Statistics on Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale 2000.
Result 2000
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SOMARRIBA Joane | Team Alfa Lum RSM | 39:43:48 |
2 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita | Team Alfa Lum RSM | 0:35 |
3 | LOEWENGUTH Géraldine | France | 2:01 |
4 | DESBOUYS Severine | France | 2:18 |
5 | ZABIROVA Zulfiya | Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie | 3:14 |
6 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Jolanta | Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie | 3:24 |
7 | STOLBOVA Svetlana | Edilsavino | 3:26 |
8 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa | Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie | 5:16 |
9 | POLKHANOVA Valentina | Edilsavino | 5:17 |
10 | LUPERINI Fabiana | GAS Sport Team | 6:16 |
Info
- Startdate:2000-08-06
- Enddate:2000-08-20
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:Women Elite
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Stolbova, Polkhanova)
- (Marsal, Le Floc'h)
- (Zabirova, Polikevičiūtė)
- (Somarriba, Pučinskaitė)
- (Lorenzoni, Ljungskog)
- (Coleman, Algelid-Bengtsson)
- (Melchers, Beltman)
- (Riedle, Daucourt)
- (Slyusareva, Novikova)
- (Longhin, Corneo)
- (Luperini, Cappellotto)
- (Hughes, Goldstein)
- (Wright, Carrigan)
- (Stahurskaya, Matusiak)
- (Holden, Demet-Barry)
- (Teutenberg, Arndt)
- (Van De Vijver, Pieters)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/08 | Sunday | Stage 1a (TTT) | Milan - Milan | 7 | |
06/08 | Sunday | Stage 1b | Milan - Varazze | 120 | |
07/08 | Monday | Stage 2 | Le Cannet - Le Beausset | 159.8 | |
08/08 | Tuesday | Stage 3 | Les Baux de Provence - Alès | 86.8 | |
09/08 | Wednesday | Stage 4 | Marseillan - La Salveta-sur-Agout | 108.8 | |
10/08 | Thursday | Stage 5a | St-Pierre-de-Trivisy - Saint-Sulpice | 102.2 | |
10/08 | Thursday | Stage 5b (ITT) | Toulouse - Toulouse | 12.3 | |
11/08 | Friday | Stage 6 | L'Isle Jourdain - Tarbes | 114 | |
12/08 | Saturday | Stage 7 | Tarbes - Tourmalet | 83.5 | |
13/08 | Sunday | Stage 8a | Rocamadour - Sansac-de-Marmiesse | 88.5 | |
13/08 | Sunday | Stage 8b | Jussac - Ydes | 62.5 | |
14/08 | Restday | |||
15/08 | Tuesday | Stage 9 | Langeac - Vernoux-en-Vivarais | 115.7 | |
16/08 | Wednesday | Stage 10 | Lans-en-Vercors - Vaujany | 76.5 | |
17/08 | Thursday | Stage 11 (ITT) | Saint-Vallier - Montceau-les-Mines | 25.9 | |
18/08 | Friday | Stage 12 | Mervans - Pontarlier | 96.2 | |
19/08 | Saturday | Stage 13 | Montbéliard - Gérardmer | 95.3 | |
20/08 | Sunday | Stage 14 | Pierrelaye - Paris | 102.2 | |
1457.2 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1a (TTT) | Netherlands |
Stage 1b | DESBOUYS Severine |
Stage 2 | MELCHERS Mirjam |
Stage 3 | PREGNOLATO Gabriella |
Stage 4 | SOMARRIBA Joane |
Stage 5a | ROSSNER Petra |
Stage 5b (ITT) | SOMARRIBA Joane |
Stage 6 | STOLBOVA Svetlana |
Stage 7 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita |
Stage 8a | ZABIROVA Zulfiya |
Stage 8b | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita |
Stage 9 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa |
Stage 10 | DESBOUYS Severine |
Stage 11 (ITT) | ZABIROVA Zulfiya |
Stage 12 | CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra |
Stage 13 | VERONESI Daniela |
Stage 14 | ZOCCA Greta |