Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2016
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
2018
- stage -
Stage 1 | Flobecq - Warcoing
Stage 2 | Frasnes-lez-Anvaing - Péronnes-lez-Antoing
Stage 3a (ITT) | Chièvres - Chièvres
Stage 3b | Ath - Chièvres
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3b Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
22nd
Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux
(2.2)
2017
»
3 Stages
»
Flobecq
›
Chièvres
(423.4km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
151
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BECK Cedric
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
2
-
BOTHUYNE Jorden
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
3
-
DEMOLDER Thomas
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
4
-
MERTENS Julian
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
5
-
VAN DER HAEGHEN Ruben
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
6
-
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
7
-
VERHOFSTADT Thibau
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
8
-
BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément
Development Team Sunweb
9
-
EEKHOFF Nils
Development Team Sunweb
10
-
KANTER Max
Development Team Sunweb
11
-
ROHDE Leon
Development Team Sunweb
12
-
SALMON Martin
Development Team Sunweb
13
-
STORK Florian
Development Team Sunweb
14
-
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Development Team Sunweb
15
-
VEKEMAN Maxime
VC Villefranche Beaujolais
16
-
ANDERBERG Hampus
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
17
-
BENGTSSON Filip
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
18
-
CORELL Mads
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
19
-
CRISTA Daniel
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
20
-
HOFFMAN Maximilian
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
21
-
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Christina Jewelry-Kuma p/b Officine Mattio
22
-
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
23
-
DRAPER Nathan
Team Wiggins
24
-
FEDRIGO Leonardo
Team Wiggins
25
-
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
26
-
O'LOUGHLIN Michael
Team Wiggins
27
-
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
28
-
WALKER Joey
Team Wiggins
29
-
AFFINI Edoardo
SEG Racing Academy
30
-
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
31
-
DE VRIES Hartthijs
SEG Racing Academy
32
-
ERIKSSON Lucas
SEG Racing Academy
33
-
MAAS Jan
SEG Racing Academy
34
-
SCHELLING Ide
SEG Racing Academy
35
-
WILLIAMS Stephen
SEG Racing Academy
36
-
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
37
-
HIRSCHI Marc
BMC Development Team
38
-
MÜLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
39
-
PHILIPSEN Jasper
BMC Development Team
40
-
SCOTSON Callum
BMC Development Team
41
-
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
42
-
TURGIS Tanguy
BMC Development Team
43
-
APERS Ruben
Lotto - Soudal U23
44
-
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
45
-
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
Lotto - Soudal U23
46
-
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
47
-
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
48
-
VAN GOMPEL Mathias
Lotto - Soudal U23
49
-
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
50
-
BEULLENS Cedric
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
51
-
DE POORTER Maxime
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
52
-
DEFREYNE Cedric
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
53
-
RELAES Jacob
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
54
-
VANACKER Bjarne
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
55
-
WARLOP Jordi
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
56
-
WEEMAES Sasha
EFC-L&R Vulsteke
57
-
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Virtu Cycling
58
-
CARBEL Michael
Team Virtu Cycling
59
-
CHARMIG Anthon
Team Virtu Cycling
60
-
HYLDGAARD Andreas
Team Virtu Cycling
61
-
KAMP Alexander
Team Virtu Cycling
62
-
STEEN Nicolaj
Team Virtu Cycling
63
-
ARIMONT Charlie
AGO-Aqua Service
64
-
DEBUY Anthony
AGO-Aqua Service
65
-
GOEBEERT Pierre
AGO-Aqua Service
66
-
MORTIER Julien
AGO-Aqua Service
67
-
SIX Franklin
AGO-Aqua Service
68
-
TAMINIAUX Lionel
AGO-Aqua Service
69
-
TASSET Marvin
AGO-Aqua Service
70
-
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
71
-
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
72
-
LEYDER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
73
-
NÕMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
74
-
REKITA Szymon
Leopard Pro Cycling
75
-
REYNDERS Jens
Leopard Pro Cycling
76
-
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
77
-
BARTA Will
Axeon Hagens Berman
78
-
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
79
-
DUNBAR Eddie
Axeon Hagens Berman
80
-
LAWLESS Chris
Axeon Hagens Berman
81
-
OLIVEIRA Ivo
Axeon Hagens Berman
82
-
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
83
-
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
84
-
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
85
-
DA SILVA Tiago
Team Differdange - Losch
86
-
RAYMACKERS Cédric
Team Differdange - Losch
87
-
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
88
-
RÓZSA Balázs
Team Differdange - Losch
89
-
RUSNAC Maxim
Team Differdange - Losch
90
-
TEASDALE Josh
Team Differdange - Losch
91
-
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
92
-
LEHNER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
93
-
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
94
-
SCHLEMMER Lukas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
95
-
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
96
-
ZIMMERMANN Georg
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
97
-
KREDER Stefan
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
98
-
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
99
-
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
100
-
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
101
-
VAN DEN BERG Lars
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
102
-
VAN DER HORST Dennis
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
103
-
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
104
-
DECOSTER Merlijn
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
105
-
DELVAUX Guillaume
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
106
-
KAISE Julien
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
107
-
PICOUX Maximilien
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
108
-
PINEDA Hendrik
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
109
-
VANDREPOTTE Anthony
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
110
-
VEKEMAN Maxime
T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
111
-
BOKELOH Jonas
An Post Chain Reaction
112
-
GARDNER Dan
An Post Chain Reaction
113
-
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
An Post Chain Reaction
114
-
MACKINNON Sean
An Post Chain Reaction
115
-
MCKENNA Sean
An Post Chain Reaction
116
-
TEGGART Matthew
An Post Chain Reaction
117
-
VANDERAERDEN Massimo
An Post Chain Reaction
118
-
BERO Sean
119
-
BIEBAU Aaron
120
-
BIEBUYCK Aurélien
121
-
BIEBUYCK Corentin
122
-
BROES Michiel
123
-
CARTER Tom
124
-
COOLEN Yves
125
-
COWARD Jake
126
-
D' ANGELO Ugo
127
-
DE PLUS Jasper
128
-
DESAIR Maarten
129
-
EYSKENS Jeroen
130
-
GOOSSENS Anko
131
-
HAERINCK Steven
132
-
HEMROULLE Johan
133
-
HEYLEN Kevin
134
-
KERF Jerome
135
-
LAGNEAUX Yoni
136
-
LEHAEN Dries
137
-
LOENDERS Glenn
138
-
MOONS Steven
139
-
PAASSCHENS Mathijs
140
-
SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco
141
-
SCHOTTE Lawrence
142
-
SIMON Kenn
143
-
SINOY Fabio
144
-
TAYLOR Johnstone
145
-
TEUGELS Lennert
146
-
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Angelo
147
-
VANDERBAUWHEDE Michiel
148
-
VASTMANS Dries
149
-
VERHAEGEN Tom
150
-
VIK Sverre Dyngeland
151
-
VOIGT Eric
152
-
WYDOOGHE Jaron
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)