Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1994
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1996
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Milano-Sanremo
»
1995
»
Startlist
menu
1995
»
86th
Milano-Sanremo
(CDM)
1995
»
One day race
»
Milano
›
Sanremo
(294km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
162
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
COLOTTI Jean-Claude
GAN
2
-
DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert
GAN
3
-
LEDANOIS Yvon
GAN
4
-
LEMARCHAND Francois
GAN
5
-
ROUS Didier
GAN
6
-
BRASI Rossano
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
7
-
FIDANZA Giovanni
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
8
-
LOMBARDI Giovanni
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
9
-
PIANEGONDA Gianluca
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
10
-
SCIREA Mario
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
11
-
USHAKOV Serhiy
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
12
-
ARNOULD Dominique
Le Groupement
13
-
KOZLITINE Oleg
Le Groupement
14
-
PENSEC Ronan
Le Groupement
15
-
CITRACCA Angelo
Navigare - Blue Storm
16
-
COPPOLILLO Michele
Navigare - Blue Storm
17
-
DAVIDENKO Vassili
Navigare - Blue Storm
18
-
GALLORINI Sauro
Navigare - Blue Storm
19
-
GUERINI Giuseppe
Navigare - Blue Storm
20
-
SECCHIARI Francesco
Navigare - Blue Storm
21
-
STRAZZER Massimo
Navigare - Blue Storm
22
-
BETTIN Mauro
AKI-Gipiemme
23
-
COLOMBO Luca
AKI-Gipiemme
24
-
GORINI Gianluca
AKI-Gipiemme
25
-
KONYCHEV Dmitri
AKI-Gipiemme
26
-
ZANATTA Stefano
AKI-Gipiemme
27
-
ZANETTE Denis
AKI-Gipiemme
28
-
D'ASCENZO Wladimiro
Amore & Vita
29
-
FANELLI Paolo Antonio
Amore & Vita
30
-
FORCONI Riccardo
Amore & Vita
31
-
LAFIS Michel
Amore & Vita
32
-
MOLINARI Maurizio
Amore & Vita
33
-
PIERDOMENICO Germano
Amore & Vita
34
-
CARUSO Roberto
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
35
-
COLAGÈ Stefano
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
36
-
FINCO Carlo
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
37
-
FONTANELLI Fabiano
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
38
-
PAGNIN Roberto
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
39
-
BONTEMPI Fabrizio
Brescialat
40
-
DOTTI Fausto
Brescialat
41
-
GELFI Luca
Brescialat
42
-
LECCHI Angelo
Brescialat
43
-
MANZONI Mario
Brescialat
44
-
PICCOLI Mariano
Brescialat
45
-
PODENZANA Massimo
Brescialat
46
-
FARAZIJN Peter
Lotto - Isoglass
47
-
FRISON Herman
Lotto - Isoglass
48
-
MATTAN Nico
Lotto - Isoglass
49
-
NELISSEN Wilfried
Lotto - Isoglass
50
-
SUNDERLAND Scott
Lotto - Isoglass
51
-
TCHMIL Andrei
Lotto - Isoglass
52
-
ARRIETA José Luis
Banesto
53
-
HEULOT Stephane
Banesto
54
-
INDURAIN Miguel
Banesto
55
-
INDURAIN Prudencio
Banesto
56
-
LÓPEZ Oscar
Banesto
57
-
RUÉ Gérard
Banesto
58
-
CAPIOT Johan
Refin
59
-
KAPPES Andreas
Refin
60
-
MASSI Rodolfo
Refin
61
-
PELLICONI Roberto
Refin
62
-
PIEROBON Gianluca
Refin
63
-
PUTTINI Felice
Refin
64
-
ROSCIOLI Fabio
Refin
65
-
BALDATO Fabio
MG Maglificio - Technogym
66
-
BUGNO Gianni
MG Maglificio - Technogym
67
-
LIETTI Marco
MG Maglificio - Technogym
68
-
REBELLIN Davide
MG Maglificio - Technogym
69
-
RICHARD Pascal
MG Maglificio - Technogym
70
-
SALIGARI Marco
MG Maglificio - Technogym
71
-
SCIANDRI Maximilian
MG Maglificio - Technogym
72
-
SØRENSEN Rolf
MG Maglificio - Technogym
73
-
ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine
Novell Software - Decca
74
-
BLAUDZUN Michael
Novell Software - Decca
75
-
BOUWMANS Eddy
Novell Software - Decca
76
-
EKIMOV Viatcheslav
Novell Software - Decca
77
-
MAASSEN Frans
Novell Software - Decca
78
-
VAN BON Léon
Novell Software - Decca
79
-
VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig
Novell Software - Decca
80
-
WAUTERS Marc
Novell Software - Decca
81
-
BREUKINK Erik
O.N.C.E.
