Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1983
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1985
ME
ME
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro di Lombardia
»
1984
»
Startlist
menu
1984
»
78th
Giro di Lombardia
(SPP)
1984
»
One day race
»
Milan
›
Como
(251km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
57
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
2
-
MILLAR Robert
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
3
-
CHINETTI Alfredo
Supermercati Brianzoli
4
-
SACCANI Gianmarco
Supermercati Brianzoli
5
-
BIONDI Laurent
La Redoute
6
-
DELAURIER Philippe
La Redoute
7
-
ROCHE Stephen
La Redoute
8
-
VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc
La Redoute
9
-
ANDERSEN Kim
Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
10
-
CLÈRE Régis
Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
11
-
CORTINOVIS Tullio
Murella
12
-
POLINI Marino
Murella
13
-
PICA Franco
Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
14
-
PEDERSEN Jørgen Vagn
Carrera - Inoxpran
15
-
SANTONI Glauco
Carrera - Inoxpran
16
-
VISENTINI Roberto
Carrera - Inoxpran
17
-
LEJARRETA Marino
Alfa Lum
18
-
PETITO Giuseppe
Alfa Lum
19
-
WILSON Michael
Alfa Lum
20
-
BIANCHI Francesco
Fanini - Wuhrer - Sibicar
21
-
VAN VLIET Teun
Dries - Verandalux - Gios
22
-
SAVINI Claudio
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg
23
-
SCHMUTZ Gottfried
Dromedario - Alan - Oece - Sidermeg
24
-
FERRETTI Antonio
Cilo - Aufina
25
-
MUTTER Stefan
Cilo - Aufina
26
-
BOMBINI Emanuele
Del Tongo - Colnago
27
-
PEVENAGE Rudy
Del Tongo - Colnago
28
-
CHOZAS Eduardo
Zor - Gemeaz
29
-
FERNÁNDEZ Juan
Zor - Gemeaz
30
-
DA SILVA Acácio
Malvor - Bottecchia
31
-
VICINO Bruno
Malvor - Bottecchia
32
-
MASCIARELLI Palmiro
Gis - Gelati
33
-
CORTI Claudio
Sammontana
34
-
DELGADO Pedro
Reynolds
35
-
GASTÓN Iñaki
Reynolds
36
-
KELLY Sean
Skil - Reydel - Sem
37
-
CRIQUIELION Claude
Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc
38
-
WAMPERS Jean-Marie
Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc
39
-
ALIVERTI Fiorenzo
Atala - Campagnolo
40
-
GAVAZZI Pierino
Atala - Campagnolo
41
-
MORONI Ezio
Atala - Campagnolo
42
-
PANIZZA Wladimiro
Atala - Campagnolo
43
-
POZZI Alessandro
Bianchi - Piaggio
44
-
PRIM Tommy
Bianchi - Piaggio
45
-
SEGERSALL Alf
Bianchi - Piaggio
46
-
VANOTTI Ennio
Bianchi - Piaggio
47
-
VERZA Fabrizio
Bianchi - Piaggio
48
-
VOLPI Alberto
Bianchi - Piaggio
49
-
HINAULT Bernard
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
50
-
RÜTTIMANN Niki
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
51
-
VIGNERON Alain
La Vie Claire - Terraillon
52
-
KUIPER Hennie
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol
53
-
PEETERS Ludo
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol
54
-
VAN DER POEL Adrie
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol
55
-
ZOETEMELK Joop
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol
56
-
LAVAINNE Christophe
Renault - Elf
57
-
MOTTET Charly
Renault - Elf
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)