYILOV Samir
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
68
-
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
69
-
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
70
-
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
71
-
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
72
-
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván
Klein Constantia
73
-
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
74
-
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
75
-
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
76
-
SISR František
Klein Constantia
77
-
CATOVIC Elvedin
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
78
-
KALABA Dušan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
79
-
STEVIĆ Ivan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
80
-
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
81
-
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
82
-
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
83
-
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
84
-
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
85
-
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
86
-
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
87
-
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
88
-
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
89
-
STOCK Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
90
-
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
91
-
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
92
-
DÉR Žolt
Team Vorarlberg
93
-
JÄGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
94
-
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
95
-
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
96
-
SCHREIBER Manuel
Team Vorarlberg
97
-
SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira
Team Vorarlberg
98
-
UMHALLER Thomas
Team Vorarlberg
99
-
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
100
-
ČIBEJ Simon
Sava
101
-
ČOTAR Luka
Sava
102
-
GROŠELJ Matic
Sava
103
-
GROŠELJ Žiga
Sava
104
-
LOGAR Tadej
Sava
105
-
POLJANEC Miha
Sava
106
-
SVAB Jernej
Sava
107
-
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
108
-
BIEDERMANN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
109
-
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
110
-
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
111
-
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
112
-
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
113
-
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
114
-
ZELLER Lukas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
115
-
FINKŠT Tilen
Radenska Ljubljana
116
-
JENKO Robert
Radenska Ljubljana
117
-
JERKIC Zan
Radenska Ljubljana
118
-
KOROŠEC Rok
Radenska Ljubljana
119
-
MALTAR Bruno
Radenska Ljubljana
120
-
MISKULIN Jure
Radenska Ljubljana
121
-
PENKO Izidor
Radenska Ljubljana
122
-
RUČIGAJ Žiga
Radenska Ljubljana
123
-
BRAZDA Michal
Whirlpool Author
124
-
BUCHÁČEK Tomáš
Whirlpool Author
125
-
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
126
-
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
127
-
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
128
-
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
129
-
SORM Jiri
Whirlpool Author
130
-
WARCHOŁ Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
131
-
CERKEZ Josip
Meridiana Kamen Team
132
-
FRANKOVIC Mateo
Meridiana Kamen Team
133
-
JABUKA David
Meridiana Kamen Team
134
-
KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel
Meridiana Kamen Team
135
-
MUCELLI Davide
Meridiana Kamen Team
136
-
REPŠE Uroš
Meridiana Kamen Team
137
-
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
138
-
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
139
-
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
140
-
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
141
-
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss BDC Team
142
-
LAGKUTI Sergiy
Kolss BDC Team
143
-
POLIVODA Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
144
-
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
145
-
BANASZEK Alan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
146
-
BROŻYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
147
-
MAŁECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
148
-
PALUTA Michał
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
149
-
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
150
-
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
151
-
BOŽIČ Jon
Adria Mobil
152
-
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
153
-
GOLČER Jure
Adria Mobil
154
-
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
155
-
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
156
-
PER David
Adria Mobil
157
-
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
158
-
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
159
-
BARAĆ Antonio
160
-
BARAT Jure
161
-
BAUMANN Lukas
162
-
BORISAVLJEVIĆ Miloš
163
-
CHERKASOV Nikolay
164
-
CRNCEVIC Aleksa
165
-
DANILOVIĆ Marko
166
-
DRAGOJEVIC Milan
167
-
EICHINGER Daniel
168
-
FABBRO Matteo
169
-
GILIAZOV Ruslan
170
-
KNAPP Daniel
171
-
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
172
-
KOMEL Patrik
173
-
KOZOMARA Nikola
174
-
KRANJC Martin
175
-
KURTOVIC Mujo
176
-
LIHA Muhamed
177
-
MAHMIC Nedzad
178
-
MARIC Dejan
179
-
NOVAK Simon
180
-
PAJEK Luka
181
-
PÖSSL Lukas
182
-
RAJOVIĆ Dušan
183
-
RAMSAK Borut
184
-
REDTENBACHER Paul
185
-
RIKUNOV Petr
186
-
ŠMID Jakob
187
-
STEFANOVIĆ Stefan
188
-
TREJIĆ Dulaga
189
-
VEBER Matic
190
-
ZANOTTO Thomas
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)