82
-
BRUYNEEL Johan
O.N.C.E.
83
-
JALABERT Laurent
O.N.C.E.
84
-
MAURI Melchor
O.N.C.E.
85
-
ZÜLLE Alex
O.N.C.E.
86
-
ANDREU Frankie
Motorola
87
-
ARMSTRONG Lance
Motorola
88
-
BAUER Steve
Motorola
89
-
HINCAPIE George
Motorola
90
-
MERCKX Axel
Motorola
91
-
PERON Andrea
Motorola
92
-
YATES Sean
Motorola
93
-
BARTOLI Michele
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
94
-
CALCATERRA Giuseppe
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
95
-
CANZONIERI Angelo
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
96
-
CASAGRANDE Francesco
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
97
-
CIPOLLINI Mario
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
98
-
FORNACIARI Paolo
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
99
-
LELLI Massimiliano
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
100
-
BAFFI Adriano
Mapei-GB
101
-
BALLERINI Franco
Mapei-GB
102
-
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
Mapei-GB
103
-
MUSEEUW Johan
Mapei-GB
104
-
OLANO Abraham
Mapei-GB
105
-
PEETERS Wilfried
Mapei-GB
106
-
TAFI Andrea
Mapei-GB
107
-
BELLI Wladimir
Lampre-Panaria
108
-
BRAMATI Davide
Lampre-Panaria
109
-
FONDRIEST Maurizio
Lampre-Panaria
110
-
GONTCHENKOV Alexander
Lampre-Panaria
111
-
SERPELLINI Marco
Lampre-Panaria
112
-
SPRUCH Zbigniew
Lampre-Panaria
113
-
SVORADA Ján
Lampre-Panaria
114
-
ZEN Marco
Lampre-Panaria
115
-
SANTOS Jose
W52 - Paredes Móvel
116
-
BENITEZ Francisco
Kelme
117
-
CABELLO Francisco
Kelme
118
-
CUBINO Laudelino
Kelme
119
-
EDO Ángel
Kelme
120
-
GARCÍA Ignacio
Kelme
121
-
SERRANO Marcos Antonio
Kelme
122
-
VIDAL José Angel
Kelme
123
-
ALDAG Rolf
Team Deutsche Telekom
124
-
HEPPNER Jens
Team Deutsche Telekom
125
-
HOLM SØRENSEN Brian
Team Deutsche Telekom
126
-
HUNDERTMARCK Kai
Team Deutsche Telekom
127
-
WESEMANN Steffen
Team Deutsche Telekom
128
-
ZABEL Erik
Team Deutsche Telekom
129
-
BERZIN Evgeni
Gewiss - Ballan
130
-
BOBRIK Vladislav
Gewiss - Ballan
131
-
FURLAN Giorgio
Gewiss - Ballan
132
-
MINALI Nicola
Gewiss - Ballan
133
-
SANTAROMITA Mauro-Antonio
Gewiss - Ballan
134
-
VOLPI Alberto
Gewiss - Ballan
135
-
ZANINI Stefano
Gewiss - Ballan
136
-
DUFAUX Laurent
Festina - Lotus
137
-
HENRY Jean-Jacques
Festina - Lotus
138
-
HERVÉ Pascal
Festina - Lotus
139
-
HODGE Stephen
Festina - Lotus
140
-
MICHAELSEN Lars
Festina - Lotus
141
-
VIRENQUE Richard
Festina - Lotus
142
-
DEN BAKKER Maarten
TVM
143
-
HAMBURGER Bo
TVM
144
-
NIJDAM Jelle
TVM
145
-
ROOKS Steven
TVM
146
-
SKIBBY Jesper
TVM
147
-
VAN PETEGEM Peter
TVM
148
-
VOSKAMP Bart
TVM
149
-
DURAND Jacky
Castorama
150
-
LAURENT Thierry
Castorama
151
-
MEDAN Sébastien
Castorama
152
-
ROUX Laurent
Castorama
153
-
SIMON François
Castorama
154
-
THIBOUT Bruno
Castorama
155
-
BARBERO Sergio
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
156
-
CHECCHIN Stefano
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
157
-
CHIAPPUCCI Claudio
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
158
-
CHIESA Mario
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
159
-
PANTANI Marco
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
160
-
SIBONI Marcello
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
161
-
ZAINA Enrico
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
162
-
ZBERG Beat
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)