The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 14 | 20 | 3:01:47 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:23 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | 7 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:27 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 5 | ,, 0:17 | |||
5 | 22 | +0:33 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | ,, 0:17 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:28 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:17 | |||
7 | 12 | +0:29 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2 | ,, 0:17 | |||
8 | 14 | +0:29 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | 1 | ,, 0:17 | |||
9 | 31 | +0:41 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:17 | ||||
10 | 25 | +0:35 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:17 | ||||
11 | 20 | +0:32 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:17 | ||||
12 | 23 | +0:33 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:17 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:29 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:17 | ||||
14 | 26 | +0:37 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:17 | ||||
15 | 9 | +0:28 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
16 | 6 | +0:27 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:17 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:25 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:17 | ||||
18 | 11 | +0:29 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
19 | 24 | +0:34 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:17 | ||||
20 | 19 | +0:31 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:28 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:17 | ||||
22 | 15 | +0:29 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:17 | ||||
23 | 13 | +0:29 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:17 | ||||
24 | 29 | +0:38 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:17 | ||||
25 | 30 | +0:41 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:17 | ||||
26 | 21 | +0:32 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:38 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:17 | ||||
28 | 27 | +0:37 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | ,, 0:17 | ||||
29 | 5 | +0:26 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:17 | ||||
30 | 18 | +0:31 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:17 | ||||
31 | 17 | +0:30 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:17 | ||||
32 | 32 | +1:05 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
33 | 33 | +3:05 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
34 | 39 | +3:16 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 3:00 | ||||
35 | 37 | +3:15 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 3:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +3:12 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 3:00 | ||||
37 | 34 | +3:07 | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 3:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +3:15 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 3:00 | ||||
39 | 35 | +3:10 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +4:37 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
41 | 50 | +5:26 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
42 | 59 | +5:35 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:08 | ||||
43 | 56 | +5:30 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:08 | ||||
44 | 43 | +5:21 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 5:08 | ||||
45 | 54 | +5:29 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
46 | 52 | +5:27 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 5:08 | ||||
47 | 41 | +5:18 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 5:08 | ||||
48 | 61 | +5:36 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 5:08 | ||||
49 | 48 | +5:24 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:08 | ||||
50 | 47 | +5:24 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:08 | ||||
51 | 57 | +5:31 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 5:08 | ||||
52 | 42 | +5:20 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
53 | 55 | +5:29 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
54 | 53 | +5:28 | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:08 | ||||
55 | 60 | +5:36 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 5:08 | ||||
56 | 51 | +5:26 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 5:08 | ||||
57 | 58 | +5:32 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:08 | ||||
58 | 44 | +5:21 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 5:08 | ||||
59 | 45 | +5:24 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:08 | ||||
60 | 49 | +5:26 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 5:08 | ||||
61 | 46 | +5:24 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 5:08 | ||||
62 | 62 | +7:38 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
63 | 63 | +9:55 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 9:40 9:40 | ||||
64 | 89 | +11:06 | 105 | Sprint | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
65 | 90 | +11:06 | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:39 | ||||
66 | 93 | +11:11 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:39 | ||||
67 | 70 | +10:50 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:39 | ||||
68 | 68 | +10:49 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:39 | ||||
69 | 76 | +10:54 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:39 | ||||
70 | 65 | +10:48 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:39 | ||||
71 | 91 | +11:06 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
72 | 81 | +10:56 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 10:39 | ||||
73 | 80 | +10:55 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:39 | ||||
74 | 87 | +11:01 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
75 | 75 | +10:53 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:39 | ||||
76 | 79 | +10:55 | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:39 | ||||
77 | 86 | +11:01 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:39 | ||||
78 | 88 | +11:03 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:39 | ||||
79 | 67 | +10:49 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
80 | 78 | +10:55 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
81 | 77 | +10:54 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
82 | 83 | +10:56 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
83 | 74 | +10:53 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 10:39 | ||||
84 | 71 | +10:50 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 10:39 | ||||
85 | 66 | +10:49 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:39 | ||||
86 | 82 | +10:56 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:39 | ||||
87 | 85 | +10:58 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 10:39 | ||||
88 | 92 | +11:07 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:39 | ||||
89 | 64 | +10:45 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:39 | ||||
90 | 69 | +10:50 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | ,, 10:39 | ||||
91 | 73 | +10:53 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 10:39 | ||||
92 | 72 | +10:52 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:39 | ||||
93 | 84 | +10:57 | 83 | TT | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 10:39 | ||||
94 | 94 | +12:24 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:08 12:08 | ||||
DNF | 154 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Australia | 19 | Australia | - | ||||||
DNF | 112 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Merida Cycling Team | 21 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | 3:04:16 | .. | ||
2 | 27 | ▲25 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
19 | 37 | ▲18 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
20 | 41 | ▲21 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
21 | 42 | ▲21 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
22 | 52 | ▲30 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
23 | 54 | ▲31 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
24 | 62 | ▲38 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
25 | 67 | ▲42 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
26 | 74 | ▲48 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
27 | 75 | ▲48 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
28 | 77 | ▲49 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
29 | 78 | ▲49 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
30 | 84 | ▲54 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
31 | 87 | ▲56 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
33 | 1 | ▼32 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
34 | 3 | ▼31 | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
35 | 7 | ▼28 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 3:15 | .. | |||
39 | 58 | ▲19 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
41 | 11 | ▼30 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
44 | 31 | ▼13 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 5:24 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:24 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:24 | .. | |||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
50 | 66 | ▲16 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:26 | .. | |||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 5:26 | .. | |||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
53 | 73 | ▲20 | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
55 | 79 | ▲24 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 5:29 | .. | |||
56 | 80 | ▲24 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
57 | 83 | ▲26 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
58 | 85 | ▲27 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
59 | 89 | ▲30 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
60 | 92 | ▲32 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
61 | 94 | ▲33 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
62 | 95 | ▲33 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
63 | 47 | ▼16 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
64 | 2 | ▼62 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:45 10:45 | .. | |||
65 | 34 | ▼31 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
66 | 6 | ▼60 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
67 | 13 | ▼54 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:49 | .. | |||
68 | 40 | ▼28 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 10:49 | .. | |||
69 | 14 | ▼55 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |||
70 | 16 | ▼54 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 10:50 | .. | |||
71 | 19 | ▼52 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 10:50 | .. | |||
72 | 29 | ▼43 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
73 | 32 | ▼41 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
74 | 33 | ▼41 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 10:53 | .. | |||
75 | 39 | ▼36 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:53 | .. | |||
76 | 43 | ▼33 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
77 | 46 | ▼31 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:54 | .. | |||
78 | 49 | ▼29 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 10:55 | .. | |||
80 | 56 | ▼24 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:55 | .. | |||
81 | 60 | ▼21 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
82 | 61 | ▼21 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:56 | .. | |||
83 | 63 | ▼20 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:56 | .. | |||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 83 | Sprint | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
85 | 71 | ▼14 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 11:01 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:06 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 11:06 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
94 | 48 | ▼46 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:24 12:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | 3:04:44 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
4 | - | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
5 | - | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 4:53 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 4:58 4:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 9:13:38 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | CT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | One Pro Cycling | PCT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Australia | NAT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | State of Matter MAAP Racing | CT | 3:22 3:22 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 5:38 5:38 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | CT | 8:08 8:08 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 10:26 10:26 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | CT | 15:16 15:16 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 15:30 15:30 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 15:51 15:51 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | CT | 17:34 17:34 | .. |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | JLT Condor | CT | 20:25 20:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 February 2016
- Start time:01:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:126 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:64
- Vert. meters:1200
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: